Wrestling at the Pan American Games

Men’s Freestyle events

57 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Toronto, CanadaYowlys Bonne (Cuba)Angel Escobedo (United States)Emir Hernandez (Colombia)
Pedro Mejias (Venezuela)
2019Lima, PeruDaton Fix (United States)Juan Rubelín Ramírez (Dominican Republic)Reineri Andreu (Cuba)
Darthe Capellan (Canada)

65 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Toronto, CanadaBrent Metcalf (United States)Franklin Maren (Cuba)Haislan Garcia (Canada)
Franklin Gómez (Puerto Rico)
2019Lima, PeruAlejandro Valdés (Cuba)Álbaro Rudesindo (Dominican Republic)Mauricio Sánchez (Ecuador)
Jaydin Eierman (United States)

74 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Toronto, CanadaJordan Burroughs (United States)Yoan Blanco (Ecuador)Christian Sarco (Venezuela)
Liván López (Cuba)
2019Lima, PeruJordan Burroughs (United States)Franklin Gómez (Puerto Rico)Geandry Garzón (Cuba)
Jevon Balfour (Canada)

86 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Toronto, CanadaReineris Salas (Cuba)Jake Herbert (United States)Tamerlan Tagziev (Canada)
Jaime Espinal (Puerto Rico)
2019Lima, PeruYurieski Torreblanca (Cuba)Pedro Ceballos (Venezuela)Carlos Izquierdo (Colombia)
Pat Downey (United States)

97 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Toronto, CanadaKyle Snyder (United States)Arjun Gill (Canada)José Daniel Díaz (Venezuela)
Jesse Ruíz (Mexico)
2019Lima, PeruKyle Snyder (United States)José Daniel Díaz (Venezuela)Luis Miguel Pérez (Dominican Republic)
Reineris Salas (Cuba)

125 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Toronto, CanadaZach Rey (United States)Korey Jarvis (Canada)Edgardo Lopez (Puerto Rico)
Andres Ramos (Cuba)
2019Lima, PeruNick Gwiazdowski (United States)Óscar Pino (Cuba)Luis Vivenes (Venezuela)
Korey Jarvis (Canada)

Men’s Greco-Roman events

60 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruAndrés Montaño (Ecuador)Dicther Toro (Colombia)Luis Orta (Cuba)
Ildar Hafizov (United States)

67 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruIsmael Borrero (Cuba)Manuel López (Mexico)Ellis Coleman (United States)
Nilton Soto (Peru)

77 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruPat Smith (United States)Wuileixis Rivas (Venezuela)Jair Cuero (Colombia)
Yosvanys Peña (Cuba)

87 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruLuis Avendaño (Venezuela)Alfonso Leyva (Mexico)Alvis Almendra (Panama)
Daniel Grégorich (Cuba)

97 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruGabriel Rosillo (Cuba)G’Angelo Hancock (United States)Kevin Mejía (Honduras)
Luillys Pérez (Venezuela)

130 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruMijaín López (Cuba)Moisés Pérez (Venezuela)Leo Santana (Dominican Republic)
Yasmani Acosta (Chile)

Women’s Freestyle events

50 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruWhitney Conder (United States)Yusneylys Guzmán (Cuba)Thalía Mallqui (Peru)
Carolina Castillo (Colombia)

53 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Toronto, CanadaWhitney Conder (United States)Alma Valencia (Mexico)Yamilka Del Valle (Cuba)
Betzabeth Arguello (Venezuela)
2019Lima, PeruSarah Hildebrandt (United States)Betzabeth Argüello (Venezuela)Jade Parsons (Canada)
Lianna Montero (Cuba)

57 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruLissette Antes (Ecuador)Jenna Burkert (United States)Giullia Penalber (Brazil)
Nes Marie Rodríguez (Puerto Rico)

62 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruKayla Miracle (United States)Jackeline Renteria (Colombia)Abnelis Yambo (Puerto Rico)
Lais Nunes (Brazil)

68 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruTamyra Mensah (United States)Olivia Di Bacco (Canada)Yudari Sánchez (Cuba)
Ámbar Garnica (Mexico)

76 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruJustina Di Stasio (Canada)Aline Ferreira (Brazil)Mabelkis Capote (Cuba)
Andrea Olaya (Colombia)