Water skiing at the Pan American Games

Men’s competition

Slalom

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1995Mar del Plat, ArgentinaCarl Roberto (USA)Kreg Llewellyn (CAN)Jorge Renosto (ARG)
1999Winnipeg, CanadaDrew Ross (CAN)Kreg Llewellyn (CAN)Emiliano Botana (ARG)
2003Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicDrew Ross (CAN)Jorge Suárez (MEX)Javier Julio (ARG)
2007Rio de Janeiro, BrazilDrew Ross (CAN)José Mesa (Colombia)Felipe Miranda (Chile)
2011Guadalajara, MexicoJonathan Travers (United States)Jason McClintock (Canada)Carlos Lamadrid (Mexico)
2015Toronto, CanadaNate Smith (United States)Jason McClintock (Canada)Javier Julio (Argentina)
2019Lima, PeruRobert Pigozzi (Dominican Republic)Stephen Neveu (Canada)Carlos Lamadrid (Mexico)
2023Santiago, Chile

Tricks

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1995Mar del Plat, ArgentinaJaret Llewellyn (CAN)Tory Baggiano (USA)Sergio Font (MEX)
1999Winnipeg, CanadaJaret Llewellyn (CAN)Russell Gay (USA)Javier Julio (ARG)
2003Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicJaret Llewellyn (CAN)Russell Gay (USA)Jorge Ignacio (ARG)
2007Rio de Janeiro, BrazilJaret Llewellyn (CAN)Cory Pickos (United States)Ryan Dodd (Canada)
2011Guadalajara, MexicoJavier Julio (Argentina)Jason McClintock (Canada)Felipe Miranda (Chile)
2015Toronto, CanadaAdam Pickos (United States)Jaret Llewellyn (Canada)Javier Julio (Argentina)
2019Lima, PeruPatricio Font (Mexico)Dorien Llewellyn (Canada)Adam Pickos (United States)
2023Santiago, Chile

Jump

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1995Mar del Plat, ArgentinaJaret Llewellyn (CAN)Carl Roberge (USA)Sammy Duvall (USA)
1999Winnipeg, CanadaFreddy Krueger (USA)Jaret Llewellyn (CAN)Simón Siegert (COL)
2003Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicFreddy Krueger (USA)Jaret Llewellyn (CAN)Ryan Dodd (CAN)
2007Rio de Janeiro, BrazilJaret Llewellyn (CAN)Ryan Dodd (Canada)Rodrigo Miranda (Chile)
2011Guadalajara, MexicoFrederick Krueger IV (United States)Rodrigo Miranda (Chile)Felipe Miranda (Chile)
2015Toronto, CanadaRyan Dodd (Canada)Rodrigo Miranda (Chile)Felipe Miranda (Chile)
2019Lima, PeruTaylor Garcia (United States)Felipe Miranda (Chile)Dorien Llewellyn (Canada)
2023Santiago, Chile

Wakeboard

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2007Rio de Janeiro, BrazilMarcelo Giardi (Brazil)Brad Buskas (Canada)Edgardo Martín (Argentina)
2011Guadalajara, MexicoAndrew Adkison (United States)Marcelo Giardi (Brazil)Alejo de Palma (Argentina)
2015Toronto, CanadaRusty Malinoski (Canada)Daniel Powers (United States)Juan Mendez (Venezuela)
2019Lima, PeruAndrew Adkison (United States)Ulf Ditsch (Argentina)Patricio González (Mexico)
2023Santiago, Chile

Overall

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Guadalajara, MexicoJavier Julio (Argentina)Felipe Miranda (Chile)Rodrigo Miranda (Chile)
2015Toronto, CanadaFelipe Miranda (Chile)Jaret Llewellyn (Canada)Javier Julio (Argentina)
2019Lima, PeruDorien Llewellyn (Canada)Rodrigo Miranda (Chile)Tobías Giorgis (Argentina)
2023Santiago, Chile

Women’s competition

Slalom

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1995Mar del Plat, ArgentinaDeena Mapple (USA)Susi Graham (CAN)Kim DeMacedo (CAN)
1999Winnipeg, CanadaKristi Overton-Johnson (USA)Susi Graham (CAN)Karen Truelove (USA)
2003Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicKaren Truelove (USA)Regina Jaquess (United States)Mariana Ramírez (MEX)
2007Rio de Janeiro, BrazilWhitney McClintock (Canada)Regina Jaquess (United States)Mandy Nightingale (United States)
2011Guadalajara, MexicoRegina Jaquess (United States)Whitney McClintock (Canada)Karen Stevens (Canada)
2015Toronto, CanadaWhitney McClintock (Canada)Regina Jaquess (United States)Erika Lang (United States)
2019Lima, PeruRegina Jaquess (United States)Whitney McClintock (Canada)Paige Rini (Canada)
2023Santiago, Chile

Tricks

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1995Mar del Plat, ArgentinaTawn Larsen (USA)Kim DeMacedo (CAN)Lorena Botana (ARG)
1999Winnipeg, CanadaRhoni Barton (USA)Lorena Botana (ARG)Mariana Ramírez (MEX)
2003Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicRegina Jaquess (USA)Rhoni Barton (USA)Mariana Ramírez (MEX)
2007Rio de Janeiro, BrazilWhitney McClintock (Canada)Mandy Nightingale (United States)Regina Jaquess (United States)
2011Guadalajara, MexicoWhitney McClintock (Canada)Maria Linares (Colombia)Regina Jaquess (United States)
2015Toronto, CanadaNatalia Cuglievan (Peru)Whitney McClintock (Canada)Erika Lang (United States)
2019Lima, PeruNatalia Cuglievan (Peru)Erika Lang (United States)Paige Rini (Canada)
2023Santiago, Chile

Jump

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1995Mar del Plat, ArgentinaSherri Sloan (USA)Kim DeMacedo (CAN)Andrea Gaytán (MEX)
1999Winnipeg, CanadaRhoni Barton (USA)Karen Truelove (USA)Kim DeMacedo (CAN)
2003Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicKarissa Wedd (CAN)Rhoni Barton (USA)Regina Jaquess (United States)
2007Rio de Janeiro, BrazilRegina Jaquess (United States)Whitney McClintock (Canada)Mandy Nightingale (United States)
2011Guadalajara, MexicoRegina Jaquess (United States)Whitney McClintock (Canada)Karen Stevens (Canada)
2015Toronto, CanadaRegina Jaquess (United States)Whitney McClintock (Canada)Fernanda Naser (Chile)
2019Lima, PeruRegina Jaquess (United States)Whitney McClintock (Canada)Valentina González (Chile)
2023Santiago, Chile

Overall

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Guadalajara, MexicoRegina Jaquess (United States)Whitney McClintock (Canada)Karen Stevens (Canada)
2015Toronto, CanadaWhitney McClintock (Canada)Regina Jaquess (United States)Carolina Chapoy (Mexico)
2019Lima, PeruRegina Jaquess (United States)Whitney McClintock (Canada)Paige Rini (Canada)
2023Santiago, Chile

Wakeboard

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruEugenia De Armas (Argentina)Mary Howell (United States)Mariana Nep Ribeiro (Brazil)
2023Santiago, Chile