Weightlifting at the Youth Olympic Games

Men’s events

56 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2010 SingaporeThach Kim Tuan (Vietnam)Xie Jiawu (China)Smbat Margaryan
  (
Nanjing, ChinaMeng Cheng (China)Nguyễn Trần Anh Tuấn (Vietnam)Adkhamjon Ergashev
 Uzbekistan
Buenos Aires, ArgentinaNgô Sơn Đỉnh (Vietnam)Natthawat Chomchuen (Thailand)František Polák (Czech Republic)

62 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2010 SingaporeSong Chol Kim (North Korea)José Mena (Colombia)Colombia
Emre Buyukunlu (Turkey)
Nanjing, ChinaPak Jong-ju (North Korea)Sakda Meeboon (Thailand)Mirko Zanni (Italy)
Buenos Aires, ArgentinaJeremy Lalrinn(unga India)Caner Toptaş (Turkey)Estiven Villar (Colombia)

69 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2010 SingaporeNijat Rahimov (Azerbaijan)Gong Xingbin (China)Ediel Marquez Ona (Cuba)
Nanjing, ChinaBozhidar Andreev (Bulgaria)Viacheslav Iarkin (Russia)Andrés Caicedo (Colombia)
Buenos Aires, ArgentinaMuhammed Özbek (Turkey)Archil Malakmadze (Georgia)Mauricio Canul (Mexico)

77 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2010 SingaporeArtem Okulov (Russia)Chatuphum Chinnawong (Thailand)Rustem Sybay (Kazakhstan)
Nanjing, ChinaHakob Mkrtchyan (Armenia)Ragala Venkat Rahul (India)Zhaslan Kaliyev (Kazakhstan)
Buenos Aires, ArgentinaKaren Margaryan (Armenia)Mukhammadkodir Toshtemirov (Uzbekistan)Abdalla Galal Mohamed Mostafa (Egypt)

85 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2010 SingaporeGeorgi Shikov
 Bulgaria
Alexey Kosov
 Russia
Kostyantyn Reva
 Ukraine
Nanjing, ChinaKhetag Khugaev
 Russia
Farkhodbek Sobirov
 Uzbekistan
Mohamed Shosha
 Egypt
Buenos Aires, ArgentinaCristiano Ficco
 Italy
Ficco
 Italy
Tarmenkhan Babayev
 Azerbaijan
Ali Yousef Al-Othman
 Saudi Arabia

+ 85 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2010 SingaporeAlireza Kazeminejad (Iran)Gor Minasyan (Armenia)Hassan Mohamed( Egypt)
Nanjing, ChinaSimon Martirosyan (Armenia)Tamaš Kajdoči (Serbia)Anthony Coullet (France)
Buenos Aires, ArgentinaAlireza Yousefi (Iran)Hristo Hristov (Bulgaria)Enzo Kuworge (Netherlands)

Women’s events

44 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
Buenos Aires, ArgentinaKatherin Echandia
 Venezuela
Nguyễn Thị Thu Trang
 Vietnam
Nida Karasakal
 Turkey

48 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2010 SingaporeTian Yuan
 China
Sirivimon Pramongkhol
 Thailand
Génesis Rodríguez
 Venezuela
Nanjing, ChinaJiang Huihua
 China
Ri Song-gum
 North Korea
Rebeka Koha
 Latvia
Buenos Aires, ArgentinaYesica Hernández
 Mexico
Yineth Santoya
 Colombia
Mihaela Cambei
 Romania

53 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2010 SingaporeBoyanka Kostova
 Bulgaria
Kuo Hsing-Chun
 Chinese Taipei
Dewi Safitri
 Indonesia
Nanjing, ChinaRattanaphon Pakkaratha
 Thailand
Jong Chun-hui
 North Korea
Nouha Landoulsi
 Tunisia
Buenos Aires, ArgentinaSabina Baltag
 Romania
Kelly Junkar
 Colombia
Nur Vinatasari
 Indonesia

58 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2010 SingaporeDeng Wei
 China
Zulfiya Chinshanlo
 Kazakhstan
Racheal Ekoshoria
 Nigeria
Nanjing, ChinaChiang Nien-hsin
 Chinese Taipei
Anastasia Petrova
 Russia
Sasha Nievas
 Argentina
Buenos Aires, ArgentinaGhofrane Belkhir
 Tunisia
Neama Said Fahmi Said
 Egypt

Peyton Brown
 United States

63 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2010 SingaporeZhazira Zhapparkul
 Kazakhstan
Diana Akhmetova
 Russia
Aremi Fuentes
 Mexico
Nanjing, ChinaSara Ahmed
 Egypt
Ana Lilia Durán
 Mexico
Sofiya Zenchenko
 Ukraine
Buenos Aires, ArgentinaKumushkhon Fayzullaeva
 Uzbekistan
Thipwara Chontavin
 Thailand
Galya Shatova
 Bulgaria

+ 63 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2010 SingaporeOlga Zubova
 Russia
Chitchanok Pulsabsakul
 Thailand
Kuk Hyang Kim
 North Korea
Nanjing, ChinaDunganksorn Chaidee
 Thailand
Svetlana Shcherbakova
 Russia
Tatyana Kapustina
 Kazakhstan
Buenos Aires, ArgentinaDilara Narin
 Turkey
Dolera Davronova
 Uzbekistan
Kanah Shenelle Andrews-Nahu
 New Zealand