Tour de Romandie

YearRiderTeamSecondThird
1947Désiré Keteleer   ( BEL )
1948Ferdinand Kübler   ( SUI )
1949Gino Bartali   ( ITA )
1950Édouard Fachleitner   ( FRA )
1951Ferdinand Kübler   ( SUI )
1952Wout Wagtmans   ( NED )
1953Hugo Koblet   ( SUI )
1954Jean Forestier   ( FRA )
1955René Strehler   ( SUI )
1956Pasquale Fornara   ( ITA )
1957Jean Forestier   ( FRA )
1958Gilbert Bauvin   ( FRA )
1959Kurt Gimmi   ( SUI )
1960Louis Rostollan   ( FRA )
1961Louis Rostollan   ( FRA )
1962Guido De Rosso   ( ITA )Molteni
1963Willy Bocklant   ( BEL )
1964Rolf Maurer   ( SUI )
1965Vittorio Adorni   ( ITA )
1966Gianni Motta   ( ITA )Molteni
1967Vittorio Adorni   ( ITA )
1968Eddy Merckx   ( BEL )Faema
1969Felice Gimondi   ( ITA )Salvarani
1970Gösta Pettersson   ( SWE )Ferretti
1971Gianni Motta   ( ITA )Salvarani
1972Bernard Thévenet   ( FRA )Peugeot-BP-Michelin
1973Wilfried David   ( BEL )Flandria–Carpenter–Shimano
1974Joop Zoetemelk   ( NED )Gitane
1975Francisco Galdós   ( ESP )Kas-Kaskol
1976Johan De Muynck   ( BEL )Brooklyn
1977Gianbattista Baronchelli   ( ITA )Scic
1978Johan van der Velde   ( NED )TI–Raleigh
1979Giuseppe Saronni   ( ITA )Scic–Bottecchia
1980Bernard Hinault   ( FRA )Renault-Elf-Gitane
1981Tommy Prim   ( SWE )Bianchi
1982Jostein Wilmann   ( NOR )Capri Sonne
1983Stephen Roche   ( IRL )Peugeot-Shell-Michelin
1984Stephen Roche   ( IRL )La Redoute
1985Jörg Müller   ( SUI )Skil-Sem
1986Claude Criquielion   ( BEL )Hitachi
1987Stephen Roche   ( IRL )Carrera Jeans–Vagabond
1988Gerard Veldscholten   ( NED )Weinmann-La Suisse
1989Phil Anderson   ( AUS )TVM
1990Charly Mottet   ( FRA )RMO
1991Toni Rominger   ( SUI )Toshiba
1992Andrew Hampsten   ( USA )Motorola
1993Pascal Richard   ( SUI )Ariostea
1994Pascal Richard   ( SUI )GB-MG Maglificio
1995Toni Rominger   ( SUI )Mapei–GB–Latexco
1996Abraham Olano   ( ESP )Mapei–GB
1997Pavel Tonkov   ( RUS )Mapei–GB
1998Laurent Dufaux   ( SUI )Festina–Lotus
1999Laurent Jalabert   ( FRA )ONCE–Deutsche Bank
2000Paolo Savoldelli   ( ITA )Saeco Macchine per Caffè–Valli & Valli
2001Dario Frigo   ( ITA )Fassa Bortolo
2002Dario Frigo   ( ITA )Tacconi Sport
2003Tyler Hamilton   ( USA )Team CSC
2004Tyler Hamilton   ( USA )Phonak
2005Santiago Botero   ( COL )Phonak
2006Cadel Evans   ( AUS )Davitamon–Lotto
2007Thomas Dekker   ( NED )Rabobank
2008Andreas Klöden   ( GER )Astana
2009Roman Kreuziger   ( CZE )Liquigas
2010Simon Špilak   ( SLO )Lampre–Farnese Vini   [1]
2011Cadel Evans   ( AUS )BMC Racing Team
2012Bradley Wiggins   ( GBR )Team Sky
2013Chris Froome   ( GBR )Team Sky
2014Chris Froome   ( GBR )Team Sky
2015Ilnur Zakarin   ( RUS )Team Katusha
2016Nairo Quintana   ( COL )Movistar Team
2017Richie Porte   ( AUS )BMC Racing Team
2018Primož Roglič   ( SLO )LottoNL–Jumbo
2019Primož Roglič   ( SLO )Team Jumbo–VismaRui Costa (POR)Geraint Thomas (GBR)
2020