Sutopu Yaz Olimpiyat Oyunları

Erkekler

ÜlkeAltınGümüşBronz
Macaristan933
Büyük Britanya400
Yugoslavya 341
Italya 323
SSCB223
Hırvatistan120
Almanya120
İspanya 110
Fransa103
Sırbistan102
Belçika042
ABD033
İsveç012
Rusya 011
Sırbistan/Karadağ010
Hollanda002
Birleşik Takım (Rusya)001
Batı Almanya001
SeneEv Sahibi ŞehirAltın MadalyaSonuçGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1900ParisGreat Britain
(Osborne Swimming Club)
7–2Belgium
(Brussels Swimming and Water Polo Club)
France
(Libellule de Paris)
Frabce
(Pupilles de Neptune de Lille #2)
1904St. LouisWater polo was a demonstration sport
1908LondonGreat Britain9–2BelgiumSweden
1912StockholmGreat Britain8–0SwedenBelgium
1920AntwerpGreat Britain3–2BelgiumSweden
1924ParisFrance3–0BelgiumUnited States
1928AmsterdamGermany5–2HungaryFrance
1932Los AngelesHungaryRound-robinGermanyUnited States
1936BerlinHungaryRound-robinGermanyBelgium
1948LondonItalyRound-robinHungaryNetherlands
1952HelsinkiHungaryRound-robinYugoslaviaItaly
1956MelbourneHungaryRound-robinYugoslaviaSoviet Union
1960RomeItalyRound-robinSoviet UnionHungary
1964TokyoHungaryRound-robinYugoslaviaSoviet Union
1968Mexico CityYugoslavia13–11Soviet UnionHungary
1972MunichSoviet UnionRound-robinHungaryUnited States
1976MontrealHungaryRound-robinItalyNetherlands
1980MoscowSoviet UnionRound-robinYugoslaviaHungary
1984Los AngelesYugoslaviaRound-robinUnited StatesWest Germany
1988SeoulYugoslavia9–7United StatesSoviet Union
1992BarcelonaItaly
Ratko Rudić
9–8SpainUnified Team
1996AtlantaSpain
Joan Jane
7–5CroatiaItaly
2000SydneyHungary
Dénes Kemény
13–6RussiaFR Yugoslavia
2004AthensHungary
Dénes Kemény
8–7Serbia and MontenegroRussia
2008BeijingHungary
Dénes Kemény
14–10United StatesSerbia
2012LondonCroatia
Ratko Rudić
8–6ItalySerbia
2016RioSerbia
Dejan Savić
11–7CroatiaItaly
2020Tokyo

Kadınlar

ÜlkeAltınGümüşBronz
ABD221
Italya110
Avustralya102
Hollanda 100
Yunanistan010
İspanya010
Rusya 002
SeneEv Sahibi ŞehirAltın MadalyaSonuçGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2000SydneyAustralia
István Görgényi
4–3United StatesRussia
2004AthensItaly
Pierluigi Formiconi
10–9GreeceUnited States
2008BeijingNetherlands
Robin van Galen
9–8United StatesAustralia
2012LondonUnited States
Adam Krikorian
8–5
Maggie Steffens (USA)
SpainAustralia
2016RioUnited States
Adam Krikorian
12–5
Maggie Steffens (USA)
ItalyRussia
2020Tokyo
2024Paris