World University Speed Skating Championship

Men Competitions

500m

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2012
2014Almaty, Kazakhstan
2016Baselga di Pine, İtaly
2018Minsk, Belarus
2020Netherlands Yamato Matsui (Japan)Ignat Golovatjuk (Belarus)Morishige Wataru (Japan)

1000m

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2012
2014Almaty, Kazakhstan
2016Baselga di Pine, İtaly
2018Minsk, Belarus
2020Netherlands Matsui Yamato (Japan)Ignat Golovatjuk (Belarus)Victor Lobas (Russia)

1500m

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2012
2014Almaty, Kazakhstan
2016Baselga di Pine, İtaly
2018Minsk, Belarus
2020Netherlands Marcin Bachanek (Poland)Aleksandr Podolskij (Russia)Victor Rudenko (Belarus)

5000m

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2012
2014Almaty, Kazakhstan
2016Baselga di Pine, İtaly
2018Minsk, Belarus
2020Netherlands Victor Ramler (Netherlands)Ethan Cepuran (USA)Jeroen Janissen (Netherlands)

10000m

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2012
2014Almaty, Kazakhstan
2016Baselga di Pine, İtaly
2018Minsk, Belarus
2020Netherlands Victor Ramler (Netherlands)Ethan Cepuran (USA)Jeroen Janissen (Netherlands)

Team Pursuit

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2012
2014Almaty, Kazakhstan
2016Baselga di Pine, İtaly
2018Minsk, Belarus
2020Netherlands RussiaPolandNetherlands

Women Competitions


500m

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2012
2014Almaty, Kazakhstan 
2016Baselga di Pine, İtaly 
2018Minsk, Belarus 
2020Netherlands Irina Kuznetsova (Russia)Kaja Ziomek (Poland)Andzelika Wojcik (Poland)

1000m

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2012
2014Almaty, Kazakhstan 
2016Baselga di Pine, İtaly 
2018Minsk, Belarus 
2020Netherlands Sanneke de Neeling (Netherlands)Irina Kuznetsova (Russia)Femke Beuling (Netherlands)

1500m

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2012
2014Almaty, Kazakhstan 
2016Baselga di Pine, İtaly 
2018Minsk, Belarus 
2020Netherlands Sanne in ‘t Hof (Netherlands) Sterre Jonkers (Netherlands)Paulien Verhaar (Netherlands)

3000m

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2012
2014Almaty, Kazakhstan 
2016Baselga di Pine, İtaly 
2018Minsk, Belarus 
2020Netherlands Esmeer Visser (Netherlands)Sterre Jonkers (Netherlands)Sanne in ‘t Hof (Netherlands)

5000m

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2012
2014Almaty, Kazakhstan 
2016Baselga di Pine, İtaly 
2018Minsk, Belarus 
2020Netherlands Esmme Visser (Netherlands)Magdalena Czyszczon (Poland)Sanne in ‘t Hof (Netherlands)

Team Pursuit

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2012
2014Almaty, Kazakhstan 
2016Baselga di Pine, İtaly 
2018Minsk, Belarus 
2020NetherlandsNetherlandsPolandBelarus