World U-18 Cadet Judo Championships

Men Edition

Men -50 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, KazakhstanNurkanat Serikbayev (Kazakhstan)Romain Valadier Picard (France)Mykyta Holoborodko (Ukraine)
Nika Bachiashvili (Georgia)

Men -55 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Lin Chong-You (Chinese Taipei)Yuma Sato (Japan)Sobirjon Karimov (Uzbekstan)
Vincenzo Skenderi (İtaly)

Men -60 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Keiji Tsujioka (Japan)Kamran Suleymanov (Azerbaijan)Chyngyzkhan Sagynaliev (Kırgızistan)
Marlen Adil )Kazakhstan)

Men -66 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Abrek Naguchev (Russia)Rostyslav Berezhnyi (Ukraine)Tilegen Tynarbay (Kazakhstan)
Matheus Pereira (Brazil)

Men -73 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Adam Kopecky (Poland)Musa Şimşek (Turkey)Alexandre Tama (France)
Vugar Talibov (Azerbaijan)

Men -81 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Ryunosuke Otake (Japan)Tymur Valieiev (Ukraine)Aidar Arapov (Kazakhstan)
Ikhvan Edilsultanov (Russia)

Men -90 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Kenny Liveze (France)Dzhavad Guseinov (Russia)Junnosuke Todaka (Japan)
Roy Sivan (Israel)

Men +90 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Irakli Demetrashvili (Georgia)Giga Tatiashvili (Georgia)Mitsuki Sugawara (Japan)
Nodar Onoprienko (Russia)

Women Edition

Women -40 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Luca Mamira (Hungary)Chiara Antonina Dispenza (İtaly)Pauline Cuq (France)
Alima Zhumagaliyeva (Kazakhstan)

Women -44 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Merve Azak (Turkey)Maria Gimenez (Venezuela)Laura Soken (Brazil)
Ayuna Miyagi (Japan)

Women -48 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Hikari Yoshioka (Japan)Ana Viktorija Puljiz (Croatia)Assunta Scutto (İtaly)
Anna Kriza (Hungary)

Women -52 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Veronica Toniolo (İtaly)Liliia Nugaeva (Russia)Mariam Amkhadova (Russia)
Elin Henninger (Netherlands)

Women -57 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Rin Eguchi (Japan)Sarah Souza (Brazil)Alexe Wagemaker (Netherlands)
Kseniia Galitskaia (Russia)

Women -63 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Habibe Afyonlu (Turkey)Airi Yazawa (Japan)Katarina Kristo (Croatia)
Alessia Corrao (Belgium)

Women -70 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Ai Tsunoda Roustant (Spain)Moka Kuwagata (Japan)Elisabeth Pflugbeil (Germany)
Yael Van Heemst (Netherlands)

Women +70 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Almaty, Kazakhstan Anna Santos (Brazil)Madina Paragulgova (Kazakhstan)Hilal Öztürk (Turkey)
Ion Yamaki (Japan)