WVC Dynamo Kazan

Dinamo Kazan (Russian:Динамо-Казань) is a Russian women’s volleyball club based in Kazan. The club was founded in 2002 and plays in the super league, the top Russian league.

Previous names

  • Kazanochka (2002–2008)
  • Dinamo Kazan (2008–2020)
  • Dinamo-Ak Bars Kazan (2020-present)

Honours

  • Russian Super League: 
Winner (5) : 2010–11, 2011–12, 2012–13, 2013–14, 2014–15 , 2019–20, 
  • Russian Cup: 
Winner (4) : 2010, 2012, 2016, 2017, 2018 , 2019, 2020
  • FIVB Volleyball Women’s Club World Championship: 
Winner (1)  : 2014
  • CEV Champions League: 
Winner (1)  : 2013–14
  • CEV Cup: 
Winner (1)  : 2016–17

Team Roster

2020/2021 Team Roster
(Updated 13-03-2021)
Head Coach : Rishat Gilyazutdinov
Milina Rakhmatullina
Anna Podkopaeva
Olga Biryukova
Marina Maryukhnich
Irina Koroleva
Anna Kotikova
Tatiana Kostina
Elizaveta Popova
Samantha Fabrice (Croatia)
Samantha Bricio (Mexico)
Evgeniya Startseva
Arina Fedorovtseva
Tatiana Kadochkina
Vita Akimova
Sparta Nizhny Novgorod (January 2021)
Taisiya Konovalova