Veszprém KC

Honours

Nemzeti Bajnokság I (National Championship of Hungary)

  • Champions (26) – record: 1985, 1986, 1991–92, 1992–93, 1993–94, 1994–95, 1996–97, 1997–98, 1998–99, 2000–01, 2001–02, 2002–03, 2003–04, 2004–05, 2005–06, 2007–08, 2008–09, 2009–10, 2010–11, 2011–12, 2012–13, 2013–14, 2014–15, 2015–16, 2016–17, 2018–19
  • Runners-up (10): 1981, 1983, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1996, 2000, 2007, 2018
  • Third place (2): 1982, 1984

Magyar Kupa (National Cup of Hungary)

  • Winners (27) – record: 1984, 1988, 1988–89, 1989–90, 1990–91, 1991–92, 1993–94, 1994–95, 1995–96, 1997–98, 1998–99, 1999–00, 2001–02, 2002–03, 2003–04, 2004–05, 2006–07, 2008–09, 2009–10, 2010–11, 2011–12, 2012–13, 2013–14, 2014–15, 2015–16, 2016–17, 2017–18
  • Finalist (9): 1982, 1983 dec., 1986, 1987, 1992–93, 1996–97, 2000–01, 2005–06, 2007–08
  • EHF Champions League:
    • Finalists (3): 2001–02, 2014–15, 2015–16
    • Semifinalists: 2002–03, 2006, 2013–14, 2016–17
  • EHF Cup Winners’ Cup:
    • Winners (2): 1991–92, 2007–08
    • Finalists (2): 1992–93, 1996–97
  • EHF Champions Trophy:
    • Finalists (2): 2002, 2008
  • SEHA League:
    • Winners (2): 2014–15, 2015–16

Roster

2019/2020 Team Squads2020/2021Team Squads
Head Coach : David DavisHead Coach : David Davis
Márton Székely (GK)Márton Székely (GK)
Árpád Sterbik (GK) (Spain)
Retires (May 2020)
Rodrigo Corrales (GK) (Spain)
PSG (May 2020)
Vladimir Cupara (GK)Vladimir Cupara (GK)
Dejan Manaskov (Macedonia)Dejan Manaskov (Macedonia)
Manuel Štrlek (Croatia)Manuel Štrlek (Croatia)
Gašper Marguč (Slovenia)Gašper Marguč (Slovenia)
Borut Mačkovšek (Slovenia)
MOL-Pick Szeged
(May 2020)
Daniil Shishkarev (Macedonia)
RK Vardar (May 2020)
Rogério Moraes Ferreira (Brazil)Rogério Moraes Ferreira (Brazil)
Andreas Nilsson (Sweden)Andreas Nilsson (Sweden)
Blaž Blagotinšek (Slovenia)Blaž Blagotinšek (Slovenia)
Mirsad Terzić (BIH)
Wisła Płock (May 2020)
Nikolaj Markussen (Denmark)
Bjerringbro Silkeborg (May 2020)
Rasmus Lauge Schmidt (Denmark)Rasmus Lauge Schmidt (Denmark)
Vuko Borozan (Montonegro)Vuko Borozan (Montonegro)
Paweł Paczkowski (Poland)
PGE Vive Kielce (May 2020)
Patrik Ligetvári
BM Logrono La Rioja (May 2020)
Petar Nenadić (Serbia)Petar Nenadić (Serbia)
Kentin Mahé (France)Kentin Mahé (France)
Máté Lékai (c)Máté Lékai (c)
Yahia Omar (Egypt)Yahia Omar (Egypt)
Kent Robin Tønnesen (Norway)Kent Robin Tønnesen (Norway)
Dragan Gajic (Slovenia)
Limoges Hand 87 (May 2020)
Jorge Maqueda (Spain)
MOL Pick-Szeged (May 2020)