Tennis at the Asian Games

Men’s singles

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1958 Tokyo Raymundo Deyro (PHI) Felicisimo Ampon (PHI) Miguel Dungo (PHI)
 Johnny Jose (PHI)
1962 Jakarta Johnny Jose (PHI) Atsushi Miyagi (JPN) Michio Fujii (JPN)
 Osamu Ishiguro (JPN)
1966 Bangkok Osamu Ishiguro (JPN) Ichizo Konishi (JPN) Taghi Akbari (IRI)
 Jesus Hernandez (PHI)
1974 Tehran Toshiro Sakai (JPN) Taghi Akbari (IRI) Yehoshua Shalem (ISR)
1978 Bangkok Atet Wijono (INA) Shigeyuki Nishio (JPN) Tetsu Kuramitsu (JPN)
 Nadir Ali Khan (PAK)
1982 New Delhi Yustedjo Tarik (INA) Kim Choon-ho (KOR) Liu Shuhua (CHN)
1986 Seoul Yoo Jin-sun (KOR) Kim Bong-soo (KOR) Liu Shuhua (CHN)
1990 Beijing Pan Bing (CHN) Zhang Jiuhua (CHN) Kim Bong-soo (KOR)
 Kim Jae-sik (KOR)
1994 Hiroshima Pan Bing (CHN) Yoon Yong-il (KOR) Benny Wijaya (INA)
 Leander Paes (IND)
1998 Bangkok Yoon Yong-il (KOR) Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
 Srinath Prahlad (IND)
2002 Busan Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) Lee Hyung-taik (KOR) Takao Suzuki (JPN)
 Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
2006 Doha Danai Udomchoke (THA) Lee Hyung-taik (KOR) Go Soeda (JPN)
 Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
2010 Guangzhou Somdev Devvarman (IND) Denis Istomin (UZB) Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
 Go Soeda (JPN)
2014 Incheon Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Lu Yen-hsun (TPE) Yuki Bhambri (IND)
 Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
2018 Jakarta–Palembang Denis Istomin (UZB) Wu Yibing (CHN) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
 Lee Duck-hee (KOR)

Women’s singles

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1958 Tokyo Sachiko Kamo (JPN) Desideria Ampon (PHI) Reiko Miyagi (JPN)
 Liu Shang-ku (ROC)
1962 Jakarta Akiko Fukui (JPN) Reiko Miyagi (JPN) Desideria Ampon (PHI)
 Patricia Yngayo (PHI)
1966 Bangkok Lany Kaligis (INA) Kazuko Kuromatsu (JPN) Lita Liem (INA)
 Phanow Sudsawasdi (THA)
1974 Tehran Lita Sugiarto (INA) Paulina Peisachov (ISR) Lany Kaligis (INA)
1978 Bangkok Lee Duk-hee (KOR) Chen Juan (CHN) Kiyoko Nomura (JPN)
 Sonoe Yonezawa (JPN)
1982 New Delhi Etsuko Inoue (JPN) Kim Soo-ok (KOR) Yu Liqiao (CHN)
1986 Seoul Li Xinyi (CHN) Lee Jeong-soon (KOR) Kim Soo-ok (KOR)
1990 Beijing Akiko Kijimuta (JPN) Chen Li (CHN) Kim Il-soon (KOR)
 Park Mal-sim (KOR)
1994 Hiroshima Kimiko Date (JPN) Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN) Chen Li (CHN)
 Yayuk Basuki (INA)
1998 Bangkok Yayuk Basuki (INA) Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) Li Fang (CHN)
 Yi Jingqian (CHN)
2002 Busan Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
 Cho Yoon-jeong (KOR)
2006 Doha Zheng Jie (CHN) Sania Mirza (IND) Li Na (CHN)
 Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
2010 Guangzhou Peng Shuai (CHN) Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) Sania Mirza (IND)
 Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
2014 Incheon Wang Qiang (CHN) Luksika Kumkhum (THA) Misa Eguchi (JPN)
 Eri Hozumi (JPN)
2018 Jakarta–Palembang Wang Qiang (CHN) Zhang Shuai (CHN) Ankita Raina (IND)
 Liang En-shuo (TPE)

Men’s doubles

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1958 Tokyo Felicisimo Ampon Johnny Jose Rupert Ferdinands
and Raymundo Deyro (PHI)and Miguel Dungo (PHI)and Bernard Pinto (CEY)
 Võ Văn Bảy
and Võ Văn Thành (VNM)
1962 Jakarta Atsushi Miyagi Johnny Jose Bernard Pinto
and Michio Fujii (JPN)and Raymundo Deyro (PHI)and Raja Praesody (CEY)
 Miguel Dungo
and Guillermo Hernandez (PHI)
1966 Bangkok Osamu Ishiguro Võ Văn Bảy Shiv Prakash Misra
and Koji Watanabe (JPN)and Lưu Hoàng Đức (VNM)and Vinay Dhawan (IND)
 Sutiraphan Karalak
and Netra Gramatica (THA)
1974 Tehran Toshiro Sakai Ali Madani Ryoichi Mori
and Kenichi Hirai (JPN)and Kambiz Derafshijavan (IRI)and Natsuta Uehara (JPN)
1978 Bangkok Yustedjo Tarik Xu Meilin Shyam Minotra
and Hadiman (INA)and Gu Minghua (CHN)and Chiradip Mukerjea (IND)
 Pichet Boratisa
and Charuek Hengrasmee (THA)
1982 New Delhi Kim Choon-ho Song Dong-wook Liu Shuhua
and Lee Woo-ryong (KOR)and Jeon Yeong-dae (KOR)and Ma Keqin (CHN)
1986 Seoul Yoo Jin-sun Ma Keqin Donald Wailan-Walalangi
and Kim Bong-soo (KOR)and Liu Shuhua (CHN)and Sulistyono (INA)
1990 Beijing Xia Jiaping Liu Shuhua Bonit Wiryawan
and Meng Qianghua (CHN)and Pan Bing (CHN)and Daniel Heryanto (INA)
 Lee Jin-ho
and Ji Seung-ho (KOR)
1994 Hiroshima Leander Paes Chang Eui-jong Pan Bing
and Gaurav Natekar (IND)and Kim Chi-wan (KOR)and Xia Jiaping (CHN)
 Donny Susetyo
and Teddy Tandjung (INA)
1998 Bangkok Paradorn Srichaphan Lee Hyung-taik Michihisa Onoda
and Narathorn Srichaphan (THA)and Yoon Yong-il (KOR)and Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
 Chen Chih-jung
and Lin Bing-chao (TPE)
2002 Busan Leander Paes Chung Hee-seok Vishal Uppal
and Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)and Lee Hyung-taik (KOR)and Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
 Kwon Oh-hee
and Kim Dong-hyun (KOR)
2006 Doha Leander Paes Sanchai Ratiwatana Jun Woong-sun
and Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)and Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)and Kim Sun-yong (KOR)
 Cecil Mamiit
and Eric Taino (PHI)
2010 Guangzhou Somdev Devvarman Gong Maoxin Cho Soong-jae
and Sanam Singh (IND)and Li Zhe (CHN)and Kim Hyun-joon (KOR)
 Yi Chu-huan
and Lee Hsin-han (TPE)
2014 Incheon Chung Hyeon Saketh Myneni Yuki Bhambri
and Lim Yong-kyu (KOR)and Sanam Singh (IND)and Divij Sharan (IND)
 Sanchai Ratiwatana
and Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
2018 Jakarta–Palembang Rohan Bopanna Alexander Bublik Kaito Uesugi
and Divij Sharan (IND)and Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)and Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
 Yosuke Watanuki
and Yuya Ito (JPN)

Women’s doubles

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1958 Tokyo Sachiko Kamo Desideria Ampon Gladys Loke
and Reiko Miyagi (JPN)and Patricia Yngayo (PHI)and Katherine Leong (MAL)
 Liu Shang-ku
and Chan Shiao-miao (ROC)
1962 Jakarta Reiko Miyagi Ranjani Jayasuriya (CEY) Jooce Suwarimbo
and Akiko Fukui (JPN) Tsui Yuen Yuen (HKG)and Mien Suhadi (INA)
 Desideria Ampon
and Patricia Yngayo (PHI)
1966 Bangkok Lita Liem Desideria Ampon Ranjani Jayasuriya
and Lany Kaligis (INA)and Patricia Yngayo (PHI)and Wendy Molligoda (CEY)
 Yang Jeong-soon
and Park Jong-bok (KOR)
1974 Tehran Toshiko Sade Lee Soon-oh Kimiyo Yagahara
and Kayoko Fukuoka (JPN)and Lee Duk-hee (KOR)and Hideko Goto (JPN)
1978 Bangkok Lee Duk-hee Kimiyo Hatanaka Chen Juan
and Yang Jeong-soon (KOR)and Kiyoko Nomura (JPN)and Yu Liqiao (CHN)
 Suthasini Sirikaya
and Sirikanya Hoonsiri (THA)
1982 New Delhi Shin Soon-ho Junko Kimura Masako Yanagi
and Kim Nam-sook (KOR)and Kazuko Ito (JPN)and Etsuko Inoue (JPN)
1986 Seoul Suzanna Anggarkusuma Lee Jeong-soon Shin Soon-ho
and Yayuk Basuki (INA)and Kim Il-soon (KOR)and Park Yang-ja (KOR)
1990 Beijing Yayuk Basuki Lee Jeong-myung Lukky Tedjamukti
and Suzanna Wibowo (INA)and Kim Il-soon (KOR)and Irawati Moerid (INA)
 Nana Miyagi
and Akiko Kijimuta (JPN)
1994 Hiroshima Kyoko Nagatsuka Li Fang Nana Miyagi
and Ai Sugiyama (JPN)and Chen Li (CHN)and Mana Endo (JPN)
 Park Sung-hee
and Choi Ju-yeon (KOR)
1998 Bangkok Li Fang Cho Yoon-jeong Yi Jingqian
and Chen Li (CHN)and Park Sung-hee (KOR)and Li Li (CHN)
 Rika Hiraki
and Nana Miyagi (JPN)
2002 Busan Kim Mi-ok Wynne Prakusya Saori Obata
and Choi Young-ja (KOR)and Angelique Widjaja (INA)and Akiko Morigami (JPN)
 Yuka Yoshida
and Miho Saeki (JPN)
2006 Doha Zheng Jie Latisha Chan Li Ting
and Yan Zi (CHN)and Chuang Chia-jung (TPE)and Sun Tiantian (CHN)
 Ryoko Fuda
and Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
2010 Guangzhou Latisha Chan Chang Kai-chen Peng Shuai
and Chuang Chia-jung (TPE)and Hsieh Su-wei (TPE)and Yan Zi (CHN)
 Kim So-jung
and Lee Jin-a (KOR)
2014 Incheon Luksika Kumkhum Hsieh Su-wei Sania Mirza
and Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)and Chan Chin-wei (TPE)and Prarthana Thombare (IND)
 Chan Hao-ching
and Latisha Chan (TPE)
2018 Jakarta–Palembang Xu Yifan Chan Hao-ching Miyu Kato
and Yang Zhaoxuan (CHN)and Latisha Chan (TPE)and Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
 Gozal Ainitdinova
and Anna Danilina (KAZ)

Mixed doubles

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1958 Tokyo Yoshihisa Shibata Miguel Dungo Felicisimo Ampon
and Reiko Miyagi (JPN)and Patricia Yngayo (PHI)and Desideria Ampon (PHI)
 Kao Teng-ko
and Chan Shiao-miao (ROC)
1962 Jakarta Koji Watanabe Michio Fujii Sofyan Mudjirat
and Akiko Fukui (JPN)and Reiko Miyagi (JPN)and Jooce Suwarimbo (INA)
 Miguel Dungo
and Desideria Ampon (PHI)
1966 Bangkok Koji Watanabe Federico Deyro Go Soen Houw
and Reiko Miyagi (JPN)and Patricia Yngayo (PHI)and Lany Kaligis (INA)
 Sutarjo Sugiarto
and Lita Liem (INA)
1974 Tehran Yair Wertheimer Xu Meilin Ryoichi Mori
and Paulina Peisachov (ISR)and Zhang Ronghua (CHN)and Kimiyo Yagahara (JPN)
1978 Bangkok Charuek Hengrasmee Etsuo Uchiyama Hadiman
and Suthasini Sirikaya (THA)and Matsuko Matsushima (JPN)and Ayi Sutarno (INA)
 Shigeyuki Nishio
and Kimiyo Hatanaka (JPN)
1982 New Delhi Kim Choon-ho Ichiro Nakanishi Yoshitomo Onishi
and Shin Soon-ho (KOR)and Etsuko Inoue (JPN)and Masako Yanagi (JPN)
1986 Seoul Yoo Jin-sun You Wei Tintus Wibowo
and Lee Jeong-soon (KOR)and Zhong Ni (CHN)and Suzanna Anggarkusuma (INA)
1990 Beijing Hary Suharyadi Yoo Jin-sun Bonit Wiryawan
and Yayuk Basuki (INA)and Kim Il-soon (KOR)and Suzanna Wibowo (INA)
 Vittaya Samrej
and Orawan Thampensri (THA)
1994 Hiroshima Xia Jiaping Ryuso Tsujino Goichi Motomura
and Li Fang (CHN)and Nana Miyagi (JPN)and Kyoko Nagatsuka (JPN)
 Chang Eui-jong
and Choi Ju-yeon (KOR)
1998 Bangkok Satoshi Iwabuchi Kim Dong-hyun Li Si
and Nana Miyagi (JPN)and Choi Ju-yeon (KOR)and Li Fang (CHN)
 Mahesh Bhupathi
and Nirupama Vaidyanathan (IND)
2002 Busan Lu Yen-hsun Mahesh Bhupathi Leander Paes
and Janet Lee (TPE)and Manisha Malhotra (IND)and Sania Mirza (IND)
 Oleg Ogorodov
and Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)
2006 Doha Leander Paes Satoshi Iwabuchi Yu Xinyuan
and Sania Mirza (IND)and Akiko Morigami (JPN)and Sun Tiantian (CHN)
 Lu Yen-hsun
and Hsieh Su-wei (TPE)
2010 Guangzhou Yang Tsung-hua Vishnu Vardhan Hiroki Kondo
and Latisha Chan (TPE)and Sania Mirza (IND)and Yurika Sema (JPN)
 Sanchai Ratiwatana
and Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
2014 Incheon Saketh Myneni Peng Hsien-yin Zhang Ze
and Sania Mirza (IND)and Chan Hao-ching (TPE)and Zheng Jie (CHN)
 Yuichi Sugita
and Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
2018 Jakarta–Palembang Christopher Rungkat Sonchat Ratiwatana Kaito Uesugi
and Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)and Luksika Kumkhum (THA)and Erina Hayashi (JPN)
 Aleksandr Nedovyesov
and Anna Danilina (KAZ)

Men Team

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1962 Jakarta Japan (JPN) Philippines (PHI) Indonesia (INA)
Michio FujiiRaymundo DeyroSofyan Mudjirat
Osamu IshiguroMiguel DungoN. Sanusi
Atsushi MiyagiGuillermo HernandezSutarjo Sugiarto
Koji WatanabeJohnny JoseK. Tjokrosaputro
1966 Bangkok Japan (JPN) Thailand (THA) Iran (IRI)
Osamu IshiguroSomporn ChampisriTaghi Akbari
Ichizo KonishiSeri CharuchindaIssa Khodaei
Koji WatanabeNetra GramaticaEzzatollah Nemati
Keishiro YanagiSutiraphan KaralakNematollah Nemati
 Philippines (PHI)
Delfin Contreras
Federico Deyro
Jesus Hernandez
Augusto Villanueva
1974 Tehran Japan (JPN) China (CHN) Pakistan (PAK)
Kenichi HiraiGao HongyunMunawar Iqbal
Ryoichi MoriLü ZhengyiIsmail Majid
Toshiro SakaiWang FuzhangSaeed Meer
Natsuta UeharaXu MeilinMeer Muhammad
1978 Bangkok Indonesia (INA) Pakistan (PAK) China (CHN)
HadimanJamil AhmedGu Minghua
Yustedjo TarikNasir Munir AhmedSun Chunlai
Gondo WidjojoAltaf HussainWang Fuzhang
Atet WijonoNadir Ali KhanXu Meilin
 Japan (JPN)
Tetsu Kuramitsu
Shigeyuki Nishio
Etsuo Uchiyama
1982 New Delhi Indonesia (INA) India (IND) China (CHN)
HadimanNandan BalLiu Shuhua
Yustedjo TarikEnrico PipernoMa Keqin
Donald Wailan-WalalangiJayant RikhyeYou Wei
Tintus WibowoSrinivasan Vasudevan
1986 Seoul South Korea (KOR) China (CHN) Thailand (THA)
Kim Bong-sooLiu ShuhuaVittaya Samrej
Roh Gap-taikMa KeqinThanakorn Srichaphan
Song Dong-wookXie ZhaoWorapol Thongkamcho
Yoo Jin-sunYou WeiSombat Uamongkol
1990 Beijing China (CHN) South Korea (KOR) Indonesia (INA)
Liu ShuhuaBae Nam-juDaniel Heryanto
Meng QianghuaKim Bong-sooHary Suharyadi
Pan BingKim Jae-sikBenny Wijaya
Xia JiapingYoo Jin-sunBonit Wiryawan
 India (IND)
Zeeshan Ali
Leander Paes
Rohit Rajpal
Srinivasan Vasudevan
1994 Hiroshima India (IND) Indonesia (INA) Japan (JPN)
Zeeshan AliDonny SusetyoSatoshi Iwabuchi
Asif IsmailSuwandiGoichi Motomura
Gaurav NatekarBenny WijayaRyuso Tsujino
Leander PaesBonit WiryawanYasufumi Yamamoto
 Malaysia (MAS)
Wilson Khoo
Adam Malik
Ramayah Ramachandran
1998 Bangkok South Korea (KOR) Japan (JPN) India (IND)
Kim Dong-hyunSatoshi IwabuchiMahesh Bhupathi
Lee Hyung-taikHideki KanekoSyed Fazaluddin
Song Hyeong-keunMichihisa OnodaNitin Kirtane
Yoon Yong-ilTakahiro TerachiSrinath Prahlad
 Uzbekistan (UZB)
Vadim Kutsenko
Oleg Ogorodov
Dmitri Tomashevich
2002 Busan Japan (JPN) South Korea (KOR) Indonesia (INA)
Michihisa OnodaChung Hee-seokPeter Handoyo
Thomas ShimadaKim Dong-hyunSuwandi
Takao SuzukiLee Hyung-taikTintus Wibowo
Takahiro TerachiYoon Yong-il Uzbekistan (UZB)
Vadim Kutsenko
Oleg Ogorodov
Dmitri Tomashevich
2006 Doha South Korea (KOR) Japan (JPN) Thailand (THA)
An Jae-sungSatoshi IwabuchiSanchai Ratiwatana
Chung Hee-seokToshihide MatsuiSonchat Ratiwatana
Jun Woong-sunGo SoedaParadorn Srichaphan
Lee Hyung-taikTakao SuzukiDanai Udomchoke
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chen Ti
Lu Yen-hsun
Jimmy Wang
Yi Chu-huan
2010 Guangzhou Chinese Taipei (TPE) Uzbekistan (UZB) India (IND)
Chen TiFarrukh DustovSomdev Devvarman
Lu Yen-hsunMurad InoyatovKaran Rastogi
Yang Tsung-huaDenis IstominSanam Singh
Yi Chu-huanVaja UzakovVishnu Vardhan
 Japan (JPN)
Tatsuma Ito
Toshihide Matsui
Go Soeda
Takao Suzuki
2014 Incheon Kazakhstan (KAZ) China (CHN) Japan (JPN)
Andrey GolubevGong MaoxinTatsuma Ito
Mikhail KukushkinLi ZheYoshihito Nishioka
Aleksandr NedovyesovWu DiYuichi Sugita
Zhang ZeYasutaka Uchiyama
 Uzbekistan (UZB)
Farrukh Dustov
Sanjar Fayziev
Temur Ismailov
Denis Istomin

Women Team

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1962 Jakarta Japan (JPN) Indonesia (INA) Philippines (PHI)
Akiko FukuiVonny DjoaDesideria Ampon
Reiko MiyagiMien SuhadiPatricia Yngayo
Jooce Suwarimbo
1966 Bangkok Indonesia (INA) Japan (JPN) Ceylon (CEY)
Lany KaligisKazuko KuromatsuSria Gooneratne
Lita LiemReiko MiyagiRanjani Jayasuriya
Mien SuhadiYoko ObataWendy Molligoda
 Philippines (PHI)
Desideria Ampon
Patricia Yngayo
1974 Tehran South Korea (KOR) China (CHN) Japan (JPN)
Choi Kyung-miGuo HanqinKayoko Fukuoka
Lee Duk-heeJiang LihuaHideko Goto
Lee Soon-ohYan DacuiToshiko Sade
Yang Jeong-soonZhang RonghuaKimiyo Yagahara
1978 Bangkok Japan (JPN) South Korea (KOR) Indonesia (INA)
Kimiyo HatanakaKim Nam-sookLita Sugiarto
Matsuko MatsushimaKim Soo-okYolanda Sumarno
Kiyoko NomuraLee Duk-heeAyi Sutarno
Sonoe YonezawaYang Jeong-soonElvis Tarik
1982 New Delhi South Korea (KOR) China (CHN) Japan (JPN)
Kim Nam-sookDuan LilanEtsuko Inoue
Kim Soo-okWang PingKazuko Ito
Seol Min-kyungYu LiqiaoJunko Kimura
Shin Soon-hoZhu XiaoyunMasako Yanagi
1986 Seoul China (CHN) South Korea (KOR) Indonesia (INA)
Duan LilanKim Il-soonSuzanna Anggarkusuma
Li XinyiKim Soo-okYayuk Basuki
Pu XiufenLee Jeong-soonSri Utaminingsih
Zhong NiPark Yang-ja
1990 Beijing Japan (JPN) Indonesia (INA) China (CHN)
Kimiko DateYayuk BasukiChen Li
Akiko KijimutaIrawati MoeridLi Fang
Nana MiyagiLukky TedjamuktiLi Yanling
Naoko SawamatsuSuzanna WibowoTang Min
 South Korea (KOR)
Im Sook-ja
Kim Il-soon
Lee Jeong-myung
Park Mal-sim
1994 Hiroshima Japan (JPN) Indonesia (INA) China (CHN)
Mana EndoYayuk BasukiBi Ying
Nana MiyagiNatalia SoetrisnoChen Li
Naoko SawamatsuRomana TedjakusumaLi Fang
Ai SugiyamaMaria WidyadharmaYi Jingqian
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Jane Chi
Ho Chiu-mei
Wang Shi-ting
Weng Tzu-ting
1998 Bangkok Chinese Taipei (TPE) China (CHN) Indonesia (INA)
Hsu Hsueh-liChen LiLiza Andriyani
Janet LeeLi FangYayuk Basuki
Wang Shi-tingLi LiIrawati Moerid Iskandar
Weng Tzu-tingYi JingqianWynne Prakusya
 Japan (JPN)
Rika Hiraki
Haruka Inoue
Nana Miyagi
Yuka Yoshida
2002 Busan Indonesia (INA) Japan (JPN) South Korea (KOR)
Liza AndriyaniShinobu AsagoeCho Yoon-jeong
Wynne PrakusyaSaori ObataChoi Young-ja
Wukirasih SawondariMiho SaekiChung Yang-jin
Angelique WidjajaYuka YoshidaJeon Mi-ra
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chan Chin-wei
Chuang Chia-jung
Hsieh Su-wei
Janet Lee
2006 Doha Chinese Taipei (TPE) India (IND) Japan (JPN)
Chan Chin-weiAnkita BhambriRyoko Fuda
Latisha ChanIsha LakhaniAkiko Morigami
Chuang Chia-jungSania MirzaAiko Nakamura
Hsieh Su-weiShikha UberoiTomoko Yonemura
 Uzbekistan (UZB)
Akgul Amanmuradova
Albina Khabibulina
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva
Iroda Tulyaganova
2010 Guangzhou China (CHN) Chinese Taipei (TPE) Japan (JPN)
Li NaLatisha ChanKimiko Date-Krumm
Peng ShuaiChang Kai-chenMisaki Doi
Yan ZiChuang Chia-jungRyoko Fuda
Zhang ShuaiHsieh Su-weiAyumi Morita
 Thailand (THA)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Nudnida Luangnam
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Varatchaya Wongteanchai
2014 Incheon Chinese Taipei (TPE) China (CHN) Japan (JPN)
Chan Chin-weiDuan YingyingMisa Eguchi
Chan Hao-chingZhang ShuaiEri Hozumi
Latisha ChanZheng JieRisa Ozaki
Hsieh Su-weiZheng Saisai Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Kamila Kerimbayeva
Yulia Putintseva
Yaroslava Shvedova