World Indoor Junior Archery Championships


Recurve

Men’s İndividual

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
2001FlorenceMarco Galiazzo (ITA)
2003NîmesYoann Palermo (FRA)
2005AalborgAndres Gomez (ESP)
2007IzmirTaras Senyuk (UKR)
2009RzeszówIvan Denis (BEL)
2012Las Vegas, United StatesLuca Maran (ITA)
2014NîmesMaximilian Weckmueller (GER)
2016AnkaraDavid Pasqualucci (ITA)
2018Yankton, United StatesIvan Kozhokar (Ukraine)Mete Gazoz (Turkey)Oleksandr Pantsyru (Ukraine)
2020

Women’s İndividual

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
2001FlorenceKateryna Serdiuk (UKR)
2003NîmesHalyna Dobyeva (UKR)
2005AalborgPia Carmen Lionetti (ITA)
2007IzmirSonamaa Kuular (RUS)
2009RzeszówJoanna Kaminska (POL)
2012Las Vegas, United StatesKristina Timofeeva (RUS)
2014NîmesTatiana Andreoli (ITA)
2016AnkaraSu Szu-Ping (TPE)
2018Yankton, United StatesAriuna Budaeva (Russia)Svetlana Gomboeva (Russia)Sandra Garza (Mexico)
2020

Men’s Team

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
2001FlorenceUkraine
2003NîmesItaly
2005AalborgRussia
2007IzmirUkraine
2009Rzeszów
2012Las Vegas, United StatesRussia
2014NîmesFrance
2016AnkaraItaly
2018Yankton, United StatesIran
Seyedabolfazl Hosseini
Kiyan Moradi
Reza Shabani
Ukraine
Ivan Kozhokar
Oleksandr Pantsyru
Roman Sheremet
United States
Trenton Cowles
Adam Heidt
Seth McWherter
2020

Women’s Team

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
2001FlorenceUkraine
2003NîmesPoland
2005AalborgItaly
2007IzmirRussia
2009RzeszówPoland
2012Las VegasUkraine
2014NîmesItaly
2016Ankara
2018Yankton, United StatesItaly
Tatiana Andreoli
Tanya Giaccheri
Aiko Rolando
Russia
Ariuna Budaeva
Svetlana Gomboeva
Tatiana
Plotnikova
Ukraine
Orysia Didych
Kateryna Mazorchuk
Zhanna Naumova
2020

Compound

Men’s İndividual

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
2001FlorenceRobert Karlsson (SWE)
2003NîmesSebastien Brasseur (FRA)
2005AalborgBrady Ellison (USA)
2007IzmirAyur Abidduev (RUS)
2009RzeszówKristofer Schaff (USA)
2012Las VegasBridger Deaton (USA)
2014NîmesViktor Orosz (Hungary)
2016AnkaraViktor Orosz (Hungary)Christos Aerikos (Greece)Anton Bulaev (Russia)
2018Yankton, United StatesSimon Olsen (Denmark)Curtis Broadnax (United States)Remy Leonard (Australia)
2020

Women’s İndividual

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
2001FlorenceMarleigh Bogumil (USA)
2003NîmesCaroline Martret (FRA)
2005AalborgTiffany Reeves (USA)
2007IzmirAnastasia Anastasio (ITA)
2009RzeszówSvetlana Cherkashneva (RUS)
2012Las Vegas, United StatesRuna Grydeland (NOR)
2014NîmesMariya Shkolna (UKR)
2016AnkaraLucia Valeria Chavarria (Mexico)Cassidy Cox (United States)Athena Caiopoulos (United States)
2018Yankton, United StatesCassidy Cox (United States)Elisa Roner (Italy)Asstrid Alanis (Mexico)
2020

Men’s Team

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
2001FlorenceUnited States
2003Nîmes, France
2005Aalborg
2007Ankara, Turkey
2009RzeszówItaly
2012Las Vegas, United StatesUnited States
2014Nîmes, FranceUnited States
Bridger Deaton
Dillon McGeorge
Charlie Weinstein
Italy
Valerio Della Stua
Michele Nencioni
Jesse Sut
Croatia
Domagoj Buden
Andelo Suvak
Mario Vavro
2016Ankara, TurkeyRussia
Anton Bulaev
Dmitriy Stepanov
Boris
Chizhov
Italy
Jesse Sut
Manuel Festi
Viviano Mior
Australia
Remy Leonard
Harri Howden
DeVilliers Duvenage
2018Yankton, United StatesUnited States
Curtis Broadnax
Zachary Harris
Ethan King
Australia
Harri Howden
Remy Leonard
Hamish Thompson
Canada
Cole Beres
Tristan Spicer-Moran
Austin Taylor
2020

Women’s Team

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
2001FlorenceUnited States
2003Nîmes, France
2005Aalborg
2007Izmir, TurkeyRussia
2009RzeszówUnited States
2012Las Vegas, United StatesRussia
2014Nîmes, FranceTurkey
Aleyna Akcinar
Yesim Bostan
Begum Topkarci
United States
Emily Bee
Lexi Keller
Brogan Williams
Russia
Sofia Khlystova
Alexandra Savenkova
Maria Vinogradova
2016Ankara, TurkeyTurkey
Gizem Elmaağaçlı
Evrim Sağlam
Nevin Akdağ
Russia
Alexandra Savenkova
Sofia Fadeeva
Diana Ravilova
Italy
Giulia Grascelli
Aurora Tozzi
Camilla Alberti
2018Yankton, United StatesUnited States
Athena Caiopoulos
Cassidy Cox
Anna Scarbrough
Canada
Bryanne Lameg
J'lynn Mitchell
Ashlyn Scriveni
Italy
Elisa Bazzichetto
Sara Ret
Elisa Roner
2020