Women Danish Handball Cup

   Winners
FIF11
Viborg HK10
Ikast FS8
Ikast-Bording EH7
FC Midtjylland7
GOG6
GOG Svendborg TGI6
IF AIA Tranbjerg4
Lyngså BK3
HG2
Svendborg HK2
Glostrup IC1
Hørsholm-Usserød IK1
Helsingør IF1
Nørlem/Nørre Nissum KFUM1
Slagelse FH1
Horsens HK1
FCK Håndbold1
Randers HK1
Team Esbjerg1
Nykøbing Falster Håndboldklub1
SæsonChampions
(Head Coach)
Result
(MVP)
Runner-up
1964FIF 13-9Helsingør IF
1965FIF 13-7Holte IF
1966HG 7-6FIF
1967FIF14-11Kvindelig IF
1968Glostrup IC7-6Kvindelig IF
1969FIF 11-9IK Skovbakken
1970FIF19DHG
1971Hørsholm-Usserød 10-7IK Skovbakken
1972FIF 13-12Funder GF
1973FIF 15-10Glostrup IC
1974HG 15-7IF AIA Tranbjerg
1975Svendborg HK 10-9FIF
1976Svendborg HK 11-10Kvindelig IF
1977IF AIA Tranbjerg 15-7GIC/Efterslægten
1978/79IF AIA Tranbjerg 15-6HK Roar
1979/80IF AIA Tranbjerg 13-10Greve IF
1980/81IF AIA Tranbjerg 15-12IF Stjernen
1981/82FIF 11-10Lynge-Uggeløse IF
1982/83Helsingør IF20-14Nørlem/Nr. Nissum
1983/84Nørlem/Nr. Nissum16-14FIF
1984/85FIF 19-16Rødvore HK
1985/86Lyngså BK 44-43IF AIA Tranbjerg
1. finaleLyngså BK16-12IF AIA Tranbjerg
2. finaleIF AIA Tranbjerg21-18Lyngså BK
1986/87Lyngså BK 39-32Rødovre HK
1. finaleLyngså BK20-13Rødovre HK
2. finaleRødovre HK19-19Lyngså BK
1987/88Lyngså BK 20-13FIF
1988GOG 28-20Lyngså BK
1988/89GOG 24-17Ribe HK
1989/90Ikast FS 16-14FIF
1991GOG 13-12FIF
1991/92GOG 17-15FIF
1992/93Viborg HK 27-14Rødovre HK
1993/94Viborg HK 29-24Ikast FS
1994/95FIF 25-19GOG
1995/96Viborg HK 29-25Frederikshavn fI
1996/97FIF 34-31Frederikshavn fI
1997/98Ikast FS 24-22FIF
1998/99Ikast-Bording EH 26-24Viborg HK
1999/2000GOG 27-24Horsens HK
2000/01Ikast-Bording EH 26-17Viborg HK
2001/02Slagelse FH38-36Ikast-Bording EH
2002/03Viborg HK 30-28Ikast-Bording EH
2003/04Horsens HK23-22Ikast-Bording EH
2004/05GOG Svendborg TGI 30-28Viborg HK
2005/06Viborg HK 27-24Slagelse DT
2006/07Viborg HK 27-21FCK Håndbold
2007/08Viborg HK 32-23KIF Vejen
2009FCK Håndbold 23-22SK Århus
2010Viborg HK 36-28
Nycke Groot (Team Tvis Holstebro
Team Tvis Holstebro
2011Viborg HK 33-28
Lotte Grigel (Team Esbjerg)
Team Esbjerg
2012FC Midtjylland 28-21
Nycke Groot (FC Midtjylland Håndbold)
KIF Vejen
2013Viborg HK26-21
Susan Thorsgaard (FC Midtjylland Håndbold)
FC Midtjylland
2014FC Midtjylland 32-26
Nycke Groot (FC Midtjylland Håndbold)
Team Tvis Holstebro
2015FC Midtjylland 28-26
Rikke Skov (Viborg HK)
Viborg HK
2016Randers HK27-21
Cecilie Greve (Randers HK)
FC Midtjylland
2017Team Esbjerg
Jesper Jensen
31-20
Ulrika Toft Hansen (SWE)
København Håndbold
2018Nykøbing Falster Håndboldklub
Jakob Larsen
28-26
Mette Tranborg (DEN)
Odense Håndbold
2019Herning-Ikast Håndbold
Mathias Madsen
33-25
Sabine Englert (GER)
Odense Håndbold
2020NO CHAMPİONS
2021