VC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk

Yenisey is a Russian women’s volleyball club based in Krasnoyarsk. The club was founded in 1992 and currently plays in the super league, the top Russian league.

Previous names

  • Sibiryachka (1992–1995)
  • Nika (1995–1997)
  • Bogur (1997–2000)
  • Yeniseyushka (Eniseyushka) (2000–2003)
  • Metrostroy (2003–2004)
  • Stroytel (2004–2010)
  • Yonost (2010–2012)
  • Yenisey (Yenisei / Enisey) (2012–present)

Team Roster

2020/2021 Team Roster
Head Coach : Andrey Petrov
Yana Datsiy
Ivna Marra Colombo (Brazil)
Irina Klimanova
Maria Frolova
Anastasia Samoylenko
Evgeniya Sikacheva
Evgeniya Shcheglova
Alina Egorova
Irina Filishtinskaya
Svetlana Kozar
Anastasia Pestova
Alexandra Peretyatko (Ukraine)
Yulia Brovkina
Sofia Pisarevskaya
Karina Simonova
Angela Leyva (Peru)
Universidad San Martín (December 2020)