UCI BMX World Championships

Elite Men

EventGoldSilverBronze
1996Dale HolmesRandy StumpfhauserFlorent Boutte
 Great Britain United States France
1997John PurseGreg RomeroMatt Hadan
 United States United States United States
1998Thomas AllierAndy ContesDylan Clayton
 France United States Great Britain
1999Robert de WildeChristophe LevequeMario Soto
 Netherlands France Colombia
2000Thomas AllierChristophe LevequeDale Holmes
 France France Great Britain
2001Dale HolmesIvo LakučsRandy Stumpfhauser
 United Kingdom Latvia United States
2002Kyle BennettRandy StumpfhauserWade Bootes
 United States United States Australia
2003Kyle BennettRandy StumpfhauserRobert de Wilde
 United States United States Netherlands
2004Warwick StevensonCristian BecerineBubba Harris
 Australia Argentina United States
2005Bubba HarrisMike DayRobert de Wilde
 United States United States Netherlands
2006Javier ColomboRandy StumpfhauserMike Day
 Argentina United States United States
2007Kyle BennettKhalen YoungRandy Stumpfhauser
 United States Australia United States
2008Māris ŠtrombergsSteven CisarSifiso Nhlapo
 Latvia United States South Africa
2009Donny RobinsonMike DayRamiro Marino
 United States United States Argentina
2010Māris ŠtrombergsSifiso NhlapoJoris Daudet
 Latvia South Africa France
2011Joris DaudetMāris ŠtrombergsMarc Willers
 France Latvia New Zealand
2012Sam WilloughbyJoris DaudetMoana Moo Caille
 Australia France France
2013Liam PhillipsMarc WillersLuis Brethauer
 Great Britain New Zealand Germany
2014Sam WilloughbyTory NyhaugTre Whyte
 Australia Canada Great Britain
2015Niek KimmannJelle Van GorkomDavid Graf
 Netherlands Netherlands  Switzerland
2016Joris DaudetNiek KimmannNicholas Long
 France Netherlands United States
2017Corben Sharrah ( United States)Sylvain André (France)Joris Daudet (France)
2018Sylvain André (France)Joris Daudet ( France)Anderson Ezequiel De Souza Filho (Brazil)
2019Twan van Gendt (Netherlands)Niek Kimmann (Netherlands)Sylvain André (France)

Elite Women

EventGoldSilverBronze
1996Natarsha WilliamsNatasha MassopKerstin Munski
 Australia Netherlands Germany
1997Michelle CairnsKarien GubbelsMarie McGilvary
 United States Netherlands United States
1998Rachel MarshallMarie McGilvaryBrigitte Busschers
 Australia United States Netherlands
1999Audry PicholDagmara PolakovaTatjana Schocher
 France Slovakia  Switzerland
2000Natarsha WilliamsEllen BollanséeGabriela Díaz
 Australia Belgium Argentina
2001Gabriela DíazMarie McGilvaryElodie Ajinca
 Argentina United States France
2002Gabriela DíazKarine ChambonneauJana Horakova
 Argentina France Czech Republic
2003Elodie AjincaWilly KanisTatjana Schocher
 France Netherlands  Switzerland
2004Gabriela DíazCyrielle ConvertAlice Jung
 Argentina France United States
2005Willy KanisRenee JungaLaëtitia Le Corguillé
 Netherlands Australia France
2006Willy KanisGabriela DíazCecile Lazzarotto
 Netherlands Argentina France
2007Shanaze ReadeSarah WalkerJana Horakova
 Great Britain New Zealand Czech Republic
2008Shanaze ReadeAnne-Caroline ChaussonSarah Walker
 Great Britain France New Zealand
2009Sarah WalkerEva AilloudArielle Martin
 New Zealand France United States
2010Shanaze ReadeSarah WalkerAlise Post
 Great Britain New Zealand United States
2011Mariana PajónSarah WalkerMagalie Pottier
 Colombia New Zealand France
2012Magalie PottierEva AilloudRomana Labounková
 France France Czech Republic
2013Caroline BuchananLauren ReynoldsManon Valentino
 Australia Australia France
2014Mariana PajónAlise PostLaura Smulders
 Colombia United States Netherlands
2015Stefany HernándezCaroline BuchananSimone Christensen
 Venezuela Australia Denmark
2016Mariana PajónCaroline BuchananAlise Post
 Colombia Australia United States
2017Alise PostCaroline BuchananMariana Pajón
 United States Australia Colombia
2018Laura Smulders (Netherlands)Merel Smulders (Netherlands)Judy Baauw (Netherlands)
2019Alise Willoughby (United States)Laura Smulders (Netherlands)Axelle Étienne (France)