US Open Mixed Doubles

YearChampionsRunners-upScore
1892  Mabel Cahill  Elisabeth Moore6–1, 6–3
  Clarence Hobart  Rodmond Beach
1893  Ellen Roosevelt  Ethel Bankston6–1, 4–6, 10–6
  Clarence Hobart  Robert N. Willson, Jr.
1894  Juliette Atkinson  Mrs. McFadden6–3, 6–2, 6–1
  Edwin Fischer  Gustav Remak, Jr.
1895  Juliette Atkinson  Amy Williams4–6, 8–6, 6–2
  Edwin Fischer  Mantle Fielding
1896  Juliette Atkinson  Amy Williams6–2, 6–3, 6–3
  Edwin Fischer  Mantle Fielding
1897  Laura Henson  Maud Banks6–4, 6–3, 7–5
  D. L. Magruder  R. A. Griffin
1898  Carrie Neely  Helen Chapman6–2, 6–4, 8–6
  Edwin Fischer  J. A. Hill
1899  Elizabeth Rastall  Jane Craven6–4, 6–0, def.
  Albert L. Hoskins  James P. Gardner
1900  Margaret Hunnewell  T. Shaw11–9, 6–3, 6–1
  Alfred Codman  George Atkinson
1901  Marion Jones  Myrtle McAteer6–4, 6–4, 7–5
  Raymond Little  Dr. Clyde Stevens
1902  Elisabeth Moore  Elizabeth Rastall6–2, 6–1
  Wylie Grant  Albert L. Hoskins
1903  Helen Chapman  Carrie Neely6–4, 7–5
  Harry F. Allen  W. H. Rowland
1904  Elisabeth Moore  May Sutton6–2, 6–1
  Wylie Grant  F. B. Dallas
1905  Augusta Schultz Hobart  Elisabeth Moore6–2, 6–4
  Clarence Hobart  Edward Dewhurst
1906  Sarah Coffin  Margaret Johnson6–3, 7–5
  Edward Dewhurst  J. B. Johnson
1907  May Sayers  Natalie Wildey6–1, 7–5
  Wallace F. Johnson  Herbert Morris Tilden
1908  Nathaniel Niles  Raymond Little6–4, 4–6, 6–4
  Edith Rotch  Louise Hammond
1909  Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman  Raymond Little6–2, 6–0
  Wallace F. Johnson  Louise Hammond
1910  Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman  Herbert Morris Tilden6–2, 6–2
  Joseph R. Carpenter, Jr.  Edna Wildey
1911  Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman  Herbert Morris Tilden6–4, 6–4
  Wallace F. Johnson  Edna Wildey
1912  Mary K. Browne  William Clothier6–4, 2–6, 11–9
  R. Norris Williams  Eleonora Sears
1913  Mary K. Browne  C. S. Rogers7–5, 7–5
  Bill Tilden  Dorothy Green
1914  Mary K. Browne  J. R. Rowland6–1, 6–4
  Bill Tilden  Margaretta Myers
1915  Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman  Irving Wright6–0, 6–1
  Harry C. Johnson  Molla Bjurstedt Mallory
1916  Eleonora Sears  Florence Ballin6–4, 7–5
  Willis E. Davis  Bill Tilden
1917  Molla Bjurstedt Mallory  Florence Ballin10–12, 6–1, 6–3
  Irving Wright  Bill Tilden
1918  Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman  Molla Bjurstedt Mallory6–2, 6–3
  Irving Wright  Fred Alexander
1919  Marion Zinderstein  Florence Ballin  2–6, 11–9, 6–2
  Vincent Richards  Bill Tilden
1920  Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman  Molla Bjurstedt Mallory6–4, 6–3
  Wallace F. Johnson  Craig Biddle
1921  Mary K. Browne  Molla Bjurstedt Mallory3–6, 6–4, 6–3
  Bill Johnston  Bill Tilden
1922  Molla Bjurstedt Mallory  Howard Kinsey  6–4, 6–3
  Bill Tilden  Helen Wills
1923  Molla Bjurstedt Mallory  John B. Hawkes6–3, 2–6, 10–8
  Bill Tilden  Kitty McKane Godfree
1924  Helen Wills  Molla Bjurstedt Mallory6–8, 7–5, 6–0
  Vincent Richards  Bill Tilden
1925  Kitty McKane Godfree  Vincent Richards6–2, 6–4
  John B. Hawkes  Ermyntrude Harvey
1926  Elizabeth Ryan  René Lacoste6–4, 7–5
  Jean Borotra  Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman
1927  Eileen Bennett Whittingstall  René Lacoste  6–2, 6–0, 6–3
  Henri Cochet  Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman
1928  Helen Wills  Edgar Moon6–1, 6–3
  John B. Hawkes  Edith Cross
1929  Betty Nuthall ShoemakerHenry W. Austin6–3, 6–3
  George Lott  Phyllis Covell
1930  Edith Cross  Frank Shields6–4, 6–4
  Wilmer Allison  Marjorie Morrill
1931  Betty Nuthall Shoemaker  Wilmer Allison6–3, 6–3
  George Lott  Anna McCune Harper
1932  Sarah Palfrey Cooke  Ellsworth Vines6–3, 7–5
  Fred Perry  Helen Jacobs
1933  Elizabeth Ryan  Sarah Palfrey Cooke11–9, 6–1
  Ellsworth Vines  George Lott
1934  Helen Jacobs  Elizabeth Ryan4–6, 13–11, 6–2
  George Lott  Lester Stoefen
1935  Sarah Palfrey Cooke  Kay Stammers6–4, 4–6, 6–3
  Enrique Maier  Roderich Menzel
1936  Alice Marble  Sarah Palfrey Cooke6–3, 6–2
  Gene Mako  Don Budge
1937  Sarah Palfrey Cooke  Sylvie Henrotin6–2, 8–10, 6–0
  Don Budge  Yvon Petra
1938  Alice Marble  Thelma Coyne Long6–1, 6–2
  Don Budge  John Bromwich
1939  Alice Marble  Sarah Palfrey Cooke9–7, 6–1
  Harry Hopman  Elwood Cooke
1940  Alice Marble  Dorothy Bundy Cheney9–7, 6–1
  Bobby Riggs  Jack Kramer
1941  Sarah Palfrey Cooke  Pauline Betz4–6, 6–4, 6–4
  Jack Kramer  Bobby Riggs
1942  Louise Brough  Alejo Russell3–6, 6–1, 6–4
  Ted Schroeder  Patricia Todd
1943  Margaret Osborne duPont  Pancho Segura10–6, 6–4
  Bill Talbert  Pauline Betz
1944  Margaret Osborne duPont  Donald McNeill6–2, 6–3
  Bill Talbert  Dorothy Bundy
1945  Margaret Osborne duPont  Bob Falkenberg6–4, 6–4
  Bill Talbert  Doris Hart
1946  Margaret Osborne duPont  Robert Kimbrell6–3, 6–4
  Bill Talbert  Louise Brough
1947  Louise Brough  Pancho Segura6–3, 6–1
  John Bromwich  Gussie Moran
1948  Louise Brough  Bill Talbert6–4, 6–4
  Tom Brown  Margaret Osborne duPont
1949  Louise Brough  Bill Talbert4–6, 6–3, 7–5
  Eric Sturgess  Margaret Osborne duPont
1950  Margaret Osborne duPont  Doris Hart6–4, 3–6, 6–3
  Ken McGregor  Frank Sedgman
1951  Doris Hart  Shirley Fry6–3, 6–2
  Frank Sedgman  Mervyn Rose
1952  Doris Hart  Thelma Long6–3, 7–5
  Frank Sedgman  Lew Hoad
1953  Doris Hart  Julia Ann Sampson6–2, 4–6, 6–4
  Vic Seixas  Rex Hartwig
1954  Doris Hart  Margaret Osborne duPont4–6, 6–1, 6–1
  Vic Seixas  Ken Rosewall
1955  Doris Hart  Shirley Fry7–5, 5–7, 6–2
  Vic Seixas  Gardnar Mulloy
1956  Margaret Osborne duPont  Darlene Hard9–7, 6–1
  Ken Rosewall  Lew Hoad
1957  Althea Gibson  Darlene Hard6–3, 9–7
  Kurt Nielsen  Bob Howe
1958  Margaret Osborne duPont  Maria Bueno6–3, 3–6, 9–7
  Neale Fraser  Alex Olmedo
1959  Margaret Osborne duPont  Bob Mark7–5, 13–15, 6–2
  Neale Fraser  Janet Hopps
1960  Margaret Osborne duPont  Antonio Palafox6–3, 6–2
  Neale Fraser  Maria Bueno
1961  Margaret Court  Dennis Ralstondef.
  Bob Mark  Darlene Hard
1962  Margaret Court  Frank Froehling7–5, 6–2
  Fred Stolle  Lesley Turner Bowrey
1963  Margaret Court  Ed Rubinoff3–6, 8–6, 6–2
  Ken Fletcher  Judy Tegart
1964  Margaret Court  Ed Rubinoff10–6, 4–6, 6–3
  John Newcombe  Judy Tegart
1965  Margaret Court  Frank Froehling6–2, 6–2
  Fred Stolle  Judy Tegart
1966  Donna Floyd Fales  Ed Rubinoff6–1, 6–3
  Owen Davidson  Carol Aucamp
1967  Billie Jean King  Rosemary Casals6–3, 6–2
  Owen Davidson  Stan Smith
1968[a]  Mary-Ann Eisel  Tory Fretz6–4, 7–5
  Peter Curtis  Gerry Perry
↓ Open Era ↓
1969  Margaret Court  Françoise Dürr  6–4, 7–5
  Marty Riessen  Dennis Ralston
1970  Margaret Court  Judy Tegart Dalton6–4, 6–4
  Marty Riessen  Frew McMillan
1971  Billie Jean King  Betty Stöve6–3, 7–5
  Owen Davidson  Bob Maud
1972  Margaret Court  Rosemary Casals6–3, 7–5
  Marty Riessen  Ilie Năstase
1973  Billie Jean King  Margaret Court6–3, 3–6, 7–6
  Owen Davidson  Marty Riessen
1974  Pam Teeguarden  Chris Evert6–1, 7–6
  Geoff Masters  Jimmy Connors
1975  Rosemary Casals  Billie Jean King6‐3, 6‐7, 6‐3
  Dick Stockton  Fred Stolle
1976  Billie Jean King  Betty Stöve3–6, 6–2, 7–5
  Phil Dent  Frew McMillan
1977  Betty Stöve  Billie Jean King6–2, 3–6, 6–3
  Frew McMillan  Vitas Gerulaitis
1978  Betty Stöve  Billie Jean King6–3, 7–6
  Frew McMillan  Ray Ruffels
1979  Greer Stevens  Betty Stöve  6–3, 7–5
  Bob Hewitt  Frew McMillan
1980  Wendy Turnbull  Betty Stöve7–5, 6–2
  Marty Riessen  Frew McMillan
1981  Anne Smith  JoAnne Russell6–4, 7–6
  Kevin Curren  Steve Denton
1982  Anne Smith  Barbara Potter6–7, 7–6, 7–6
  Kevin Curren  Ferdi Taygan
1983  Elizabeth Sayers Smylie  Barbara Potter3–6, 6–3, 6–4
  John Fitzgerald  Ferdi Taygan
1984  Manuela Maleeva  Elizabeth Sayers Smylie2–6, 7–5, 6–4
  Tom Gullikson  John Fitzgerald
1985  Martina Navratilova  Elizabeth Sayers Smylie6–3, 6–4
  Heinz Günthardt  John Fitzgerald
1986  Raffaella Reggi  Martina Navratilova  6–4, 6–4
  Sergio Casal  Peter Fleming
1987  Martina Navratilova  Betsy Nagelsen6–4, 6–7, 7–6
  Emilio Sánchez Vicario  Paul Annacone
1988  Jana Novotná  Elizabeth Sayers Smylie7–5, 6–3
  Jim Pugh  Patrick McEnroe
1989  Robin White  Meredith McGrath3–6, 6–2, 7–5
  Shelby Cannon  Rick Leach
1990  Elizabeth Sayers Smylie  Natalia Zvereva  6–4, 6–2
  Todd Woodbridge  Jim Pugh
1991  Manon Bollegraf  Arantxa Sánchez Vicario6–2, 7–6
  Tom Nijssen  Emilio Sánchez Vicario
1992  Nicole Provis  Helena Suková4–6, 6–3, 6–3
  Mark Woodforde  Tom Nijssen
1993  Helena Suková  Martina Navratilova6–3, 7–6
  Todd Woodbridge  Mark Woodforde
1994  Elna Reinach  Jana Novotná  6–2, 6–4
  Patrick Galbraith  Todd Woodbridge
1995  Meredith McGrath  Gigi Fernández6–4, 6–4
  Matt Lucena  Cyril Suk
1996  Lisa Raymond  Manon Bollegraf7–6, 7–6
  Patrick Galbraith  Rick Leach
1997  Manon Bollegraf  Mercedes Paz3–6, 7–5, 7–6 (7–3)
  Rick Leach  Pablo Albano
1998  Serena Williams  Lisa Raymond6–2, 6–2
  Max Mirnyi  Patrick Galbraith
1999  Ai Sugiyama  Kimberly Po6–4, 6–4
  Mahesh Bhupathi  Donald Johnson
2000  Arantxa Sánchez Vicario  Anna Kournikova6–4, 6–3
  Jared Palmer  Max Mirnyi
2001  Rennae Stubbs  Lisa Raymond6–4, 5–7, 7–6
  Todd Woodbridge  Leander Paes
2002  Lisa Raymond  Katarina Srebotnik7–6, 7–6
  Mike Bryan  Bob Bryan
2003  Katarina Srebotnik  Lina Krasnoroutskaya5–7, 7–5, 7–6 (7–5)
  Bob Bryan  Daniel Nestor
2004  Vera Zvonareva  Alicia Molik6–3, 6–4
  Bob Bryan  Todd Woodbridge
2005  Daniela Hantuchová  Katarina Srebotnik6–4, 6–2
  Mahesh Bhupathi  Nenad Zimonjić
2006  Martina Navratilova  Květa Peschke6–2, 6–3
  Bob Bryan  Martin Damm
2007  Victoria Azarenka  Meghann Shaughnessy6–4, 7–6 (8–6)
  Max Mirnyi  Leander Paes
2008  Cara Black  Liezel Huber7–6 (8–6) , 6–4
  Leander Paes  Jamie Murray
2009  Carly Gullickson  Cara Black6–2, 6–4
  Travis Parrot  Leander Paes
2010  Liezel Huber  Květa Peschke6–4, 6–4
  Bob Bryan  Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
2011  Melanie Oudin  Gisela Dulko7–6, 4–6, [10–8]
  Jack Sock  Eduardo Schwank
2012  Ekaterina Makarova  Květa Peschke6–7, 6–1, [12–10]
  Bruno Soares  Marcin Matkowski
2013  Andrea Hlaváčková    Abigail Spears  7–6 (7–5) , 6–3
  Max Mirnyi  Santiago González
2014  Sania Mirza  Abigail Spears6–1, 2–6, [11–9]
  Bruno Soares  Santiago González
2015  Martina Hingis  Bethanie Mattek-Sands6–4, 3–6, [10–7]
  Leander Paes  Sam Querrey
2016  Laura Siegemund  Coco Vandeweghe6–4, 6–4
  Mate Pavić  Rajeev Ram
2017Martina Hingis
Jamie Murray
Chan Hao-ching
Michael Venus
6–1, 4–6, [10–8]
2018Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Jamie Murray
Alicja Rosolska
Nikola Mektić
2–6, 6–3, [11–9]
2019Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Jamie Murray
Chan Hao-ching
Michael Venus
6–2, 6–3
2020NOT HELD
2021