UMB World Three-cushion Championship

YearVenueWinnerSecondThird
1928 Reims Edmond Soussa Carel Koopman Otto Unshelm
1929 Brussels Edmond Soussa Emile Zaman Arnoud Sengers
1930 Amsterdam Hendrik J. Robijns Edmond Soussa Arnoud Sengers
1931 Barcelona Enrique Miró Edmond Soussa Arnoud Sengers
1932 Vichy Hendrik J. Robijns Claudio Puigvert Franz Aeberhard
1933 Cairo Hendrik J. Robijns Edmond Soussa Claudio Puigvert
1934 Barcelona Claudio Puigvert Jacques Davin Jean Albert
1935 Algiers Alfred Lagache Claudio Puigvert Emile Zaman
1936 New York Edward L. Lee Eugene Deardorff Edmond Soussa
1937 Köln Alfred Lagache August Tiedtke Arnoud Sengers
1938 Buenos Aires Augusto Vergez Jean Fransisco Vergez Alfred Lagache
1939 to 1947: not held
1948 Buenos Aires Rene Vingerhoedt Jose Bonomo Augusto Vergez
1949 to 1951: not held
1952 Buenos Aires Pedro L. Carrera August Tiedtke Carlos Friedenthal
1953 Antwerp Enrique Navarra Rene Vingerhoedt Pedro L. Carrera
1954 to 1957: not held
1958 Barcelona Enrique Navarra Rene Vingerhoedt August Tiedtke
1959: not held
1960 Buenos Aires Rene Vingerhoedt Carlos Monestier José Bonomo
1961 Amsterdam Adolfo Suarez Egidio Vieira Bernard Siguret
1962: not held
1963 Neuss Raymond Ceulemans Johann Scherz Enrique Navarra
1964 Ostend Raymond Ceulemans Marcelo Lopez Roger Hanoun
1965 Hilversum Raymond Ceulemans Johann Scherz Koya Ogata
1966 Buenos Aires Raymond Ceulemans Enrique Navarra Alfonso González
1967 Lima Raymond Ceulemans Humberto Suguimizu Keizo Kubo
1968 Düren Raymond Ceulemans Koya Ogata Johann Scherz
1969 Tokyo Raymond Ceulemans Koya Ogata Diego Martínez
1970 Las Vegas Raymond Ceulemans Nobuaki Kobayashi Johann Scherz
1971 Groningen Raymond Ceulemans Rini van Bracht Henny de Ruyter
1972 Buenos Aires Raymond Ceulemans Nobuaki Kobayashi Peter Thøgersen
1973 Cairo Raymond Ceulemans Nobuaki Kobayashi Humberto Suguimizu
1974 Antwerp Nobuaki Kobayashi Raymond Ceulemans Yoshio Yoshihara
1975 La Paz Raymond Ceulemans Rini van Bracht Nobuaki Kobayashi
1976 Ostend Raymond Ceulemans Nobuaki Kobayashi Junichi Komori
1977 Tokyo Raymond Ceulemans Nobuaki Kobayashi Yoshio Yoshihara
1978 Las Vegas Raymond Ceulemans Nobuaki Kobayashi Junichi Komori
1979 Lima Raymond Ceulemans Nobuaki Kobayashi Yoshio Yoshihara
1980 Buenos Aires Raymond Ceulemans Yohio Yoshihara Nobuaki Kobayashi
1981 Cairo Ludo Dielis Nobuaki Kobayashi Johann Scherz
1982 Guayaquil Rini van Bracht Yohio Yoshihara Carlos Hallon
1983 Aix-les-Bains Raymond Ceulemans Richard Bitalis Nobuaki Kobayashi
1984 Krefeld Nobuaki Kobayashi Ludo Dielis Raymond Ceulemans
1985 Heeswijk-Dinther Raymond Ceulemans Nobuaki Kobayashi Junichi Komori
1986 Las Vegas Avelino Rico Torbjörn Blomdahl Raymond Ceulemans
1987 Cairo Torbjörn Blomdahl Frank Torres Arturo Bone
19886 x World Cup Torbjörn Blomdahl Nobuaki Kobayashi Raymond Ceulemans
19895 x World Cup Ludo Dielis Torbjörn Blomdahl Raymond Ceulemans
19906 x World Cup Raymond Ceulemans Torbjörn Blomdahl Ludo Dielis
19915 x World Cup Torbjörn Blomdahl Raymond Ceulemans Dick Jaspers
1992 and 1993: not held
1994 Aalborg Rini van Bracht Edgar Bettzieche Brian Knudsen
1995 Grubbenvorst Jozef Philipoom John Tijssens Nobuaki Kobayashi
1996 Hattingen Christian Rudolph Daniel Sánchez Gerhard Kostistansky
1997 Grubbenvorst Torbjörn Blomdahl Raimund Burgman Marco Zanetti
1998 Rezé Daniel Sánchez Torbjörn Blomdahl Christian Rudolph
1999 Bogotá Frédéric Caudron Torbjörn Blomdahl Dick Jaspers
2000 Saint-Étienne Dick Jaspers Tonny Carlsen Marco Zanetti
2001 Luxembourg Raymond Ceulemans Marco Zanetti Luis Miguel Ávila
2002 Randers Marco Zanetti Dion Nelin Dick Jaspers
 Ramón Rodríguez
2003 Valladolid Semih Saygıner Filippos Kasidokostas Torbjörn Blomdahl
 Marco Zanetti
2004 Rotterdam Dick Jaspers Filippos Kasidokostas Nikos Polychronopoulos
 Jacob Haack-Sørensen
2005 Lugo Daniel Sánchez Jean Paul de Bruijn Eddy Leppens
 Peter de Backer
2006 Sankt Wendel Eddy Merckx Nikos Polychronopoulos Peter de Backer
 Dick Jaspers
2007 Cuenca Ryuuji Umeda Daniel Sánchez Dick Jaspers
 Ramón Rodríguez
2008 Sankt Wendel Marco Zanetti Torbjörn Blomdahl Peter de Backer
 Jérémy Bury
2009 Lausanne Filippos Kasidokostas Eddy Merckx Eddy Leppens
 Marco Zanetti
2010 Sluiskil Daniel Sánchez Eddy Leppens Choi Sung-won
 Javier Palazon
2011 Lima Dick Jaspers Marco Zanetti Javier Palazón
 Daniel Sánchez
2012 Porto Eddy Merckx Choi Sung-won Frédéric Caudron
 Marco Zanetti
2013 Antwerp Frédéric Caudron Filippos Kasidokostas Alexander Salazar
 Dick Jaspers
2014 Seoul Choi Sung-won Torbjörn Blomdahl Seo Hyun-min
 Jean Paul de Bruijn
2015 Bordeaux Torbjörn Blomdahl Kang Dong-koong Eddy Merckx
 Dani Sánchez
2016 Bordeaux Daniel Sánchez Kim Haeng-jik Semih Saygıner
 Eddy Leppens
2017 Santa Cruz Frédéric Caudron Eddy Merckx Minh Cam Ma
 Marco Zanetti
2018 Cairo Dick Jaspers Jérémy Bury Nguyễn Quốc Nguyên
 Semih Saygıner
2019 Randers Torbjörn Blomdahl Nguyễn Đức Anh Chiến Sameh Sidhom
 Semih Saygıner
2020