Wrestling at the European Games

Men’s Freestyle

57 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanViktor Lebedev (Russia)Marcel Ewald (Germany)Alexandru Chirtoacă (Moldova)
Sezar Akgül (Turkey)
2019Minsk, BelarusMahir Amiraslanov (AZE)Stevan Mićić (SRB)Zaur Uguev (RUS)
Süleyman Atlı (TUR)
2023Krakow, Poland

61 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAleksandr Bogomoev (Russia)Beka Lomtadze (Georgia)Haji Aliyev (Azerbaijan)
Vasyl Shuptar (Ukraine)
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

65 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanToghrul Asgarov (Azerbaijan)Frank Chamizo (Italy)Mustafa Kaya (Turkey)
Ilyas Bekbulatov (Russia)
2019Minsk, BelarusHaji Aliyev (AZE)Vladimer Khinchegashvili (GEO)Akhmed Chakaev (RUS)
Hor Ohannesian (UKR)
2023Krakow, Poland

70 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanMagomedrasul Gazimagomedov (Russia)Magomedmurad Gadzhiev (Poland)Yakup Gör (Turkey)
Ruslan Dibirgadjiyev (Azerbaijan)
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

74 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAniuar Geduev (Russia)Soner Demirtaş (Turkey)Jabrayil Hasanov (Azerbaijan)
Jumber Kvelashvili (Georgia)
2019Minsk, BelarusZaurbek Sidakov (RUS)Soner Demirtaş (Turkey)Avtandil Kentchadze (GEO)
Khadzimurad Gadzhiyev (AZE)
2023Krakow, Poland

86 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAbdulrashid Sadulaev (Russia)Piotr Ianulov (Moldova)Radosław Marcinkiewicz (Poland)
Sandro Aminashvili (Georgia)
2019Minsk, BelarusDauren Kurugliev (RUS)Ali Shabanau (BLR)Ahmed Dudarov (GER)
Myles Amine (SMR)
2023Krakow, Poland

97 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanKhetag Gazyumov (Azerbaijan)Elizbar Odikadze (Georgia)Valeriy Andriytsev (Ukraine)
Abdusalam Gadisov (Russia)
2019Minsk, BelarusAbdulrashid Sadulaev (RUS)Nurmagomedov Gadzhiyev (AZE)Aliaksandr Hushtyn (BLR)
Elizbar Odikadze (GEO)
2023Krakow, Poland

125 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanTaha Akgül (Turkey)Aliaksei Shamarau (Belarus)Geno Petriashvili (Georgia)
Jamaladdin Magomedov (Azerbaijan)
2019Minsk, BelarusAnzor Khizriev (RUS)Givi Matcharashvili (GEO)Jamaladdin Magomedov (AZE)
Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi (UKR)
2023Krakow, Poland

Men’s Greco-Roman

59 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanStepan Maryanyan (Russia)Soslan Daurov (Belarus)Elman Mukhtarov (Azerbaijan)
Tarik Belmadani (France)
2019Minsk, Belarus
2023Krakow, Poland

60 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusStepan Maryanyan (RUS)Erik Torba (HUN)Victor Ciobanu (MDA)
Dato Chkhartishvili (GEO)
2023Krakow, Poland

66 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanArtem Surkov (Russia)Migran Arutyunyan (Armenia)Hasan Aliyev (Azerbaijan)
István Lévai (Slovakia)
2023Krakow, Poland

67 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusZaur Kabaloev (RUS)Shmagi Bolkvadze (GEO)Soslan Daurov (BLR)
Mate Nemeš (SRB)
2023Krakow, Poland

71 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanRasul Chunayev (Azerbaijan)Balint Korpasi (Hungary)Dominik Etlinger (Croatia)
Frank Stäbler (Germany)
2019Minsk, Belarus
2023Krakow, Poland

75 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanElvin Mursaliyev (Azerbaijan)Viktor Nemeš (Serbia)Chingiz Labazanov (Russia)
Dmytro Pyshkov (Ukraine)
2023Krakow, Poland

77 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusAleksandr Chekhirkin (RUS)Karapet Chalyan (ARM)Alex Bjurberg Kessidis (SWE)
Tamás Lőrincz (HUN)
2023Krakow, Poland

80 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanEvgeny Saleev (Russia)Rafig Huseynov (Azerbaijan)Daniel Aleksandrov (Bulgaria)
Viktar Sasunouski (Belarus)
2023Krakow, Poland

85 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanDavit Chakvetadze (Russia)Zhan Beleniuk (Ukraine)Metehan Başar (Turkey)
Ramsin Azizsir (Germany)
2019Minsk, Belarus
2023Krakow, Poland

87 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusZhan Beleniuk (UKR)Islam Abbasov (AZE)Viktor Lőrincz (HUN)
Arkadiusz Kułynycz (POL)
2023Krakow, Poland

97 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusArtur Aleksanyan (ARM)Aliaksandr Hrabovik (BLR)Felix Baldauf (NOR)
Aleksandr Golovin (RUS)
2023Krakow, Poland

98 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanIslam Magomedov (Russia)Dimitiry Timchenko (Ukraine)Melonin Noumonvi (France)
Cenk İldem (Turkey)
2019Minsk, Belarus
2023Krakow, Poland

130 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanRıza Kayaalp (Turkey)Sabah Shariati (Azerbaijan)Heiki Nabi (Estonia)
Ioseb Chugoshvili (Belarus)
2019Minsk, BelarusIakob Kajaia (GEO)Sergey Semenov (RUS)Sabah Shariati (AZE)
Nikolai Kuchmiy (UKR)
2023Krakow, Poland

Women’s Freestyle

48 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanMariya Stadnyk (Azerbaijan)Elitsa Yankova (Bulgaria)Iwona Matkowska (Poland)
Valentina Islamova (Russia)
2023Krakow, Poland

50 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusMariya Stadnik (AZE)Oksana Livach (UKR)Evin Demirhan (TUR)
Miglena Selishka (BUL)
2023Krakow, Poland

53 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAnzhela Dorogan (Azerbaijan)Roksana Zasina (Poland)Merve Kenger (Turkey)
Nadzeya Shushko (Belarus)
2019Minsk, BelarusSofia Mattsson (SWE)Yuliya Khalvadzhy (UKR)Nina Hemmer (GER)
Stalvira Orshush (RUS)
2023Krakow, Poland

55 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanSofia Mattsson (Sweden)Katarzyna Krawczyk (Poland)Evelina Nikolova (Bulgaria)
Nataliya Synyshyn (Azerbaijan)

57 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusIryna Kurachkina (BLR)Mimi Hristova (BUL)Alyona Kolesnik (AZE)
Anastasia Nichita (MDA)
2023Krakow, Poland

58 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanEmese Barka (Hungary)Tetyana Lavrenchuk (Ukraine)Elif Jale Yesilirmak (Turkey)
Grace Bullen (Norway)
2019Minsk, Belarus
2023Krakow, Poland

60 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanMarianna Sastin (Hungary)Svetlana Lipatova (Russia)Veranika Ivanova (Belarus)
Taybe Yusein (Bulgaria)
2019Minsk, Belarus
2023Krakow, Poland

62 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusYuliya Tkach (UKR)Elmira Gambarova (AZE)Maria Kuznetsova (RUS)
Kriszta Incze (ROU)
2023Krakow, Poland

63 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanValeria Lazinskaya (Russia)Yuliya Tkach (Ukraine)Anastasija Grigorjeva (Latvia)
Maryia Mamashuk (Belarus)
2019Minsk, Belarus
2023Krakow, Poland

68 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusAnastasija Grigorjeva (LAT)Anastasia Bratchikova (RUS)Sofia Georgieva (BUL)
Alla Cherkasova (UKR)
2023Krakow, Poland

69 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAlina Stadnik (Ukraine)Ilana Kratysh (Israel)Natalia Vorobieva (Russia)
Aline Focken (Germany)
2019Minsk, Belarus
2023Krakow, Poland

75 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanVasilisa Marzaliuk (Belarus)Ekaterina Bukina (Russia)Maider Unda (Spain)
Svetlana Saenko (Moldova)
2019Minsk, Belarus
2023Krakow, Poland

76 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusVasilisa Marzaliuk (BLR)Francy Rädelt (GER)Iselin Moen Solheim (NOR)
Epp Mäe (EST)
2023Krakow, Poland