World Men’s U-16 Junior Boxing Champinship

46 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
Cadet World Championship
2001Baku, Azerbaijan
2002Kecskemet, Hungary
2003Bucharest, Romania
2005Liverpool, England
2006Istanbul, Turkey
2007Baku, Azerbaijan
Junior World Championship
2009Yerevan, Armenia
2011Astana, Kazakhstan
2013Kiev, Ukraine
2015Saint Petersburg, RussiaCosmin Girleanu (Romania)Jesse Rodriguez (USA)

48 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
Cadet World Championship
2001Baku, Azerbaijan
2002Kecskemet, Hungary
2003Bucharest, Romania
2005Liverpool, England
2006Istanbul, Turkey
2007Baku, Azerbaijan
Junior World Championship
2009Yerevan, Armenia
2011Astana, Kazakhstan
2013Kiev, Ukraine
2015Saint Petersburg, RussiaIlya Popov (Russia)Eamer Coughlan (Ireland)

50 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
Cadet World Championship
2001Baku, Azerbaijan
2002Kecskemet, Hungary
2003Bucharest, Romania
2005Liverpool, England
2006Istanbul, Turkey
2007Baku, Azerbaijan
Junior World Championship
2009Yerevan, Armenia
2011Astana, Kazakhstan
2013Kiev, Ukraine
2015Saint Petersburg, RussiaDaulet Nysan (Kazakhstan)Rey Diaz (United States)

52 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
Cadet World Championship
2001Baku, Azerbaijan
2002Kecskemet, Hungary
2003Bucharest, Romania
2005Liverpool, England
2006Istanbul, Turkey
2007Baku, Azerbaijan
Junior World Championship
2009Yerevan, Armenia
2011Astana, Kazakhstan
2013Kiev, Ukraine
2015Saint Petersburg, RussiaNikita Piskunov (Russia)Unal Kalkışım (Turkey)

54 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
Cadet World Championship
2001Baku, Azerbaijan
2002Kecskemet, Hungary
2003Bucharest, Romania
2005Liverpool, England
2006Istanbul, Turkey
2007Baku, Azerbaijan
Junior World Championship
2009Yerevan, Armenia
2011Astana, Kazakhstan
2013Kiev, Ukraine
2015Saint Petersburg, RussiaMarc Castro (United States)Alexeis Rodriguez (Cuba)

57 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
Cadet World Championship
2001Baku, Azerbaijan
2002Kecskemet, Hungary
2003Bucharest, Romania
2005Liverpool, England
2006Istanbul, Turkey
2007Baku, Azerbaijan
Junior World Championship
2009Yerevan, Armenia
2011Astana, Kazakhstan
2013Kiev, Ukraine
2015Saint Petersburg, RussiaBilolbek Mirzarakhimov (Uzbekistan)Gabriel Flores (United States)

60 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
Cadet World Championship
2001Baku, Azerbaijan
2002Kecskemet, Hungary
2003Bucharest, Romania
2005Liverpool, England
2006Istanbul, Turkey
2007Baku, Azerbaijan
Junior World Championship
2009Yerevan, Armenia
2011Astana, Kazakhstan
2013Kiev, Ukraine
2015Saint Petersburg, RussiaTugrulhan Erdemir (Turkey)Paddy Donovan (Ireland)

63 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
Cadet World Championship
2001Baku, Azerbaijan
2002Kecskemet, Hungary
2003Bucharest, Romania
2005Liverpool, England
2006Istanbul, Turkey
2007Baku, Azerbaijan
Junior World Championship
2009Yerevan, Armenia
2011Astana, Kazakhstan
2013Kiev, Ukraine
2015Saint Petersburg, RussiaTemur Merzhanov (Uzbekistan)Osman Aliyev (Russia)

66 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
Cadet World Championship
2001Baku, Azerbaijan
2002Kecskemet, Hungary
2003Bucharest, Romania
2005Liverpool, England
2006Istanbul, Turkey
2007Baku, Azerbaijan
Junior World Championship
2009Yerevan, Armenia
2011Astana, Kazakhstan
2013Kiev, Ukraine
2015Saint Petersburg, RussiaEdgard Tsambov (Russia)Dilshod Ruzmetov (Uzbekistan)

70 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
Cadet World Championship
2001Baku, Azerbaijan
2002Kecskemet, Hungary
2003Bucharest, Romania
2005Liverpool, England
2006Istanbul, Turkey
2007Baku, Azerbaijan
Junior World Championship
2009Yerevan, Armenia
2011Astana, Kazakhstan
2013Kiev, Ukraine
2015Saint Petersburg, RussiaArtem Oganesyan (Russia)Bayram Malkam (Turkey)

75 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
Cadet World Championship
2001Baku, Azerbaijan
2002Kecskemet, Hungary
2003Bucharest, Romania
2005Liverpool, England
2006Istanbul, Turkey
2007Baku, Azerbaijan
Junior World Championship
2009Yerevan, Armenia
2011Astana, Kazakhstan
2013Kiev, Ukraine
2015Saint Petersburg, RussiaMagomedbek Mahmudov (Russia)Kosimkhon Kosimov (Uzbekistan)

80 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
Cadet World Championship
2001Baku, Azerbaijan
2002Kecskemet, Hungary
2003Bucharest, Romania
2005Liverpool, England
2006Istanbul, Turkey
2007Baku, Azerbaijan
Junior World Championship
2009Yerevan, Armenia
2011Astana, Kazakhstan
2013Kiev, Ukraine
2015Saint Petersburg, RussiaDainier Pero (Cuba)Khurshidbek Iskandarov (Kazakhstan)

+ 80 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
Cadet World Championship
2001Baku, Azerbaijan
2002Kecskemet, Hungary
2003Bucharest, Romania
2005Liverpool, England
2006Istanbul, Turkey
2007Baku, Azerbaijan
Junior World Championship
2009Yerevan, Armenia
2011Astana, Kazakhstan
2013Kiev, Ukraine
2015Saint Petersburg, RussiaMagomed Abdullayev (Azerbaijan)Daniel Malsam (Germany)