Women’s EHF Cup Winners’ Cup

  Winners 
  Ferencváros3
  Radnički Belgrade3
  Budućnost3
  Kuban Krasnodar2
  Berliner TSC2
  TV Lützellinden2
  Rostov-Don2
  Larvik HK2
  Osijek2
  Bækkelagets SK2
  Midtjylland2
  Bp. Spartacus1
  Râmnicu Vâlcea1
  Hypo Niederösterreich1
  Viborg HK1
  Lada Togliatti1
  Team Tvis Holstebro1
  Slávia Partizánske1
  Dalma Split1
  Știința Bacău1
  TuS Walle Bremen1
  Dunaferr NK1
  Mar Valencia1
  Motor Zaporizhia1
  Besançon1
  FC København1
YearChampionScoreSecond place
1976–77Berliner TSC18–15Spartak Baku
1977–78Ferencvárosi TC18–17SC Leipzig
1978–79Berliner TSC40–30
(20–15, 20–15)
Ferencvárosi TC
1979–80Iskra Partizánske32–32
(16–16, 16–16) (PSO: 3–2)
Lokomotiva Zagreb
1980–81Budapesti Spartacus SC40–34
(18–17, 22–17)
Szeculics Szombor
1981–82RK Osijek54–38
(27–21, 27–17)
Budapesti Spartacus SC
1982–83RK Osijek46–46
(21–27, 25–19)
SC Magdeburg
1983–84Dalma Split48–33
(26–15, 22–18)
TJ Gottwaldow
1984–85Budućnost Titograd55–36
(33–18, 22–18)
Drustevnik Topolniki
1985–86RK Radnicki Belgrade51–48
(24–25, 27–23)
VfL Engelskirchen
1986–87Kuban Krasnodar44–40
(21–17, 23–23)
TSC Berlin
1987–88Kuban Krasnodar48–37
(28–17, 20–20)
Vasas SC
1988–89Ştiinţa Bacău47–44
(25–25, 22–19)
Kuban Krasnodar
1989–90Rostselmash Rostov45–39
(17–21, 28–18)
Debreceni VSC
1990–91Radnički Belgrade46–40
(17–21, 28–18)
Spartak Kyiv
1991–92RK Radnicki Belgrade45–45
(24–19, 21–26)
DVSC
1992–93TV Giessen-Lützellinden48–43
(23–21, 25–22)
Rostselmash Rostov
1993–94TUS Walle Bremen45–44
(21–23, 24–21)
v
1994–95Dunaferr SE49–43
(23–25, 26–18)
TV Giessen-Lützellinden
1995–96TV Giessen-Lützellinden50–41
(28–19, 22–22)
Kraš Zagreb
1996–97Istochnik Rostov49–42
(25–18, 24–24)
VfB Leipzig
1997–98Baekkelagets Oslo51–40
(23–23, 28–17)
Kraš Zagreb
1998–99Baekkelagets Oslo50–35
(26–13, 24–22)
Ferrobus Mislata Tortajada
1999–00Milar L'Eliana Valencia62–54
(31–24, 31–30)
Kuban Krasnodar
2000–01Motor Zaporizhia49–38
(26–20, 23–18)
Nordstrand 2000, Oslo
2001–02Lada Togliatti55–52
(27–32, 28–20)
CS Oltchim Râmnicu Vâlcea
2002–03E.S.B.F. Besançon47–45
(27–30, 20–15)
Spartak Kyiv
2003–04Ikast Bording EH66–57
(30–35, 36–22)
Hypo Niederösterreich
2004–05Larvik HK68–53
(31–26, 37–27)
Podravka Vegeta
2005–06ŽRK Budućnost51–48
(25–25, 26–23)
Győri ETO KC
2006–07CS Oltchim Râmnicu Vâlcea59–53
(30–24, 29–29)
Byasen HB Elite Trondheim
2007–08Larvik HK50–40
(25–21, 25–19)
CS Rulmentul-Urban Braşov
2008–09FCK Handbold47–44
(21–23, 26–21)
Larvik HK
2009–10ŽRK Budućnost41–36
(23–20, 18–16)
KIF Vejen
2010–11FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria57–52
(34–29, 23–23)
CB Mar Alicante
2011–12FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria62–60
(31–30, 31–30)
Viborg HK
2012–13Hypo Niederösterreich61–43
(30–22, 31–21)
Issy-Paris Hand
2013–14Viborg HK55–45
(31–22, 24–23)
Zvezda Zvenigorod
2014–15Midtjylland46–42
(22–23, 24–19)
Fleury Loiret
2015–16Team Tvis Holstebro61–52
(31–27, 30–25)
Handball Club Lada