World 3D Archery Championships

Men

Men Barebow

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2003Sully-sur-Loire, France Daniele Bellotti (ITA)
2005Genoa , İtaly Andrej Natlacen (SLO)
2007Sopron, Hungary Giuseppe Seimandi (ITA)
2009Latina , İtaly Ziplies Hartmut (SWE)
2011Donnersbach, Austria Bobby Larsson (SWE)
2013Sassari , İtaly David Garcia Fernandez (ESP) Giuseppe Seimandi (İtaly)Richard Kocourek (Czech Republic)
2015Terni, İtalySebastian Juanola Codina (Spain) Giuseppe Seimandi (İtaly) Timo Leskinen (Finland)
2017Avignon, France Cesar Vera Bringas (Spain)Fredrik Lundmark (Sweden)Steve Morley (Estonia)
2019Lac la Biche, CanadaDavid Jackson (France)Fredrik Lundmark (Sweden) Dewayne Martin (United States)

Men Compound

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2003Sully-sur-Loire, France Robert Eyler (USA)
2005Genoa , İtaly Tommy Gomez (USA)
2007Sopron, Hungary David Rebec (SLO)
2009Latina , İtaly Jose Maria Rodriguez (ESP)
2011Donnersbach, Austria Herwig Haunschmid (AUT)
2013Sassari , İtaly Dave Cousins (USA) Jozsef Csikos (Denmark)Stig Andersen (Denmark)
2015Terni, İtalyNico Weiner (Austria)Mika Rutonen (Finland)Jacob Stefensen (Denmark)
2017Avignon, France Joan Pauner (France) Jozsef Csikos (Denmark) Pekka Loitokari (Finland)
2019Lac la Biche, CanadaGyorgy Gondan (Hungary)Giuseppe Seimandi (İtaly)Nico Wiener (İtaly)

Men Longbow

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2003Sully-sur-Loire, France Jose Luis Iriarte (ESP)
2005Genoa , İtaly Szilard Hegedus (HUN)
2007Sopron, Hungary Davide Govoni (ITA)
2009Latina , İtaly Steve Morley (EST)
2011Donnersbach, Austria Paolo Bucci (ITA)
2013Sassari , İtaly Giacomo Luca Fantozzi (ITA) Tomas Hanus (Czech Republic)Marco Pentromolesi (İtaly)
2015Terni, İtalySebastian Juanola Codina (Spain)Giuseppe Seimandi (İtaly)Timo Leskinen (Finland)
2017Avignon, France Robin Gardeur (France)Mikhail Poddevalin (Russia)Giuliano Faletti (İtaly)
2019Lac la Biche, CanadaMikhail Poddevalin (Russia) Luis Rossi (Uruguay)Giuliano Faletti (İtaly)

Men Instinctive

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2007Sopron, Hungary Aare Lauren (EST)
2009Latina , İtaly Alfredo Dondi (ITA)
2011Donnersbach, Austria Peter Garrett (CAN)
2013Sassari , İtaly Wolfgang Ocenasek (AUT) Alexander Parschisek (Austria)Giuliano Faletti (İtaly)
2015Terni, İtalyFerenc Molnar (Hungary) Vitalii Parashchenko (Russia)Fabio Pittaluga (İtaly)
2017Avignon, France Christensen Zibrandt (Denmark)Ferenc Molnar (Hungary)Marjan Kocman (Slovenia)
2019Lac la Biche, CanadaFerenc Molnar (Hungary) Kenneth Reinas (United States)Fabio Pittaluga (İtaly)

Men Team

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2003Sully-sur-Loire, France United States
2005Genoa , İtaly İtaly
2007Sopron, Hungary İtaly
2009Latina , İtaly France
2011Donnersbach, Austria France
2013Sassari , İtaly Denmark
Stig Andersen
Tom Hauberg Rask Nielsen
Claus Larsen
Hungary
Janos Szedlar
Jozsef Molnar
Ferenc Molnar
Spain
Jose Maria Rodriguez
Jose Luis Iriarte Larumbe
David Gaecia Fernandez
2015Terni, İtalySpain DenmarkAustria
2017Avignon, France United StatesSpainFrance
2019Lac la Biche, CanadaFrance
Robin Gardeur
Christophe Grivotet
David Jackson
Sweden
Mikael Anderle
Fredrik Lundmark
Yngve Malmström
İtaly
Giuliano Faletti
Alessio Noceti
Jesse Sut

Women

Women Barebow

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2003Sully-sur-Loire, France Stasa Podgorsek (SLO)
2005Genoa , İtaly Francoise Perrinel (FRA)
2007Sopron, Hungary Reingild Linhart (AUT)
2009Latina , İtaly Chantal Porte (FRA)
2011Donnersbach, Austria Andrea Raigel (AUT)
2013Sassari , İtaly Gloria Villa (ITA) jessica Nilsson (Sweden)Lina Bjorklund (Sweden)
2015Terni, İtalyCinzia Moziglia (İtaly) Stine Asell (Sweden)Luciana Pennacchi (İtaly)
2017Avignon, France Jessica Lindblom (Sweden)Kristina Heigenhauser (Germany)Cinzia Moziglia (İtaly)
2019Lac la Biche, CanadaChristine Gauthe (France)Stine Asell (Sweden)Lina Bjorklund (Sweden)

Women Compound

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2003Sully-sur-Loire, France Mikaelle Hubert (FRA)
2005Genoa , İtaly Erika Bruderer (SUI)
2007Sopron, Hungary Beata Kiraly (HUN)
2009Latina , İtaly Violette Saubion (FRA)
2011Donnersbach, Austria Lucy Holderness (GBR)
2013Sassari , İtaly Deborah Courpron (FRA) Sonia Bianchi (İtaly) Irene Franchini (İtaly)
2015Terni, İtalyAnne Lantee (Finland) Lisa Sodersten (Sweden)Michaela Sabitzer (Austria)
2017Avignon, France Aude Ama-Cormerais (France)Anne Lantee (Finland)Aliz Kun (Hungary)
2019Lac la Biche, CanadaIngrid Ronacher (Austria)Elodie Galvez (France)İrene Franchini (İtaly)

Women Longbow

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2003Sully-sur-Loire, France Giuliana Capito (ITA)
2005Genoa , İtaly Giulia Barbaro (ITA)
2007Sopron, Hungary Urte Paulus (AUT)
2009Latina , İtaly Giulia Barbaro (ITA)
2011Donnersbach, Austria Encarna Garrido Lazaro (ESP)
2013Sassari , İtaly Sophie Cluze (FRA) Giulia Barbaro (İtaly)Ylle Kell (Estonia)
2015Terni, İtalyDonatella Rizzi (İtaly)Giulia Barbaro (İtaly) Katrin Virula (Estonia)
2017Avignon, France Giulia Barbaro (İtaly) Ylle Kell (Estonia) Paola Sacchetti (İtaly)
2019Lac la Biche, CanadaLeena-Kaarina Saviluoto (Sweden)Encarna Garrido Lazaro (Spain)Geraldine Ellermann (Austria)

Women İnstinctive

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2007Sopron, Hungary Francesca Rossignoli (ITA)
2009Latina , İtaly Monica Finessi (ITA)
2011Donnersbach, Austria Christa Ocenasek (AUT)
2013Sassari , İtaly Christa Ocenasek (AUT) Nina Andrea Standerholen (Austria)Inmaculada Jimenez Garcia (Spain)
2015Terni, İtalyRossella Bertoglio (İtaly)Elena Smirnova (Russia)Iuana Bassi (İtaly)
2017Avignon, France Heldis Zahlberger (Austria)Marjprie Puech (France)Iuana Bassi (İtaly)
2019Lac la Biche, CanadaKarin Novi (Austria)Michela Donati (İtaly)Trudy Dyrden (Canada)

Women Team

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2003Sully-sur-Loire, France France
2005Genoa , İtaly France
2007Sopron, Hungary Hungary
2009Latina , İtaly Hungary
2011Donnersbach, Austria France
2013Sassari , İtaly İtaly
Sonia Bianchi
Giulia Barbaro
Cinzia Noziglia
France
Deborah Courpron
Sophie Cluze
Chantal Portre
Sweden
Lisa Sodersten
Viola Antman
Jessica Nilsson
2015Terni, İtalySpain İtaly Sweden
2017Avignon, France İtaly Spain Sweden
2019Lac la Biche, CanadaFrance
Elodie Galvez
Christine Gauthe
Daniele Ramos
Canada
Trudy Dryden
Monica Higgins
Miranda Sparkes
United States
Fawn Girard
Heather Gore
Amber Yott