World Indoor Archery Championships

Recurve

Men’s İndividual

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
1991Oulu, FinlandSebastien Flute (FRA)
1993Perpignan, FranceGennady Metrofanov (RUS)
1995Birmingham, EnglandMagnus Pettersson (SWE)
1997Istanbul, TurkeyChung Jae-Hun (KOR)
1999Havana, CubaMagnus Pettersson (SWE)
2001Florence, İtalyMichele Frangilli (ITA)
2003Nîmes, FranceIlario di Buo (ITA)
2005Aalborg, DenmarkErdem Zhigzhitov (RUS)
2007Izmir, TurkeySebastian Rohrberg (GER)
2009Rzeszów, PolandYavor Hristov (BUL)
2012Las Vegas, United StatesMarco Galiazzo (ITA)
2014Nîmes, FranceRyan Tyack (AUS)
2016Ankara, TurkeyHeorhiy Ivanytskyy (UKR)
2018Yankton, United StatesSjef van den Berg (Netherlands)Daisuke Tomatsu (Japan)Taylor Worth (Australia)
2020

Women’s İndividual

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
1991OuluNatalia Valeeva (URS)
1993PerpignanJennifer O'Donnell (USA)
1995BirminghamNatalia Valeeva (MDA)
1997IstanbulTatyana Muntyan (UKR)
1999HavanaNatalia Valeeva (ITA)
2001FlorenceNatalia Valeeva (ITA)
2003NîmesBerengere Schuh (FRA)
2005AalborgNataliya Burdeyna (UKR)
2007IzmirNami Hayakawa (JPN)
2009RzeszówKarina Winter (GER)
2012Las Vegas, Unİted StatesNatalia Valeeva (ITA)
2014NîmesAida Roman (MEX)
2016AnkaraLisa Unruh (GER)
2018Yankton, Unİted StatesElena Richter (Germany)Aída Román (Mexico)Audrey Adiceom (France)
2020

Men’s Team

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
1991OuluNo event
1993PerpignanNo event
1995Birmingham United States
1997Istanbul South Korea
1999Havana Australia
2001Florence United States
2003Nîmes Italy
2005Aalborg Ukraine
2007Izmir Italy
2009Rzeszów United States
2012Las Vegas United States
2014Nîmes Ukraine
2016Ankara Germany
2018Yankton, United StatesNetherlands
Sjef van den Berg
Rick van der Ven
Steve Wijler
Australia
Astin Darcy
Ryan Tyack
Taylor Worth
Ukraine
Oleksii Hunbin
Heorhiy Ivanytskyy
Viktor Ruban
2020

Women’s Team

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
1991OuluNo event
1993PerpignanNo event
1995BirminghamUkraine
1997IstanbulGermany
1999HavanaFrance
2001lorenceRussia
2003NîmesUkraine
2005AalborgFrance
2007IzmirFrance
2009RzeszówItaly
2012Las Vegas, United StatesUnited States
2014NîmesUkraine
2016AnkaraJapan
2018Yankton, United StatesGermany
Michelle Kroppen
Elena Richter
Lisa Unruh
Russia
Tuyana Dashidorzhieva
Elena Osipova
Sayana Tsyrempilova
Ukraine
Veronika Marchenko
Anastasia Pavlova
Solomiya Trapeznikova
2020

Compound

Men’s İndividual

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
1991OuluJoe Asay (USA)
1993PerpignanKirk Ethridge (USA)
1995BirminghamMike Hendrikse (USA)
1997IstanbulDee Wilde (USA)
1999HavanaJames Butts (USA)
2001FlorenceMorgan Lundin (SWE)
2003NîmesReo Wilde (USA)
2005Aalborg
2007IzmirBraden Gellenthien (USA)
2009RzeszówChance Beaubouef (USA)
2012Las VegasReo Wilde (USA)
2014NîmesSergio Pagni (Italy)
2016AnkaraSebastien Peineau (FRA)
2018Yankton, United StatesMike Schloesser (Netherlands)Sergio Pagni (Italy)Jesse Broadwater (United States)
2020

Women’s İndividual

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
1991OuluLucio Panico (ITA)
1993PerpignanInga Low (United States)
1995BirminghamGlenda Penaz (United States)
1997IstanbulValerie Fabre (FRA)
1999HavanaAshley Kamuf (USA)
2001FlorenceMary Zorn (United States)
2003NîmesGladys Willems (BEL)
2005AalborgMary Zorn (United States)
2007IzmirEugenia Salvi (ITA)
2009RzeszówMary Zorn (United States)
2012Las VegasViktoria Balzhanova (Russia)
2014NîmesSophie Dodemont (FRA)
2016AnkaraIrene Franchini (ITA)
2018Yankton, United StatesNatalia Avdeeva (Russia)Yeşim Bostan (Turkey)Dawn Groszko (Canada)
2020

Men’s Team

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
1991OuluNo event
1993PerpignanNo event
1995BirminghamUnited States
1997IstanbulSweden
1999HavanaUnited States
2001FlorenceItaly
2003NîmesUnited States
2005Aalborg
2007Izmir
2009Rzeszów
2012Las Vegas
2014Nîmes
2016AnkaraItaly
2018Yankton, United StatesUnited States
Jesse Broadwater
Tate Morgan
Kristofer Schaff
Italy
Viviano Mior
Sergio Pagni
Alberto Simonelli
Netherlands
Peter Elzinga
Sil Pater
Mike Schloesser
2020

Women’s Team

YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
1991OuluNo event
1993PerpignanNo event
1995BirminghamUnited States
1997IstanbulUnited States
1999HavanaFrance
2001FlorenceUnited States
2003Nîmes
2005Aalborg
2007Izmir
2009Rzeszów
2012Las Vegas
2014NîmesMexico
2016AnkaraDenmark
2018Yankton, United StatesUnited States
Mary Hamm
Paige Pearce-Gore
Breanna Theodore
Russia
Natalia Avdeeva
Viktoria Balzhanova
Alexandra Savenkova
Canada
Dawn Groszko
Madison Hart
Fiona McClean
2020