Dünya Üniversiteler Şampiyonası – Plaj Voleybolu

Erkekler Kategorisi

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, ÜlkeŞampiyon TakımFinal Skorİkinci/Finalist
2002Guadaloupe, FransaAlmanya
Marcus Popp
Erik Koreng
2-0
(21-18, 21-19)
Tayland
Sonthai Bunrueang
Sataporn Swangrueang
2004Songkhla Province, TaylandEndonezya
Ardianshah
Prasetyo
2-0
(21-13, 22-20)
Fransa
Sébastien Filisetti
Denis Damez
2006Protaras, Kıbrısİsviçre
Philip Gabathuler
David Wenger
2-1
(24-22, 18-21, 15-9)
Almanya
Sebastian Dollinger
Florian Huth
2008Hamburg, Almanyaİspanya
Ariza Molina
De Amo Fernandez Echeverria
2-1
(12-21, 21-16, 23-21)
Ukrayna
Andrij Kutsmus
Oleksiy Klyamar
2010Antalya, TürkiyeAlmanya
Nils Rhode
Stephan Köhler
2-0
()21-19, 21-19
Almanya
Alexander Walkenhorst
Matthias Penk
2012Maceio, BrezilyaAlmanya
Armin Dolinger
Jonas Shroder
2-0
(21-17, 21-19)
İspanya
Marcos Garcia
Francisco Marco
2014Porto, PortekizAlmanya
Tim Holler
Jonas Schroder
2-0Polonya
Maciej Kosiak
Maciej Rudol
2016Parnu, EstonyaPolonya
Michal Bryl
Kacper Kujawiak
2-0
(22-20, 21-12)
İsviçre
Gabriel Kissling
Michiel Zandbergen
2018Münich, AlmanyaAlmanya
Dan John
Eric Stadie
2-0 
(21-17, 21-19)
Almanya
Bennet Poniewaz
David Poniewaz
2022Maceio, BrezilyaPortekiz
João Pedrosa
Hugo Campos
2-1
(21-17, 16-21, 15-13)
İsviçre
Emmanuel Zürcher
Jonathan Jordan
2024Maceio, Brezilya

Kadınlar Kategorisi

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, ÜlkeŞampiyon TakımFinal Skorİkinci/Finalist
2002Guadaloupe, FransaAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Christine Zartman
Tracy Lindguist
2-0
(21-2, 21-12)
Almanya
Constanze Paul
Carola Stowe
2004Songkhla Province, TaylandÇek Cumhuriyeti
Klapalova
Petrova
2-1
(19-21, 24-22, 16-14)
Çin
Zhang
Zhang
2006Protaras, KıbrısFransa
Deborah Giaoui
Mathile Giordanno
2-0
(21-16, 21-19)
Almanya
Ruth Anne Kardine Fleming
Friederike Romberg
2008Hamburg, AlmanyaEstonya
Natalja Bratuhhina
Mari-Liis Graumann
2-1
(13-21, 21-18, 15-8)
Estonya
Polina Bratuhhina
Kadri Puri
2010Antalya, TürkiyeAlmanya
Britta Büthe
Karla Borger
2-1
(15-21, 21-18, 15-11)
Çek Cumhuriyeti
Kristyna Kolocova 
Marketa Slukova
2012Maceio, BrezilyaAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Summer Ross
Emily Day
2-0
(21-19, 21-19)
İspanya
Isabella Hopf
Alejandra Simon
2014Porto, PortekizAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Jace Pardon
Brittany Tiegs
2-0
(21-18, 21-12)
Almanya
Kim Behrens
Sandra Seyfferth
2016Parnu, EstonyaAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Kelly Claes
Sara Hughes
2-0
(21-16, 21-13)
Amerika Birleşik Devletleri
Madison Witt
McKenna Witt
2018Münich, AlmanyaKanada
Nicole McNamara
Megan McNamara
2-1 
(21-14, 18-21, 15-10)
İspanya
María Belén Carro Márquez de Acuña
Paula Soria Gutiérrez
2022Maceio, BrezilyaAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Julia Scoles
Hailey Harward
2-0
(21-16, 21-10)
İspanya
Daniela Alvarez
Tania Moreno
2024Maceio, Brezilya