Women EHF Cup 2019/2020

Qualification Round 1

Team 1Agg.Team 21st leg2nd leg
HC Gomel 83–35  KHF Istogu45–1338–22
Colégio de Gaia Toyota 32–79 ESBF Besançon12–3720–42
HV Quintus 45–38  HIFK Handboll28–1917–19
Super Amra Bera Bera 75–47  LK Zug30–1645–31
ŽRK Kumanovo 51–54  DHC Slavia Prague27–2324–31
H 65 Höör 75–43  LC Brühl Handball32–2443–19
TSV Bayer 04-Werkselfen 76–10  AC Latsia Nicosia40–536–5
HC Astrakhanochka 61–34  Maccabi Arazim Ramat Gan31–1830–16
HC Galychanka 49–42  Azeryol HC26–2423–18
SCM Craiova 59–38  Jomi Salerno30–2129–17
IUVENTA Michalovce 63–50  SPONO Eagles31–2532–25
Handball Käerjeng 25–86  Byåsen Handball Elite13–4012–46
Skuru IK 53–47  Valur22–2331–24
A.C. PAOK 56–49  Muratpaşa BSK32–2524–24
ŽRK Metalurg 28–87  Metraco Zagłębie Lubin14–4414–43
Hypo Niederösterreich 41–31 WAT Atzgersdorf22–1719–14

Qualification Round 2

Team 1Agg.Team 2Match 1Match 2
A.C. PAOK44-49ZORK Jagodina 25-2319-26
H.V. Quintus39-66Nantes Atlantique Handball 21-3018-36
DHC Slavia Praha39-72Odense Håndbold 25-3414-38
H 65 Höörs HK53-59Kuban 28-2625-33
CSM Corona Brasov67-63Super Amara Bera Bera 35-3032-33
IUVENTA Michalovce44-48OGC Nice Cote d Azur Handball 21-2323-25
ESBF Besancon60-56Fredrikstad Ballklubb 29-2731-29
Herning-Ikast Handbold44-46HC Gomel 23-2121-25
Metraco Zaglebie Lubin42-65Storhamar Handball Elite 22-3820-27
Buxtehuder SV40-53Astrakhanochka 25-3015-23
HC Zvezda53-44Skuru IK 29-2224-22
Vaci NKSE 56-45Hypo Niederösterreich 26-2230-23
Thüringer HC58-49Byåsen Håndball Elite 29-2529-24
DVSC Schaeffler69-58TSV Bayer 04 – Werkselfen 35-2734-31
Magura Cisnadie 45-42HC Galychanka Lviv31-2314-19
Tertnes Bergen57-46SCM Craiova 24-2633-20
TUSSIES Metzingen53-56Kobenhavn Handball 30-2223-34

Qualification Round 3

Team 1Agg.Team 2 Match 1 Match 2
Odense Håndbol57-52ESBF Besancon 25-2332-29
Tertnes Bergen44-65Storhamar Handball Elite 31-2613-39
Rocasa Gran Canaria 46-46Magura Cisnadie 28-2418-22
Astrakhanochka53-55Thüringer HC 28-2525-30
ÉRD HC 64-62Kuban 39-3225-30
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK58-56Vaci NKSE 33-2625-30
DVSC Schaeffler73-52ZORK Jagodina 37-2636-26
CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud49-49CSM Corona Brasov 25-2724-22
Nantes Atlantique Handball58-61Siófok KC Hungary 24-3234-29
HC Zvezda52-70Handball Club Lada 24-3628-34
Nykøbing Falster Håndbold49-54Herning-Ikast Handbold 23-2326-31
Kobenhavn Handball62-55OGC Nice Cote d Azur Handball 32-2330-23

Main Round

Groupe A

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Thüringer HC 6600184-14112Quarters Finals
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 6303176-1756 Quarters Finals
DVSC Schahaeffler 6303170-1736
DHK Banik Most 6006163-2040
04-01-2020Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 30-31DVSC Schahaeffler 34-32
05-01-2020DHK Banik Most 27-35Thüringer HC 24-40
11-01-2020DVSC Schahaeffler 36-29DHK Banik Most 29-28
12-01-2020Thüringer HC 27-24Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 30-24
18-01-2020Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 33-27DHK Banik Most 31-28
18-01-2020 DVSC Schahaeffler 19-26Thüringer HC 23-26

Groupe B

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Siofok KC Hungary 6420192-15810 Quarters Finals
HC Podravka Vegeta 6321189-1768 Quarters Finals
Kobenhavn Handball 6303174-1716
Magura Cisnadie 6006150-200
05-01-2020HC Podravka Vegeta38-26Magura Cisnadie31-29
05-01-2020 Siofok KC Hungary36-23Kobenhavn Handball28-27
11-01-2020Kobenhavn Handball 26-28HC Podravka Vegeta 32-29
12-01-2020Magura Cisnadie 23-31Siofok KC Hungary 22-34
18-01-2020Siofok KC Hungary 30-30HC Podravka Vegeta 33-33
19-01-2020Kobenhavn Handball 33-22Magura Cisnadie 33-28

Groupe C

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Odense Handbold 6501175-13310 Quarters Finals
CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita- Nasaud 6231141-1397 Quarters Finals
ERD 6222158-1556
MKS Lublib S.A. 6015127-1741
04-01-2020ERD27-28Odense Handbold24-31
05-01-2020MKS Lublib S.A.22-22CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita- Nasaud20-26
11-01-2020CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita- Nasaud 25-25ERD 24-24
11-01-2020 Odense Handbold 35-18MKS Lublib S.A. 33-20
18-01-2020 Odense Handbold 25-19CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita- Nasaud 23-25
19-01-2020 ERD 29-24MKS Lublib S.A. 29-23

Groupe D

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Herning-Ikast Handbold 6312170-1627 Quarters Finals
Handball Club Lada 6303177-1686 Quarters Finals
Storhamar Handball Elite 6303172-1786
SG BBM Bietigheim 6213167-1785
05-01-2020Herning-Ikast Handbold34-27Storhamar Handball Elite24-26
05-01-2020 SG BBM Bietigheim31-29Handball Club Lada25-30
11-01-2020Storhamar Handball Elite 33-32SG BBM Bietigheim 27-28
11-01-2020 Handball Club Lada 22-25Herning-Ikast Handbold 38-28
18-01-2020
25-01-2020
SG BBM Bietigheim 26-26Herning-Ikast Handbold 25-33
19-01-2020
25-01-2020
Storhamar Handball Elite 28-33Handball Club Lada 31-27

Quarters Finals

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 2First
Match
Second
Match
01-03-2020
07-03-2020
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK49-78Siofok KC Hungary 29-3820-40
01-03-2020
08-03-2020
CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud52-57Herning-Ikast Handbold26-2926-28
29-02-2020
08-03-2020
Handball Club Lada61-62Odense Handbold31-2830-34
01-03-2020
08-03-2020
HC Podravka Vegeta61-53Thuringer HC27-2334-28

Semi Finals

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 2First
Match
Second
Match
04/05-04-2020
11/12-04-2020
Odense Handbold Siofok KC Hungary
04/05-04-2020
11/12-04-2020
Herning-Ikast Handbold HC Podravka Vegeta

Final

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 2First
Match
Second
Match
02/03-05-2020
09/10-05-2020
2018-192020-21

Women EHF Cup