Uruguayan Segunda División

ClubWinners
Fénix7
Sud América7
River Plate6
Bella Vista5
Racing5
Montevideo Wanderers4
Rentistas4
Liverpool4
Rampla Juniors4
El Tanque Sisley4
Central Español3
Danubio3
Miramar Misiones3
Progreso3
Cerro2
Colón2
Defensor2
Huracán Buceo2
Torque2
Basáñez1
Cerrito1
Cerro Largo1
Juventud1
Tacuarembó1
Villa Española1
SeasonChampionRunner-upThird place
1942Miramar (1)ProgresoBella Vista
1943River Plate (1)CerroProgreso
1944Rampla Juniors (1)CerroBella Vista
1945Progreso (1)RacingDanubio
1946Cerro (1)RacingSud América
1947Danubio (1)Bella VistaProgreso
1948Championship not completed due to players strike
1949Bella Vista (1)RacingSud América
1950Defensor (1)Sud AméricaRacing
1951Sud América (1)FénixBella Vista
1952Montevideo Wanderers (1)Bella VistaProgreso
1953Miramar (2)ProgresoSud América
1954Sud América (2)Central EspañolRacing
1955Racing (1)FénixCentral Español
1956Fénix (1)Central EspañolRiver Plate
1957Sud América (3)Central EspañolCanillitas
1958Racing (2)ProgresoCentral Español
1959Fénix (2)ColónCentral Español
1960Danubio (1)River PlateCentral Español
1961Central Español (1)Sud AméricaBella Vista
1962Montevideo Wanderers (2)Sud AméricaBella Vista
1963Sud América (4)ColónCentral Español
1964Colón (1)LiverpoolLa Luz
1965Defensor (2)La LuzProgreso
1966Liverpool (1)River PlateCentral Español
1967River Plate (2)La LuzMontevideo Wanderers
1968Bella Vista (2)Huracán BuceoMontevideo Wanderers
1969Huracán Buceo (1)Central EspañolProgreso
1970Danubio (2)ProgresoCentral Español
1971Rentistas (1)FénixMiramar Misiones
1972Montevideo Wanderers (3)FénixRacing
1973Fénix (3)Rampla JuniorsColón
1974Racing (3)ColónCentral Español
1975Sud América (5)El Tanque SisleyUruguay Montevideo
1976Bella Vista (3)Rampla JuniorsRacing
1977Fénix (4)Rampla JuniorsRacing
1978River Plate (3)La LuzCentral Español
1979Progreso (2)Miramar MisionesLa Luz
1980Rampla Juniors (2)RacingLiverpool
1981El Tanque Sisley (1)RacingLa Luz
1982Colón (2)FénixVilla Española
1983Central Español (2)RacingRentistas
1984River Plate (4)HuracánLiverpool
1985Fénix (5)LiverpoolCerrito
1986Miramar Misiones (3)RentistasSud América
1987Liverpool (2)RacingSud América
1988Rentistas (2)RacingSud América
1989Racing (4)CerritoSud América
1990El Tanque Sisley (2)Sud AméricaBasáñez
1991River Plate (5)HuracánBasáñez
1992Rampla Juniors (3)Huracán BuceoBasáñez
1993Basáñez (1)Central EspañolFénix
1994Sud América (6)RacingUruguay Montevideo
1995Huracán Buceo (2)RacingRentistas
1996Rentistas (3)RacingProgreso
1997Bella Vista (4)Villa EspañolaProgreso
1998Cerro (2)Deportivo MaldonadoFrontera Rivera Chico
1999Juventud (1)Villa EspañolaRacing
2000Montevideo Wanderers (4)Central EspañolFénix
2001Villa Española (1)ProgresoPlaza Colonia
2002Liverpool (3)Miramar MisionesDeportivo Colonia
2003Cerrito (1)RentistasRocha
2004River Plate (6)Rampla JuniorsPaysandú
2005Bella Vista (5)Central EspañolAtenas
2005–06Progreso (3)JuventudBasáñez
2006–07Fénix (6)CerroJuventud
2007–08Racing (5)Cerro LargoVilla Española
2008–09Fénix (7)CerritoAtenas
2009–10El Tanque Sisley (3)Bella VistaMiramar Misiones
2010–11Rentistas (4)CerritoCerro Largo
2011–12Central Español (3)JuventudProgreso
2012–13Sud América (7)RentistasMiramar Misiones
2013–14Tacuarembó (1)AtenasRampla Juniors
2014–15Liverpool (4)Plaza ColoniaVilla Teresa
2015–16Rampla Juniors (4)Villa EspañolaBoston River
2016El Tanque Sisley (4)AtenasCerro Largo
2017Torque (1)AtenasProgreso
2018Cerro Largo (1)JuventudPlaza Colonia
2019Torque (2)Deportivo MaldonadoRentistas