Dünya Judo Şampiyonası – Kadınlar Madalya Tablosu

Open kategori

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1980  New York ,  United States
1982  Paris ,  France
1984  Vienna ,  Austria
1986  Maastricht ,  Netherlands
1987  Essen ,  West Germany
1989  Belgrade ,  Yugoslavia
1991  Barcelona ,  Spain
1993  Hamilton ,  Canada
1995  Chiba ,  Japan
1997  Paris ,  France
1999  Birmingham ,  United Kingdom
2001  Munich ,  Germany
2003  Osaka ,  Japan
2005  Cairo ,  Egypt
2007  Rio de Janeiro ,  Brazil
2009  Rotterdam ,  Netherlands
2010  Tokyo ,  Japan
2011  Paris ,  France
2013  Rio de Janeiro ,  Brazil
2014  Chelyabinsk ,  Russia
2015  Astana ,  Kazakhstan
2017  Budapest ,  Hungary
2018  Baku ,  Azerbaijan
2019  Tokyo ,  Japan
2021  Vienna ,  Austria
2022  Budapest ,  Hungary
2023  Doha ,  Qatar

Extra lightweight (- 48 kg)

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, Ülke Altın Madalya Gümüş Madalya Bronz Madalya
1980New York, ABDJane Bridge (Büyük Britanya)Anna de Novellis (İtalya)Marie Lewis (ABD)
Marie-France Colignon (Fransa)
1982Paris, FransaKaren Briggs (Büyük Britanya)Marie-France Colignon (Fransa)Jola Bink (Hollanda)
Hitomi Nakahara (Japonya)
1984Viyana, AvusturyaKaren Briggs (Büyük Britanya)Marie-France Colignon (Fransa)Darlene Anaya (ABD)
Julie Reardon (Avustralya)
1986Maastricht, HollandaKaren Briggs (Büyük Britanya)Fumiko Ezaki (Japonya)Li Zhongyun (Çin)
Fabienne Boffin (Fransa)
1987Essen, Batı AlmanyaLi Zhongyun (Çin)Fumiko Ezaki (Japonya)Jessica Gal (Hollanda)
Chou Yu-Ping (Taywan)
1989Belgrade, YugoslavyaKaren Briggs (Büyük Britanya)Fumiko Ezaki (Japonya)Cécile Nowak (Fransa)
Jessica Gal (Hollanda)
1991Barcelona, İspanyaCécile Nowak (Fransa)Karen Briggs (Great Britain)Ryōko Tani (Japonya)
Legna Verdecia (Küba)
1993Hamilton, KanadaRyōko Tani (Japonya)Li Aiyue (Çin)Joyce Heron (Büyük Britanya)
Giovanna Tortora (İtalya)
1995Chiba, JaponyaRyōko Tani (Japonya)Li Aiyue (Çin)Amarilis Savón (Küba)
Małgorzata Roszkowska (Polonya)
1997Paris, FransaRyōko Tani (Japonya)Amarilis Savón (Küba)Monika Kurath (İsviçre)
Pae Dong-Suk (Kuzey Kore)
1999Birmingham, İngiltereRyōko Tani (Japonya)Amarilis Savón (Küba)Sarah Nichilo-Rosso (Fransa)
Anna Maria Gradante (Almanya)
2001Munich, AlmanyaRyōko Tani (Japonya)Ri Kyong-ok (Kuzey Kore)Danieska Carrión (Küba)
Giuseppina Macrì (İtalya)
2003Osaka, JaponyaRyōko Tani (Japonya)Frédérique Jossinet (Fransa)Neşe Şensoy (Türkiye)
Danieska Carrión (Küba)
2005Kahire, MısırYanet Bermoy (Küba)Frédérique Jossinet (Fransa)Alina Dumitru (Romanya)
Soraya Haddad (Cezayir)
2007Rio de Janeiro, BrezilyaRyōko Tani (Japonya)Yanet Bermoy (Küba)Alina Dumitru (Romanya)
Frédérique Jossinet (Fransa)
2009Rotterdam, HollandaTomoko Fukumi (Japonya)Oiana Blanco (İspanya)Frédérique Jossinet (Fransa)
Chung Jung-Yeon (Güney Kore)
2010Tokyo, JaponyaHaruna Asami (Japonya)Tomoko Fukumi (Japonya)Sarah Menezes (Brezilya)
Alina Dumitru (Romanya)
2011Paris, FransaHaruna Asami (Japonya)Tomoko Fukumi (Japonya)Sarah Menezes (Brezilya)
Eva Csernoviczki (Macaristan)
2013Rio de Janeiro, BrezilyaMönkhbatyn Urantsetseg (Mongolia)Haruna Asami (Japonya)Charline Van Snick (Belçika)
Sarah Menezes (Brezilya)
2014Chelyabinsk, RusyaAmi Kondo (Japonya)Paula Pareto (Arjantin)Amandine Buchard (Fransa)
Maria Celia Laborde (Küba)
2015Astana, KazakistanPaula Pareto (Arjantin)Haruna Asami (Japonya)Ami Kondo (Japonya)
Jeong Bo-kyeong (Güney Kore)
2017Budapeşte, Macaristan Funa Tonaki (Japonya)Mönkhbatyn Urantsetseg (Mongolia)Galbadrakhyn Otgontsetseg (Kazakistan)
Ami Kondo (Japonya)
2018Bakü, Azerbaycan Daria Bilodid (Ukrayna)Funa Tonaki (Japonya)Paula Pareto (Arjantin)
Galbadrakhyn Otgontsetseg (Kazakistan)
2019Tokyo, Japonya Daria Bilodid (Ukrayna)Funa Tonaki (Japonya)Mönkhbatyn Urantsetseg (Mongolia)
Distria Krasniqi (Kosovo)
2021Budapeşte, Macaristan Natsumi Tsunoda (Japonya)Wakana Koga (Japonya)Julia Figueroa (İspanya)
Mönkhbatyn Urantsetseg (Mongolia)
2022Taşkent, Özbekistan Natsumi Tsunoda (Japonya)Katharina Menz (Aşmanya)Assunta Scutto (İtalya)
Abiba Abuzhakynova (Kazakistan)
2023Doha, Katar
2024Tel Aviv, İsrail

Half lightweight (- 52 kg)

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, Ülke Altın Madalya Gümüş Madalya Bronz Madalya
1980New York, ABDEdith Hrovat (Avusturya)Kaori Yamaguchi (Japonya)Pascale Doger (Fransa)
Bridge MacCarth (Büyük Britanya)
1982Paris, FransaLoretta Doyle (Büyük Britanya)Kaori Yamaguchi (Japonya)Christina-Ann Boyd (Avustralya)
Pascale Doger (Fransa)
1984Viyana, AvusturyaKaori Yamaguchi (Japonya)Edith Hrovat (Avusturya)Christina-Ann Boyd (Avustralya)
Joanna Majdan (Polonya)
1986Maastricht, HollandaDominique Brun (Fransa)Kaori Yamaguchi (Japonya)Ock Kyoung-Sook (Güney Kore)
Sharon Rendle (Büyük Britanya)
1987Essen, Batı AlmanyaSharon Rendle (Büyük Britanya)Kaori Yamaguchi (Japonya)Dominique Brun (Fransa)
Alessandra Giungi (İtalya)
1989Belgrade, YugoslavyaSharon Rendle (Büyük Britanya)Alessandra Giungi (İtalya)Cho Min-Sun (Güney Kore)
Maritza Perez Cardenas (Küba)
1991Barcelona, İspanyaAlessandra Giungi (İtalya)Sharon Rendle (Büyük Britanya)Maritza Perez Cardenas (Küba)
Matsumi Ueda (Japonya)
1993Hamilton, KanadaLegna Verdecia (Küba)Almudena Muñoz (İspanya)Cécile Nowak (Fransa)
Wakaba Suzuki (Japonya)
1995Chiba, JaponyaMarie-Claire Restoux (Fransa)Carolina Mariani (Arjantin)Sharon Rendle (Büyük Britanya)
Legna Verdecia (Küba)
1997Paris, FransaMarie-Claire Restoux (Fransa)Kye Sun-hui (North korea)Hyun Sook-Hee (Güney Kore)
Nicole Flagothier (Belçika)
1999Birmingham, İngiltereNoriko Narazaki (Japonya)Legna Verdecia (Küba)Kye Sun-hui (Kuzey Kore)
Marie-Claire Restoux (Fransa)
2001Munich, AlmanyaKye Sun-hui (Kuzey Kore)Raffaella Imbriani (Almanya)Legna Verdecia (Küba)
Liu Yuxiang (Çin)
2003Osaka, JaponyaAmarilis Savón (Küba)Annabelle Euranie (Fransa)Raffaella Imbriani (Almanya)
Yuki Yokosawa (Japonya)
2005Kahire, MısırLi Ying (Çin)Yuki Yokosawa (Japonya)An Kum-Ae (Kuzey Kore)
Telma Monteiro ((Portekiz)
2007Rio de Janeiro, BrezilyaShi Junjie (Çin)Telma Monteiro ((Portekiz)An Kum-Ae (Kuzey Kore)
Yuka Nishida (Japonya)
2009Rotterdam, HollandaMisato Nakamura (Japonya)Yanet Bermoy (Küba)Ana Carrascosa (İspanya)
Romy Tarangul (Almanya)
2010Tokyo, JaponyaYuka Nishida (Japonya)Misato Nakamura (Japonya)Natalia Kuzyutina (Rusya)
Mönkhbaataryn Bundmaa (Moğolistan)
2011Paris, FransaMisato Nakamura (Japonya)Yuka Nishida (Japonya)Ana Carrascosa (İspanya)
Andreea Chițu (Romanya)
2013Rio de Janeiro, BrezilyaMajlinda Kelmendi (Kosovo)Érika Miranda (Brezilya)Yuki Hashimoto (Japonya)
Mareen Kräh (Almanya)
2014Chelyabinsk, RusyaMajlinda Kelmendi (Kosovo)Andreea Chițu (Romanya)Érika Miranda (Brezilya)
Natalia Kuzyutina (Rusya)
2015Astana, KazakistanMisato Nakamura (Japonya)Andreea Chițu (Romanya)Érika Miranda (Brezilya)
Darya Skrypnik (Belarus)
2017Budapeşte, Macaristan Ai Shishime (Japonya)Natsumi Tsunoda (Japonya)Érika Miranda (Brezilya)
Natalia Kuzyutina (Rusya)
2018Bakü, Azerbaycan Uta Abe (Japonya)Ai Shishime (Japan)Érika Miranda (Brezilya)
Amandine Buchard (France)
2019Tokyo, Japonya Uta Abe (Japonya)Natalia Kuziutina (Russia)Majlinda Kelmendi (Kosovo)
Ai Shishime (Japan)
2021Budapeşte, Macaristan Ai Shishime (Japonya)Ana Perez Box (İspanya)Fabienne Kocher (İsviçre)
Gefen Primo (İsrail)
2022Taşkent, Özbekistan Uta Abe (Japonya)Chelsie Giles (Büyük Britanya)Distria Krasniqi (Kosova)
Amandine Buchard (Fransa)
2023Doha, Katar
2024Tel Aviv, İsrail

Lightweight (- 57 kg)

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, Ülke Altın Madalya Gümüş Madalya Bronz Madalya
1980  New York ,  United States
1982  Paris ,  France
1984  Vienna ,  Austria
1986  Maastricht ,  Netherlands
1987  Essen ,  West Germany
1989  Belgrade ,  Yugoslavia
1991  Barcelona ,  Spain
1993  Hamilton ,  Canada
1995  Chiba ,  Japan
1997  Paris ,  France
1999  Birmingham ,  United Kingdom
2001  Munich ,  Germany
2003  Osaka ,  Japan
2005  Cairo ,  Egypt
2007  Rio de Janeiro ,  Brazil
2009  Rotterdam ,  Netherlands
2010  Tokyo ,  Japan
2011  Paris ,  France
2013  Rio de Janeiro ,  Brazil
2014  Chelyabinsk ,  Russia
2015  Astana ,  Kazakhstan
2017Budapeşte, Macaristan Tsukasa Yoshida (Japonya)
2018Bakü, Azerbaycan Tsukasa Yoshida (Japonya)Christa Deguchi (Canada)
2019Tokyo, Japonya Christa Deguchi (Canada)Tsukasa Yoshida (Japonya)Julia Kowalczyk (Poland)
Rafaela Silva (Brazil)
2021Budapeşte, Macaristan Jessica Klimkait (Kanada)Momo Tamaoki (Japonya)Nora Gjakova (Kosovo)
Theresa Stoll (Almanya)
2022Taşkent, Özbekistan Rafaela Silva (Brezilya)Haruka Funakubo (Japonya)Jessica Klimkait (Kanada)
Lkhagvatogoogiin Enkhriilen (Moğolistan)
2023Doha, Katar
2024Tel Aviv, İsrail

Half middleweight (- 63 kg)

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, Ülke Altın Madalya Gümüş Madalya Bronz Madalya
1980  New York ,  United States
1982  Paris ,  France
1984  Vienna ,  Austria
1986  Maastricht ,  Netherlands
1987  Essen ,  West Germany
1989  Belgrade ,  Yugoslavia
1991  Barcelona ,  Spain
1993  Hamilton ,  Canada
1995  Chiba ,  Japan
1997  Paris ,  France
1999  Birmingham ,  United Kingdom
2001  Munich ,  Germany
2003  Osaka ,  Japan
2005  Cairo ,  Egypt
2007  Rio de Janeiro ,  Brazil
2009  Rotterdam ,  Netherlands
2010  Tokyo ,  Japan
2011  Paris ,  France
2013  Rio de Janeiro ,  BrazilClarisse Agbegnenou (Fransa)
2014  Chelyabinsk ,  RussiaClarisse Agbegnenou (Fransa)Miku Tashiro (Japonya)
2015  Astana ,  KazakhstanClarisse Agbegnenou (Fransa)Miku Tashiro (Japonya)
2017Budapeşte, Macaristan Clarisse Agbegnenou (Fransa)
2018Bakü, Azerbaycan Clarisse Agbegnenou (Fransa)Miku Tashiro (Japonya)Juul Franssen (Netherlands)
2019Tokyo, Japonya Clarisse Agbegnenou (Fransa)Miku Tashiro (Japonya)Martyna Trajdos (Germany)
Juul Franssen (Netherlands)
2021Budapeşte, Macaristan Clarisse Agbegnenou (Fransa)Andreja Leški (Slovenya)Anja Obradović (Sırbistan)
Sanne Vermeer (Hollanda)
2022Taşkent, Özbekistan Megumi Horikawa (Japonya)Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard (Kanada)Manon Deketer (Fransa)
Bárbara Timo (Portekiz)
2023Doha, Katar
2024Tel Aviv, İsrail

Middleweight (- 70 kg)

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, Ülke Altın Madalya Gümüş Madalya Bronz Madalya
1980  New York ,  United States
1982  Paris ,  France
1984  Vienna ,  Austria
1986  Maastricht ,  Netherlands
1987  Essen ,  West Germany
1989  Belgrade ,  Yugoslavia
1991  Barcelona ,  Spain
1993  Hamilton ,  Canada
1995  Chiba ,  Japan
1997  Paris ,  France
1999  Birmingham ,  United Kingdom
2001  Munich ,  Germany
2003  Osaka ,  Japan
2005  Cairo ,  Egypt
2007  Rio de Janeiro ,  Brazil
2009  Rotterdam ,  Netherlands
2010  Tokyo ,  Japan
2011  Paris ,  France
2013  Rio de Janeiro ,  Brazil
2014  Chelyabinsk ,  Russia
2015  Astana ,  Kazakhstan
2017Budapeşte, Macaristan
2018Bakü, Azerbaycan Marie-Ève Gahié (France)
2019Tokyo, Japonya Marie-Ève Gahié (France)Bárbara Timo (Portugal)Sally Conway (Great Britain)
Margaux Pinot (France)
2021Budapeşte, Macaristan Barbara Matić (Hırvatistan)Yoko Ono (Japonya)Sanne van Dijke (Hollanda)
Michaela Polleres (Avusturya)
2022Taşkent, Özbekistan Barbara Matić (Hırvatistan)Lara Cvjetko (Hırvatistan)Saki Nizoe (Japonya)
Sanne van Dijke (Hollanda)
2023Doha, Katar
2024Tel Aviv, İsrail

Half heavyweight (- 78 kg)

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, Ülke Altın Madalya Gümüş Madalya Bronz Madalya
1980  New York ,  United States
1982  Paris ,  France
1984  Vienna ,  Austria
1986  Maastricht ,  Netherlands
1987  Essen ,  West Germany
1989  Belgrade ,  Yugoslavia
1991  Barcelona ,  Spain
1993  Hamilton ,  Canada
1995  Chiba ,  Japan
1997  Paris ,  France
1999  Birmingham ,  United Kingdom
2001  Munich ,  Germany
2003  Osaka ,  Japan
2005  Cairo ,  Egypt
2007  Rio de Janeiro ,  Brazil
2009  Rotterdam ,  Netherlands
2010  Tokyo ,  JapanMayra Aguiar (Brazil)
2011  Paris ,  France
2013  Rio de Janeiro ,  Brazil
2014  Chelyabinsk ,  Russia
2015  Astana ,  Kazakhstan
2017Budapeşte, Macaristan
2018Bakü, Azerbaycan Shori Hamada (Japan)
2019Tokyo, Japonya Madeleine Malonga (Fransa)Shori Hamada (Japan)Loriana Kuka (Kosovo)
Mayra Aguiar (Brazil)
2021Budapeşte, Macaristan Anna-Maria Wagner (Almanya)Madeleine Malonga (Fransa)Mami Umeki (Japonya)
Guusje Steenhuis (Hollanda)
2022Taşkent, Özbekistan Mayra Aguiar (Brezilya)Ma Zhenzhao (Çin)Yelyzaveta Lytvynenko (Ukrayna)
Beata Pacut-Kloczko (Polonya)
2023Doha, Katar
2024Tel Aviv, İsrail

Heavyweight (+ 78 kg)

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, Ülke Altın Madalya Gümüş Madalya Bronz Madalya
1980  New York ,  United States
1982  Paris ,  France
1984  Vienna ,  Austria
1986  Maastricht ,  Netherlands
1987  Essen ,  West Germany
1989  Belgrade ,  Yugoslavia
1991  Barcelona ,  Spain
1993  Hamilton ,  Canada
1995  Chiba ,  Japan
1997  Paris ,  France
1999  Birmingham ,  United Kingdom
2001  Munich ,  Germany
2003  Osaka ,  Japan
2005  Cairo ,  Egypt
2007  Rio de Janeiro ,  Brazil
2009  Rotterdam ,  Netherlands
2010  Tokyo ,  Japan
2011  Paris ,  France
2013  Rio de Janeiro ,  Brazil
2014  Chelyabinsk ,  Russia
2015  Astana ,  Kazakhstan
2017Budapeşte, Macaristan
2018Bakü, Azerbaycan Sarah Asahina (Japan)Kayra Sayit (Turkey)
2019Tokyo, Japonya Akira Sone (Japan)Idalys Ortiz (Cuba)Kayra Sayit (Turkey)
Sarah Asahina (Japan)
2021Budapeşte, Macaristan Sarah Asahina (Japonya)Wakaba Tomita (Japonya)Beatriz Souza (Brezilya)
Maria Suelen Altheman (Brezilya)
2022Taşkent, Özbekistan Romane Dicko (Fransa)Beatriz Souza (Brezilya)Wakaba Tomita (Japonya)
Julia Tolofua (Fransa)
2023Doha, Katar
2024Tel Aviv, İsrail