Women’s Biathlon at the Winter Olympics

individual (15 km)

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1992 AlbertvilleAntje Misersky (Germany)Svetlana Davidova (Unified Team)Myriam Bédard (Canada)
1994 LillehammerMyriam Bédard (Canada)Anne Briand (France)Uschi Disl (Germany)
1998 NaganoEkaterina Dafovska (Bulgaria)Olena Petrova (Ukraine)Uschi Disl (Germany)
2002 Salt Lake CityAndrea Henkel (Germany)Liv Grete Skjelbreid Poirée (Norway)Magdalena Forsberg (Sweden)
2006 TurinSvetlana Ishmouratova (Russia)Martina Glagow (Germany)Albina Akhatova (Russia)
2010 VancouverTora Berger (Norway)Elena Khrustaleva (Kazakhstan)Darya Domracheva (Belarus)
2014 SochiDarya Domracheva (Belarus)Selina Gasparin (Switzerland)Nadezhda Skardino (Belarus)
2018 PyeongchangHanna Öberg (Sweden)Anastasiya Kuzmina (Slovakia)Laura Dahlmeier (Germany)
2022 Beijing   

relay (4×6 km)

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1992 AlbertvilleFranceGermanyUnified Team
Corinne NiogretUschi DislYelena Belova
Véronique ClaudelAntje MiserskyAnfisa Reztsova
Anne BriandPetra SchaafYelena Melnikova
1994 LillehammerRussiaGermanyFrance
Nadezhda TalanovaUschi DislCorinne Niogret
Natalya SnytinaAntje MiserskyVéronique Claudel
Luiza NoskovaSimone Greiner-Petter-MemmDelphyne Heymann
Anfisa ReztsovaPetra SchaafAnne Briand
1998 NaganoGermanyRussiaNorway
Katrin ApelAlbina AkhatovaAnn-Elen Skjelbreid
Uschi DislOlga MelnikAnnette Sikveland
Martina ZellnerGalina KuklevaGunn Margit Andreassen
Petra BehleOlga RomaskoLiv Grete Skjelbreid
2002 Salt Lake CityGermanyNorwayRussia
Katrin Apel (2)Ann-Elen SkjelbreidAlbina Akhatova
Uschi Disl (2)Linda TjørhomOlga Pyleva
Andrea HenkelGunn Margit AndreassenGalina Kukleva
Kati WilhelmLiv Grete Skjelbreid PoiréeSvetlana Ishmouratova
2006 TurinRussiaGermanyFrance
Anna Bogaliy-TitovetsMartina GlagowDelphyne Peretto
Svetlana IshmouratovaAndrea HenkelFlorence Baverel-Robert
Olga ZaitsevaKatrin ApelSylvie Becaert
Albina AkhatovaKati WilhelmSandrine Bailly
2010 VancouverRussiaFranceGermany
Anna Bogaliy-Titovets (2)Marie-Laure BrunetKati Wilhelm
Svetlana SleptsovaMarie DorinSimone Hauswald
Olga MedvedtsevaSylvie BecaertMartina Beck
Olga Zaitseva (2)Sandrine BaillyAndrea Henkel
2014 Sochi Ukraine (UKR)vacantNorway
Vita SemerenkoFanny Welle-Strand Horn
Yuliia DzhimaTiril Eckhoff
Valentyna SemerenkoAnn Kristin Flatland
Olena PidhrushnaTora Berger
2018 PyeongchangBelarusSwedenFrance
Nadezhda SkardinoLinn PerssonAnaïs Chevalier
Iryna KryukoMona BrorssonMarie Dorin Habert
Dzinara AlimbekavaAnna MagnussonJustine Braisaz
Darya DomrachevaHanna ÖbergAnaïs Bescond

sprint (7.5 km)

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1992 AlbertvilleAnfisa Reztsova (Unified Team)Antje Misersky (Germany)Yelena Belova (Unified Team)
1994 LillehammerMyriam Bédard (Canada)Svetlana Paramygina (Belarus)Valentina Tserbe (Ukraine)
1998 NaganoGalina Kukleva (Russia)Uschi Disl (Germany)Katrin Apel (Germany)
2002 Salt Lake CityKati Wilhelm (Germany)Uschi Disl (Germany)Magdalena Forsberg (Sweden)
2006 TurinFlorence Baverel-Robert (France)Anna Carin Olofsson (Sweden)Lilia Vaygina-Efremova (Ukraine)
2010 VancouverAnastasiya Kuzmina (Slovakia)Magdalena Neuner (Germany)Marie Dorin (France)
2014 SochiAnastasiya Kuzmina (Slovakia)vacantVita Semerenko (Ukraine)
2018 PyeongchangLaura Dahlmeier (Germany)Marte Olsbu (Norway)Veronika Vítková (Czech Republic)

pursuit (10 km)

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2002 Salt Lake CityOlga Pyleva (Russia)Kati Wilhelm (Germany)Irina Nikulchina (Bulgaria)
2006 TurinKati Wilhelm (Germany)Martina Glagow (Germany)Albina Akhatova (Russia)
2010 VancouverMagdalena Neuner (Germany)Anastasiya Kuzmina (Slovakia)Marie-Laure Brunet (France)
2014 SochiDarya Domracheva (Belarus)Tora Berger (Norway)Teja Gregorin (Slovenia)
2018 PyeongchangLaura Dahlmeier (Germany)Anastasiya Kuzmina (Slovakia)Anaïs Bescond (France)
2022 Beijing   

mass start (12.5 km)

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2006 TurinAnna Carin Olofsson (Sweden)Kati Wilhelm (Germany)Uschi Disl (Germany)
2010 VancouverMagdalena Neuner (Germany)Olga Zaitseva (Russia)Simone Hauswald (Germany)
2014 SochiDarya Domracheva (Belarus)Gabriela Soukalová (Czech Republic)Tiril Eckhoff (Norway)
2018 PyeongchangAnastasiya Kuzmina (Slovakia)Darya Domracheva (Belarus)Tiril Eckhoff (Norway)
2022 Beijing