Trentino Volley

 
 
Full name Diatec Trentino
Founded 2000
Ground PalaTrento
Trento, Italy
(Capacity: 4,360)

Former names

2000–2001 Itas Gruppo Diatec Trentino
2001–2013 Itas Diatec Trentino
2013–2014 Diatec Trentino
2014–2015 Energy T.I. Diatec Trentino
2015–present Diatec Trentino

Honours

  • CEV Champions League
    Winners (x3) 2009, 2010, 2011
    Second (x1) 2016
    Third Place (x1) 2012
  • CEV Cup
    Winners (x1) 2019
    Second (x2) 2015, 2017
  • FIVB Club World Championship
    Winners (x5) 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2018
    Third place (x2) 2013, 2016
  • Italian Championship
    Winners (x4) 2008, 2011, 2013, 2015
    Second (x4) 2009, 2010, 2012, 2017
  • Italian Cup
    Winners (x3) 2010, 2012, 2013
  • Italian SuperCup
    Winners (x2) 2011, 2013

Team Roster

2019/2020 Team Roster2020/2021 Team Roster
(Updated 24-02-2021)
Head Coach : Angelo LorenzettiHead Coach : Angelo Lorenzetti
Aaron Joseph Russell (USA)
Gas Sales Piacenza (June 2020)
Lorenzo Cortesia
Porto Robur Costa 2030 (May 2020)
Alberto Pol
UniTrento (December 2019)
Lorenzo Sperotto
Roma Volley Club (May 2020)
Nicola Daldello
Allianz Milano (July 2020)
Andrea Argenta
Peimar Calci (July 2020)
Luca Vettori
Leo Shoes Modena (July 2020)
Salvatore Rossini
Leo Shoes Modena (July 2020)
Carlo De AngelisCarlo De Angelis
Simone GiannelliSimone Giannelli
Jenia Grebennikov (France)
Leo Shoes Modena (May 2020)
Nimir Abdel-Aziz (Netherlands)
Allianz Milano (May 2020)
Davide Candellaro
Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza (July 2020)
Ricardo Lucarelli Souza (Brazil)
Volei Taubate (May 2020)
Mitar Djuric
ACH Volley Ljubljana (May 2020)
Marko Podrascanin (Serbia)
Sir Safety Conad Perugia (May 2020)
Lorenzo Codarin
Cuneo Volley (May 2020)
Dick Kooy (Netherlands)
Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza (July 2020)
Luis Tomas Sosa SierraLuis Tomas Sosa Sierra
Klemen Cebulj (Slovenia)
Asseco Resovia Rzeszow (May 2020)
Srecko Lisinac (Serbia)Srecko Lisinac (Serbia)
Uros Kovacevic
Beijing BAIC Motors (July 2020)
Alessandro Michieletto Alessandro Michieletto