Women FINA World Junior Swimming Championships

50 m freestyle

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, Hungary Gretchen Walsh (USA) Maxine Parker (United States) Megg Harris (AUS)

100 m freestyle

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryGretchen Walsh (USA)Torri Huske (USA)Megg Harris (AUS)

200 m freestyle

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryErika Fairweather (New Zealand) Lani Pallister (Australia) Emma O’Croinin (Canada)

400 m freestyle

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryLani Pallister (Australia) Emma O’Croinin (Canada) Rachel Stege (United States)

800 m freestyle

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryLani Pallister (AUS)Miyu Namba (AUS)Giulia Salin (İtaly)

1500 m freestyle

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryLani Pallister (AUS) Giulia Salin (Italy) Chase Travis (United States)

50 m backstroke

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryBronte Job (Australia) Jade Hannah (Canada)
Daria Vaskina (Russia)
None awarded

100 m backstroke

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryJade Hannah (Canada)Claire Curzan (USA)Daria Vaskina (Russia)

200 m backstroke

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryJade Hannah (Canada) Lena Grabowski (Austria)Erika Gaetani (İtaly)

50 m breaststroke

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryBenedetta Pilato (İtaly)Kayla Van Der Merwe (Great Britain)Kaitlyn Dobler (USA)

100 m breaststroke

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryEvgeniia Chikunova (Russia) Kaitlyn Dobler (USA) Kayla Van Der Merwe (Great Britain)

200 m breaststroke

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryEvgeniia Chikunova (Russia) Anastasia Makarova (Russia) Mei Ishihara (Japan)

50 m butterfly

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryTorri Huske (United States) Anastasiya Shkurdai (Belarus)Claire Curzan (United States)

100 m butterfly

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryTorri Huske (United States) Anastasiya Shkurdai (Belarus) Claire Curzan (United States)

200 m butterfly

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryLillie Nordmann (USA)Blanka Berecz (Hungary)Charlotte Hook (USA)

200 m individual medley

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryJustina Kozan (United States)Alba Vasguez (Spain) Mei Ishihara (Japan)

400 m individual medley

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryAlba Vasguez (Spain)Isabel Gormley (USA)Michaella Glenister (Great Britain)

4×100 m freestyle relay

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryUnited States 
Gretchen Walsh, Torri Huske, Grace Cooper, Amy Tang
Australia 
Mollie O’Callaghan, Meg Harris, Lani Pallister, Rebecca Jacobson
Italy 
Chiara Tarantino, Maria Masciopinto, Emma Menicucci, Gaia Pesenti

4×200 m freestyle relay

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryUnited States 
Lillie Nordmann, Erin Gemmell, Justina Kozan, Claire Tuggle
Australia 
Lani Pallister, Michaela Ryan, Rebecca Jacobson, Jenna Forester
Canada
Brooklyn Douthwright, Katrina Bellio, Genevieve Sasseville, Emma O’Croinin

4×100 m medley relay

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryUnited States 
Claire Curzan, Kaitlyn Dobler, Torri Huske, Gretchen Walsh
Russia 
Daria Vaskina, Evgeniia Chikunova, Aleksandra Sabitova, Ekaterina Nikonova
Canada 
Jade Hannah, Avery Wiseman, Hanna Henderson, Brooklyn Douthwright

Mixed

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryUnited States 
Luca Urlando, Adam Chaney, Amy Tang, Gretchen Walsh
Russia (RUS)
Aleksandr Shchegolev, Andrey Minakov, Daria Trofimova, Ekaterina Nikonova
Italy (ITA)
Federico Burdisso, Thomas Ceccon, Chiara Tarantino, Costanza Cocconcelli