World University Cycling Championship

Road Cycling

Men’s Road Rice

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1978Antwerp, BelgiumTheo de Rooij (Netherlands)
1986Moscow, Russia
1996Palma, Spain
2006Antwerp, BelgiumYvo Kusters (Netherlands)Michiel Van Aelbroeck (Belgium)Malaya van Ruitenbeek (Netherlands)
2008Nijmegen, NetherlandsRobin Chaigneau (Netherlands)Michael Schweizer (Germany)Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Netherlands)
2014Jelenia Gora, PolandPetr Vakoč (Czech Republic)Tim Gebauer (Germany)Emanuel Piaskowy (Poland)
2016Tagaytay, PhilippinesCyrus Monk (Australia)Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mongolia)Alexander Weifenbach (Germany)
2018Braga, PortugalAdne Van Engelen (Netherlands)Jacob De Lange (Netherlands)Liam Magennis (Australia)
2020

Men’s Time trial

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1978Antwerp, Belgium
1986Moscow, Russia
1996Palma, Spain
2006Antwerp, BelgiumMalaya van Ruitenbeek (Netherlands)Tobias Erler (Germany)Michiel Van Aelbroeck (Belgium)
2008Nijmegen, NetherlandsMalaya van Ruitenbeek (Netherlands)Andrei Krasilnikau (Belarus)Evaldas Šiškevičius (Lithuania)
2014Jelenia Gora, PolandPetr Vakoč (Czech Republic)Tim Gebauer (Germany)Adrian Kurek (Poland)
2016Tagaytay, Philippines
2018Braga, Portugal
2020

Women’s Road Rice

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1978Antwerp, Belgium
1986Moscow, Russia
1996Palma, Spain
2006Antwerp, BelgiumEllen van Dijk (Netherlands)Eva Lutz (Germany)Ludivine Henrion (Belgium)
2008Nijmegen, NetherlandsElise van Hage (Netherlands)Chantal Blaak (Netherlands)Annemiek van Vleuten (Netherlands)
2014Jelenia Gora, PolandKathrin Hammes (Germany)Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Poland)Martyna Klekot (Poland)
2016Tagaytay, PhilippinesRomy Kasper (Germany)Nikol Plosaj (Poland)Marella Salamat (Philippines)
2018Braga, PortugalMarta Lach (Poland)Karolina Sowa (Poland)Jaqueline Dietrich (Germany)
2020

Men’s Criterium

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Tagaytay, PhilippinesRyan Cayubit (Philippines)Alexander Weifenbach (Germany)Cyrus Monk (Australia)
2018Braga, Portugal
2020

Women’s Criterium

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Tagaytay, PhilippinesRomy Kasper (Germany)Nikol Plosaj (Poland)Monika Brzezna (Poland)
2018Braga, Portugal
2020

Women’s Time trial

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1978Antwerp, Belgium
1986Moscow, Russia
1996Palma, Spain
2006Antwerp, BelgiumLoes Gunnewijk (Netherlands)Ellen van Dijk (Netherlands)Verena Joos (Germany)
2008Nijmegen, NetherlandsIris Slappendel (Netherlands)Annemiek van Vleuten (Netherlands)Loes Markerink (Netherlands)
2014Jelenia Gora, PolandMartyna Klekot (Poland)Kathrin Hammes (Germany)Monika Brzezna (Poland)
2016Tagaytay, Philippines
2018Braga, Portugal
2020

Track Cycling

Men’s Individual pursuit

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1978Antwerp, Belgium
1986Moscow, Russia
1996Palma, Spain
2006Antwerp, Belgium
2008Nijmegen, Netherlands
2014Jelenia Gora, Poland
2016Tagaytay, Philippines
2018Braga, Portugal
2020

Men’s Individual pursuit

Mountainbike

Men’s Cross-country

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1978Antwerp, Belgium
1986Moscow, Russia
1996Palma, Spain
2006Antwerp, Belgium
2008Nijmegen, Netherlands
2014Jelenia Gora, Poland
2016Tagaytay, PhilippinesPiotr Kurczab (Poland)Marcin Kawalec (Poland)Louis Wolf (Germany)
2018Braga, Portugal
2020

Men’s Cross Country Eliminator

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Tagaytay, PhilippinesMarcin Kawalec (Poland)Louis Wolf (Germany)Kohei Maeda (Japan)
2018Braga, Portugal
2020

Women’s Cross-country

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Tagaytay, PhilippinesSofia Wiedenroth (Germany)Aleksandra Podgorska (Poland)Marta Turobos (Poland)
2018Braga, PortugalFelicitas Geiger (Germany)Lotte Rosanne Koopmans (Netherlands)Gabriela Wojtyla (Poland)
2020

Women’s Cross Country Eliminator

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Tagaytay, PhilippinesSofia Wiedenroth (Germany)Marta Turobos (Poland)Seika Ainota ( Japan)
2018Braga, Portugal
2020

Men’s Mass start

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Jelenia Gora, PolandEmilien Barben (Switzerland)Marek Konwa (Poland)Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic)
2016Tagaytay, Philippines
2018Braga, Portugal
2020

Men’s Time trial

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Jelenia Gora, PolandMarek Konwa (Poland)Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic)Emilien Barben (Switzerland)
2016Tagaytay, Philippines
2018Braga, Portugal
2020

Women’s Mass start

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Jelenia Gora, PolandKatarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Poland)Barbara Benkó (Hungary)Marine Groccia (Switzerland)
2016Tagaytay, Philippines
2018Braga, Portugal
2020

Women’s Time trial

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Jelenia Gora, PolandKatarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Poland)Barbara Benkó (Hungary)Marine Groccia (Switzerland)
2016Tagaytay, Philippines
2018Braga, Portugal
2020

Cyclo-cross

Men’s Cyclo-cross race

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1978Antwerp, Belgium
1986Moscow, Russia
1996Palma, Spain
2006Antwerp, Belgium
2008Nijmegen, NetherlandsTill Marx (Switzerland)Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic)Niels Wubben (Netherlands)
2014Jelenia Gora, Poland
2016Tagaytay, Philippines
2018Braga, Portugal
2020

Women’s Cyclo-cross race

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1978Antwerp, Belgium
1986Moscow, Russia
1996Palma, Spain
2006Antwerp, Belgium
2008Nijmegen, NetherlandsCaroline Mani (France)Maaris Meier (Estonia)Ingrid Bosscha (Netherlands)
2014Jelenia Gora, Poland
2016Tagaytay, Philippines
2018Braga, Portugal
2020

Men’s Cyclo-cross race

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1978Antwerp, Belgium
1986Moscow, Russia
1996Palma, Spain
2006Antwerp, Belgium
2008Nijmegen, Netherlands
2014Jelenia Gora, Poland
2016Tagaytay, Philippines
2018Braga, Portugal
2020