Table tennis at the Southeast Asian Games

Men’s Singles

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1965 Kuala Lumpur Khau Bou (CAM) Yang Chho Nam (CAM) Tranh Thanh Duong (VNM)
1967 Bangkok Le Van Inh (VNM) Chayanond Wuwanich (THA) Lim Hee Peng (MAL)
 Le Van Tiet (VNM)
1969 Bangkok Soong Poh Wah (MAL) Pradit Pivitsiripake (THA) Supachai (THA)
 Cao Le Hung (VNM)
1971 Kuala Lumpur Chuchai Plernpruksa (THA) Yang Chho Nam (KHM) Tan Koi Kok (SIN)
 Soong Poh Wah (MAL)
1973 Singapore Peong Tah Seng (MAL) Vuong Chinh Hoc (VNM) Chuchai Plernpruksa (THA)
 Soong Poh Wah (MAL)
1975 Bangkok Peong Tah Seng (MAL) Fan Sim Wai (MAL) Chai Chong Boon (SIN)
 Sanan Worasuksri (THA)
1977 Kuala Lumpur Empie Wuisan (INA) Faisal Rachman (INA) Peong Tah Seng (MAL)
 Somdej Saichiborisoot (THA)
1979 Jakarta Gunawan Sutedja (INA) Empie Wuisan (INA) Chaisak Atichartpongsuk (THA)
 Chayanond Wuwanich (THA)
1981 Manila Gunawan Sutedja (INA) Faisal Rachman (INA) Chayanond Wuwanich (THA)
 Chaisak Atichartpongsuk (THA)
1983 Singapore Sinyo Supit (INA) Faisal Rachman (INA) Peong Tah Seng (MAL)
 Chartchai Teekavirakit (THA)
1985 Bangkok Limpisrivanich Vich (THA) Lim Chin Leong (MAL) Haryono Wong Tye (INA)
1987 Jakarta Haryono Wong Tye (INA) Chartchai Teekavirakit (THA) Lim Chon Leong (MAL)
 Sinyo Supit (INA)
1989 Kuala Lumpur Lim Chin Leong (MAL) Manop Kantawang (THA) Haryono Wong Tye (INA)
 Anton Suseno (INA)
1991 Manila Anton Suseno (INA) Hadiyudo Prayitmo (INA) Tran Tuan An (VIE)
 Nguyen Minh Hien (VIE)
1993 Singapore Eng Tian Syh (MAS)
1995 Chiang MaiVu Manh Cuong
1997 Jakarta M Al Arkam (INA) Hadiyudo Prayitmo (INA) Chaisit Chaitat  (THA)
 Vu Manh Cuong (VIE)
1999 Bandar Seri Begawan Duan Yongjun (SIN) Anton Seseno (INA) Richard Pugoy Gonzales (PHI)
 Zhang Taiyong (SIN)
2001 Kuala Lumpur Vu Manh Cuong (VIE) Ismu Harinto (INA) Duan Yongjun (SIN)
 Doan Kien Quoc (VIE)
2003 Hanoi Tran Tuan Quynh (VIE) Phakphoom Sanguansin (THA) Cai Xiao Li (SIN)
 Zhang Taiyong (SIN)
2005 Manila Muhamad Hussein (INA) Richard Pugoy Gonzales (PHI) Yang Zi (SIN)
 Doan Kien Quoc (VIE)
2007 Nakhon Ratchasima Gao Ning (SIN) Nguyen Nam Hai (VIE) Phakpoom Sanguansin (THA)
 Phuchong Sanguansin (THA)
2009 Vientiane Gao Ning (SIN) Yang Zi (SIN) Richard Pugoy Gonzales (PHI)
 Phakpoom Sanguansin (THA)
2011 Palembang/Jakarta Gao Ning (SIN) Yang Zi (SIN) Santoso Ficky Supi (INA)
 Tran Tuan Quynh (VIE)
2013 Naypyitaw Zhan Jian (SIN) Dat Le Tien (VIE) Richard Pugoy Gonzales (PHI)
 Clarence Chew Zhe Yu (SIN)
2015 Singapore Gao Ning (SIN) Richard Gonzales (PHI) Chew Zhe Yu Clarence (SIN)
 Padasak Tanviriyavechakul (THA)
2017 Kuala Lumpur Gao Ning (SIN) Chew Zhe Yu Clarence (SIN) Padasak Tanviriyavechakul (THA)
 Richard Gonzales (PHI)
2019 Philippines Pang Yew En Koen (SIN) Chew Zhe Yu Clarence (SIN) Padasak Tanviriyavechakul (THA)
 Richard Gonzales (PHI)

Women’s Singles

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1965 Kuala Lumpur Ong Mei Mei (MAL) Tan Sok Cheng (CAM)Not awarded
1967 Bangkok Peck Noi Hwoy (SIN) Tan Kek Hiang (SIN) Vu Tuong Oanh (VNM)
 Chong Suk Fong (MAL)
1969 Bangkok Peck Noi Hwoy (SIN) Tan Kek Hiang (SIN) Chong Suk Fong (MAL)
 Ong Mei Mei (MAL)
1971 Kuala Lumpur Bopha Rattanak (KHM) Tan Sok Cheng (KHM) Peck Noi Hwoy (SIN)
 Sumalee Jusatayanond (THA)
1973 Singapore Tan Sok Hong (MAS) Tan Sok Cheng (KHM) Bopha Rattanak (KHM)
 Peck Noi Hwoy (SIN)
1975 Bangkok Tan Sok Hong (MAS) Lim Guat Hoon (MAS) Ma Kyin Win (BIR)
 Aye Win (BIR)
1977 Kuala Lumpur Loysawai Patcharin (THA) Liliana Wibisono (INA) Carla Tedjasukmana (INA)
 Tan Sok Hong (MAS)
1979 Jakarta Loysawai Patcharin (THA) Chong Suk Fong (MAS) Ma Kyin Win (BIR)
 Leow Hock Moi (SIN)
1981 Manila Diana Wuisan (INA) Carla Tedjasukmana (INA) Loysawai Patcharin (THA)
 Goh Shwu Fang (MAS)
1983 Singapore Loysawai Patcharin (THA) Diana Wuisan (INA) Leow Hock Moi (SIN)
 Ladda Kumuthpongpanich (THA)
1985 Bangkok Kim May Wong Patricia (SIN) Goh Shwu Fang (MAS) Carla Tedjasukmana (THA)
 Ancha Apiwatanapan (THA)
1987 Jakarta Rossy Pratiwi Dipoyanti (INA) Kim May Wong Patricia (SIN) Chanida Khendoknoi (THA)
 Suwaporn Prapkutikul (THA)
1989 Kuala Lumpur Leong Mee Wan (MAS) Rossy Pratiwi Dipoyanti (INA) Kim May Wong Patricia (SIN)
 Kanitthanee Meesawat (THA)
1991 Manila Rossy Pratiwi Dipoyanti (INA) Nhan Vi Quan (VIE) Joan Rae Sanchez (PHI)
 Phua Bee Sim (MAS)
1993 Singapore Rossy Pratiwi Dipoyanti (INA) Phua Bee Sim (MAS)
1995 Chiang Mai Jing Junhong (SIN) Rossy Pratiwi Dipoyanti (INA)
1997 Jakarta Jing Junhong (SIN) Rossy Pratiwi Dipoyanti (INA) Tan Paey Fern (SIN)
 Thy Nguyen Mai (VIE)
1999 Bandar Seri Begawan Li Jiawei (SIN) Nanthana Komwong (THA) Jing Junhong (SIN)
 Anisara Muangsuk (THA)
2001 Kuala Lumpur Li Jiawei (SIN) Nanthana Komwong (THA) Jing Junhong (SIN)
 Anisara Muangsuk (THA)
2003 Hanoi Li Jiawei (SIN) Zhang Xueling (SIN) Beh Lee Wwi (MAS)
 Nanthana Komwong (THA)
2005 Manila Zhang Xueling (SIN) Li Jiawei (SIN) Nanthana Komwong (THA)
 Christine Ferliana (INA)
2007 Nakhon Ratchasima Wang Yuegu (SIN) Ng Sock Khim (MAS) Nanthana Komwong (THA)
 Anisara Muangsuk (THA)
2009 Vientiane Feng Tianwei (SIN) Wang Yuegu (SIN) Beh Lee Wei (MAS)
 Nanthana Komwong (THA)
2011 Palembang/Jakarta Feng Tianwei (SIN) Li Siyun Isabelle (SIN) Christine Ferliana (INA)
 My Trang Mai Hoang (VIE)
2013 Naypyitaw Yu Mengyu (SIN) Li Siyun Isabelle (SIN) Beh Lee Wei (MAS)
 My Trang Mai Hoang (VIE)
2015 Singapore Suthasini Sawettabut (THA) Ng Sock Khim (MAS) Nguyễn Thị Nga (VIE)
 Mai Hoàng Mỹ Trang (VIE)
2017 Kuala Lumpur Feng Tianwei (SGP) Zhou Yihan (SGP) Nanthana Komwong (THA)
 Suthasini Sawettabut (THA)
2019 Philippines Lin Ye (SGP) Feng Tianwei (SGP) Nanthana Komwong (THA)
 Suthasini Sawettabut (THA)

Men’s Doubles

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1965 Kuala Lumpur South Vietnam (VNM) Cambodia (CAM) Singapore (SIN)
Huynh Van NgocYang Chho NamSin Poh Lin
Tranh Thanh DuongTan SereyLim Wai Sheng
1967 Bangkok Thailand (THA) Malaya (MAL) Thailand (THA)
Pradit PivitsiripakeFoong Sek SeongChayanond Wuwanich
Surasak KokiettaveechaiLee Mun ChewChuchai Plernpruksa
 South Vietnam (VNM)
Cao Le Hung
Huynh Van Ngoc
1969 Bangkok South Vietnam (VNM) Malaya (MAL) Thailand (THA)
Le Van InhSoong Poh WahSupachai
Tranh Thanh DuongLim Hee PengChuchai Plernpruksa
 Burma (BIR)
Ba Wai
Maung Maung Win
1971 Kuala Lumpur Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Thailand (THA)
Tan Khong HongK. Par ChanChuchai Plernpruksa
Tan Kai KokSupachaiL. Kumuth
 Malaysia (MAS)
Peong Tah Seng
Yong Ng Loong
1973 Singapore Singapore (SIN) South Vietnam (VNM) Malaysia (MAS)
Tan Yong HongLe Van InhPeong Tah Seng
Chia Chong BoonTranh Thanh DuongLim Hee Peng
 South Vietnam (VNM)
Tran Cong Minh
Vuong Chinh Hoc
1975 Bangkok Singapore (SIN) Singapore (SIN) Burma (BIR)
Leow Hong CheongChai Chong BoonAung Shein
Yap Chin BoonTan Kai KokBa Win
 Malaysia (MAS)
Soong Poh Wah
Peong Tah Seng
1977 Kuala Lumpur Indonesia (INA) Indonesia (INA) Singapore (SIN)
Empie WuisanFaisal RachmanTan Kai Kok
Gunawan SutedjaSinyo SupitChia Chong Boon
 Malaysia (MAS)
Peong Tah Seng
Tay Tong Kee
1979 Jakarta Indonesia (INA) Indonesia (INA) Singapore (SIN)
Empie WuisanGunawan SutedjaYap Chin Boon
Sinyo SupitFaisal RachmanLee Yong Kong
 Thailand (THA)
Chayanond Wuwanich
Chaisak Atichartpongsuk
1981 Manila Indonesia (INA) Indonesia (INA) Thailand (THA)
Sinyo SupitHaryono Wong TyeOpas Riewroengsul
Tony MeringgiFaisal RachmanManop Kantawang
 Thailand (THA)
Chayanond Wuwanich
Chaisak Atichartpongsuk
1983 Singapore Indonesia (INA) Indonesia (INA) Singapore (SIN)
Sinyo SupitFaisal RachmanYueng Hin Choong
Sugiharto SutejaHaryono Wong TyeAng Wah Heng
 Singapore (SIN)
Png Kim Siang
Lee Yew Chye
1985 Bangkok Indonesia (INA) Malaysia (MAS) Thailand (THA)
Tony Swingly MeringgiPeong Tah SengLimpisrivanich Vich
Abdul RodjakKok Chong FattKriengkraipetch Panumas
 Thailand (THA)
Manop Kantawang
Chayanond Wuwanich
1987 Jakarta Indonesia (INA) Thailand (THA) Thailand (THA)
Tony Swingly MeringgiManop KantawangKriengkraipetch Panumas
Sinyo SupitChartchai TeekavirakitPoonsak AA
 Indonesia (INA)
Haryono Wong Tye
Fabian Fadli
1989 Kuala Lumpur Indonesia (INA) Malaysia (MAS) Malaysia (MAS)
Tony Swingly MeringgiLim Chin LeongLim Mui Liang
Haryono Wong TyePeong Tah SengTan Liang Chenck
 Indonesia (INA)
Tjan Lie Yang
Eddy Soetomo
1991 Manila Thailand (THA) Indonesia (INA) Malaysia (MAS)
Vicharn ArunothaipipatEddy SoetomoEng Tian Syh
Kriengkraipetch PanumasHadiyudo PrayitmoTay Choon Chai
 Indonesia (INA)
Anton Suseno
Rozi Fatkhur
1993 Singapore Malaysia (MAS)
Yong Hong Cheh
Khor Kok Seong
1995 Chiang Mai Malaysia (MAS)
Eng Tian Syh
Lim Chin Leong
1997 Jakarta Indonesia (INA) Singapore (SIN) Indonesia (INA)
M Al ArkamSen Yew FaiIsmu Harinto
Deddy Da CostaKoh C GuanHadiyudo Prayitmo
 Malaysia (MAS)
Yong Hong Cheh
Eng Tian Syah
1999 Bandar Seri Begawan Indonesia (INA) Singapore (SIN) Vietnam (VIE)
Hadi J.Zhang TaiyongLe Huy
Anton SusenoDuan YongjunDoan Kien Quoc
 Vietnam (VIE)
Vu Mamh Cuong
Bui Xuan Ha
2001 Kuala Lumpur Singapore (SIN) Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA)
Zhang TaiyongSen Yew FaiPhakphoom Sanguansin
Duan YongjunCai XiaoliPhuchong Sanguansin
 Indonesia (INA)
Ismu Harinto
Dian David Mickael Jacobs
2003 Hanoi Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Vietnam (VIE)
Zhang TaiyongPhuchong SanguansinNguyen Nam Hai
Cai XiaoliPhakphoom SanguansinTran Tuan Quynh
 Indonesia (INA)
Ismu Harinto
Dian David Mickael Jacobs
2005 Manila Singapore (SIN) Indonesia (INA) Indonesia (INA)
Cai XiaoliDian David Michael JacobsReno Handoyo
Yang ZiYon MardiyonoMuhammad Hussein
 Vietnam (VIE)
Nguyen Nam Hai
Tran Tuan Quynh
2007 Nakhon Ratchasima Singapore (SIN) Indonesia (INA) Indonesia (INA)
Gao NingReno HandoyoDavid Jacobs
Yang ZiMuhammad HusseinYon Mardiyono
 Malaysia (MAS)
Chai Kian Beng
Muhd Shakirin Ibahim
2009 Vientiane Vietnam (VIE) Vietnam (VIE) Singapore (SIN)
Dinh Quang LinhNguyen Nam HaiGao Ning
Doan Kien QuocTran Tuan QuynhYang Zi
 Singapore (SIN)
Cai Xiaoli
Pang Xuejie
2011 Palembang/Jakarta Singapore (SIN) Singapore (SIN) Philippines (PHI)
Ma LiangGao NingRichard Pugoy Gonzales
Pang XuejieYang ZiRodel Irene Valle
 Thailand (THA)
Chaisit Chaitat
Nikom Wongsiri
2013 NaypyidawNot held
2015 Singapore Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Singapore (SIN)
Li HuPadasak TanviriyavechakulChew Zhe Yu Clarence
Gao NingChanakarn UdomsilpChen Feng
 Vietnam (VIE)
Trần Tuấn Quỳnh
Nguyễn Anh Tú
2017 Kuala Lumpur Singapore (SGP) Singapore (SGP) Indonesia (INA)
Pang Xue JieChew Zhe Yu ClarenceM. Bima Abdi Negara
Gao NingEthan Poh Shao FengFicky Supit Santoso
 Thailand (THA)
Padasak Tanviriyavechakul
Supanut Wisutmaythangkoon
2019 Philippines Vietnam (VIE) Singapore (SGP) Malaysia (MAS)
Đoàn Bá Tuấn AnhJosh ChuaJaven Choong
Nguyễn Anh TúPang Yew En KoenAmos Ling Heng
 Malaysia (MAS)
Muhammad Ashraf Haiqal
Wong Shen

Women’s Doubles

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1965 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia (MAS)
Ong Mei Mei
Ooi Cheow Seah
1967 Bangkok Malaysia (MAS)
Chong Suk Fong
Fong Kwee Chin
 Singapore (SIN)
Tan Kek Hiang
Peck Noi Hwoy
1969 Bangkok Singapore (SIN)
Tan Kek Hiang
Peck Noi Hwoy
1971 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia (MAS) Singapore (SIN)
Tan Sok HongPeck Noi Huay
Cheng Seow YingTan Kek Hiang
1973 Singapore Singapore (SIN) Malaysia (MAS)
Peck Noi HwoyTan Sok Hong
Tan Kek HiangLee Hong Eng
1975 Bangkok Singapore (SIN) Malaysia (MAS)
Peck Hoi Hway
Tan Kek Hiang Malaysia (MAS)
1977 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia (MAS)
Tan Sok Hong
Kueh Mui Huang
1979 Jakarta Malaysia (MAS)
Tan Sok Hong
Chong Suk Fong
1981 Manila Malaysia (MAS)
Goh Shwu Fang
Yip Pau Cheng
1983 Singapore Indonesia (INA) Thailand (THA) Malaysia (MAS)
Diana WuisanLadda KumuthpongpanichLeong Mee Wan
Carla TejasukmanaLoysawai PatcharinLoke Wai Har
 Singapore (SGP)
Leow Hock Moi
Patricia Kim
1985 Bangkok Malaysia (MAS)
Peong Tah Seng
Kok Chong Fatt
1987 Jakarta Malaysia (MAS) Indonesia (INA) Indonesia (INA)
Lau Wai ChengRossy Pratiwi DipoyantiMulatsih
Leong Mee WanLydia WaluyanEvi Sumendap
 Thailand (THA)
Chanida Khendoknoi
Suwaporn Prapkutikul
1989 Kuala Lumpur Indonesia (INA)
1991 Manila Malaysia (MAS) Indonesia (INA) Singapore (SIN)
Phua Bee SimTan Ah Tee
Chong Choi ThingPatricia Kim
1993 Singapore Indonesia (INA) Malaysia (MAS)
Phua Bee Sim
Chong Choi Thing
 Singapore (SIN)
Koh Li Ping
Tan Paey Fern
1995 Chiang Mai Indonesia (INA) Singapore (SIN) Malaysia (MAS)
Phua Bee Sim
Chong Choi Thing
1997 Jakarta Indonesia (INA) Indonesia (INA) Singapore (SIN)
Putri Septi Naulina HasibuanRossy Pratiwi DipoyantiTan Pay Fern
Fauziah YuliantiMulatsihJing Jun Hong
 Vietnam (VIE)
Ngo Thu Thuy
Tran Le Phuong Linh
1999 Bandar Seri Begawan Singapore (SIN) Indonesia (INA) Indonesia (INA)
Jing Jun HongPutri Septi Naulina HasibuanChristine Ferliana
Li Jia WeiFauziah YuliantiRossy Pratiwi Dipoyanti
 Thailand (THA)
Nanthana Komwong
Anisara Muangsuk
2001 Kuala Lumpur Singapore (SIN) Indonesia (INA) Indonesia (INA)
Jing Jun HongPutri Septi Naulina HasibuanRossy Pratiwi Dipoyanti
Li Jia WeiFauziah YuliantiChristine Ferliana
 Malaysia (MAS)
Beh Lee Fong
Beh Lee Wei
2003 Hanoi Singapore (SIN) Singapore (SIN) Indonesia (INA)
Jing Jun HongZhang Xue LingChristine Ferliana
Li Jia WeiTan Paey FernCeria Nilasari Jusma
 Thailand (THA)
Nanthana Komwong
Anisara Muangsuk
2005 Manila Singapore (SIN) Indonesia (INA) Thailand (THA)
Li JiaweiChristine FerlianaNanthana Komwong
Zhang XuelingCeria Nilasari JusmaAnisara Muangsuk
 Singapore (SIN)
Tan Paey Fern
Xu Yan
2007 Nakhon Ratchasima Singapore (SIN) Singapore (SIN) Indonesia (INA)
Sun BeibeiLi JiaweiChristine Ferliana
Yu MengyuWang YueguCeria Nilasari Jusma
 Thailand (THA)
Nanthana Komwong
Anisara Muangsuk
2009 Vientiane Singapore (SIN) Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA)
Sun BeibeiFeng TianweiNanthana Komwong
Yu MengyuWang YueguAnisara Muangsuk
 Vietnam (VIE)
Mai Xuan Hang
Mai Hoang My Trang
2011 Palembang/Jakarta Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Indonesia (INA)
Sun BeibeiNanthana KomwongChristine Ferliana
Feng TianweiAnisara MuangsukFauziah Yuliyanti
 Vietnam (VIE)
Nguyen Thi Viet Linh
Mai Hoang My Trang
2013 NaypyidawNot held
2015 Singapore Singapore (SIN) Singapore (SIN) Malaysia (MAS)
Lin YeYu MengyuHo Ying
Zhou YihanFeng TianweiLee Rou You
 Thailand (THA)
Nanthana Komwong
Suthasini Sawettabut
2017 Kuala Lumpur Singapore (SGP) Singapore (SGP) Indonesia (INA)
Yu MengyuLin YeGustin Dwijayanti
Feng TianweiZhou YihanLilis Indriani
 Vietnam (VIE)
Nguyễn Thị Nga
Mai Hoàng Mỹ Trang
2019 Philippines Thailand (THA) Thailand (THA) Singapore (SIN)
Orawan ParanangNanthana KomwongFeng Tianwei
Suthasini SawettabutJinnipa SawettabutLin Ye
 Singapore (SIN)
Goi Rui Xuan
Wong Xin Ru

Men’s Team

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1965 Kuala Lumpur
1967 Bangkok
1969 Bangkok Malaysia (MAS)
Soong Poh Wah
Loong Ping Sum
Lim Hee Peng
Cheong Chin Cheong
1971 Kuala Lumpur Singapore (SIN) Malaysia (MAS)
Yuen Chin FattPeong Tah Seng
Tan Khoon HongSoong Poh Wah
Chia Chong BoonLoong Ping Sum
1973 Singapore Singapore (SIN) Malaysia (MAS)
Peong Tah Seng
Soong Poh Wah
1975 Bangkok Malaysia (MAS) Singapore (SIN)
Peong Tah Seng
Fan Sim Wai
Soong Poh Wah
Soh Eng Yip
1977 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia (MAS) Singapore (SIN)
Peong Tah Seng
Tay Kee
Lim Yew San
Fan Sim Wai
1979 Jakarta Malaysia (MAS)
Peong Tah Seng
Tay Kee
Kok Chong Fatt
Choo Jawn Hee
 Singapore (SIN)
1981 Manila Malaysia (MAS)
Peong Tah Seng
Tay Kee
Lee Kin Kee
Tan Boon Siang
1983 Singapore Indonesia (INA) Malaysia (MAS) Thailand (THA)
Sugiharto SutedjaPeong Tah SengManop Kantawang
Sinyo SupitLee Kin KeeChartchai Teekavirakit
Faisal RachmanKok Chong FattChayanond Wuwanich
1985 Bangkok
1987 Jakarta Indonesia (INA) Thailand (THA) Malaysia (MAS)
Tony Swingly MeringgiManop KantawangTay Kee
Sinyo SupitKriengkraipetch PanumasLim Chon Leong
Haryono Wong TyeChartchai TeekavirakitPeong Tah Seng
 Singapore (SIN)
Loy Soo Chew
Goh Yong Koon
1989 Kuala Lumpur
1991 Manila
1993 Singapore Malaysia (MAS)
Eng Tian Syh
Lim Chin Leong
Yong Hong Cheh
Khor Kok Seong
1995 Chiang Mai Malaysia (MAS)
Andy Ng Shiu Leong
Eng Tian Syh
Lim Chin Leong
Yong Hong Cheh
H'ng Kim Shan
1997 Jakarta Indonesia (INA) Vietnam (VIE) Malaysia (MAS)
 Thailand (THA)
1999 Bandar Seri Begawan Singapore (SIN) Vietnam (VIE) Indonesia (INA)
Sen Yew FaiVu Manh CuongAL. ARKAM
Koh Chin GuanLE HUYDeddy Dacosta
Duan Yong JunDoan Kien QuocHadi J.
CAI XIAO LIAnton Suseno
Zhang Tai YongErsan Sutanto
 Malaysia (MAS)
Choo Sim Guan
Ng Shui Leong
Chan Koon Wah
Eng Tian Syh
2001 Kuala Lumpur Thailand (THA) Singapore (SIN) Malaysia (MAS)
Sanan AriyachotimaRaymond Sen Yew FaiTan Chin
Chaisit ChaitatDuan Yong JunJong Min Shing
Phakphoom SanguansinCai Xiao LiOh Chor Sime
Phuchong SanguansinZhang Tai YongChan Koon Wah
 Vietnam (VIE)
Vu Manh Cuong
Doan Trong Nghia
Doan Kien Quoc
Tran Tuan Quynh
2003 Hanoi Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Indonesia (INA)
Ho Jia Ren JasonSeksak KhomkhamReno Handoyo
Cai Xiao LiPhuchong SanguansinIsmu Harinto
Sen Yew Fai RaymondPhakphoom SanguansinDian David Mickael Jacobs
Zhang Tai YongPornchai TorsutkanokYon Mardyono
Yuttana TubbunmeeMohamad Zainudin
 Vietnam (VIE)
Vu Manh Cuong
Nguyen Nam Hai
Doan Kien Quoc
Tran Tuan Quynh
Ho Ngoc Thuan
2005 Manila Singapore (SIN) Vietnam (VIE) Indonesia (INA)
Cai XiaoliNguyen Nam HaiReno Handoyo
Clarence Lee Tien HoeDoan Kien QuocMuhammad Hussein
Yang ZiTran Tuan QuynhYon Mardiyono
 Philippines (PHI)
Joseph Cruz
Ernesto Ebuen
Richard Gonzales
2007 Nakhon Ratchasima Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Indonesia (INA)
Jason Ho JiarenChaisit ChaitatReno Handoyo
Gao NingPhakpoom SanguansinMuhammad Hussein
Cai Xiao LiPhuchong SanguansinDavid Jacobs
Pang XuejieSithichok VipawatanakulYon Mardiyono
Yang ZiTanawat Vipawatanakul Vietnam (VIE)
Do Duc Duy
Nguyen Nam Hai
Dinh Quang Linh
Doan Kien Quoc
Tran Tuan Quynh
2009 Vientiane Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Indonesia (INA)
Gao NingChaisit ChaitatMuhammad Hussein
Cai Xiao LiPhakpoom SanguansinDavid Jacobs
Yang ZiPhuchong SanguansinYon Mardiyono
 Vietnam (VIE)
Nguyen Nam Hai
Doan Kien Quoc
Tran Tuan Quynh
2011 Palembang/JakartaNot held
2013 Naypyidaw Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Malaysia (MAS)
Chen FengChaisit ChaitatEe Hooi Chin
Li HuSuchat PitakgulsiriDunley Foo
Zhan JianPadasak TanviriyavechakulMuhamad Ashraf Haiqal
Jie Pang XueNikom WongsiriMuhd Shakirin Ibrahim
Clarence Chew Zhe Yu Vietnam (VIE)
Duy Hoang Dao
Van Nam Duong
Tien Dat Le
Van Ngoc Nguyen
2015 Singapore Singapore (SIN) Vietnam (VIE) Indonesia (INA)
Chew Zhe Yu ClarenceLê Tiến ĐạtAkhmad Dahlan Haruri
Chen FengĐinh Quang LinhGilang Maulana
Li HuDương Văn NamGilang Ramadhan
Gao NingTrần Tuấn QuỳnhFicky Supit Santoso
Yang ZiNguyễn Anh Tú Malaysia (MAS)
Wong Chun Cheun
Leong Chee Feng
Muhd Shakirin Ibrahim
Muhamad A. H.Muhamad R.
2017 Kuala Lumpur Vietnam (VIE) Singapore (SGP) Indonesia (INA)
Đoàn Bá Tuấn AnhEthan Poh Shao FengDonny Prasetya Aji
Đinh Quang LinhPang Xue JieDeepash Anil Bhagwani
Trần Tuấn QuỳnhGao NingM. Bima Abdi Negara
Nguyễn Anh TúLucas TanFicky Supit Santoso
Nguyễn Đức TuânClarence Chew Zhe YuHabibie Wahid
 Malaysia (MAS)
Wong Chun Cheun
Leong Chee Feng
Muhd Shakirin Ibrahim
Choong Javen
Muhd Ashraf Haiqal Rizal
2019 PhilippinesNOT HELD
d

Women’s Team

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1965 Kuala Lumpur
1967 Bangkok Malaysia (MAS)
Chong Suk Fong
Lim Guat Hoon
Fong Kwee Chin
Leong Sweet Wan
1969 Bangkok Singapore (SIN)
Tan Kek Hiang
Peck Noi Hwoy
Leow Choo Whatt
Toh Chuwe Gim
1971 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia (MAS) Singapore (SIN)
Tan Lee Mei
Tan Sok Hong
Lee Hong Eng
Cheng Seow Ying
1973 Singapore Malaysia (MAS) Singapore (SIN)
Tan Sok Hong
1975 Bangkok Singapore (SIN) Malaysia (MAS)
Tan Sok Hong
Lim Guat Hoon
Lee Hong Eng
Yeong Yake Keng
1977 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia (MAS)
Tan Sok Hong
Mah Kooi Choo
Teh Pek Ai
Kueh Mui Huang
1979 Jakarta Malaysia (MAS)
Yong Yoke Peng
Yip Pau Cheng
Tan Sok Hong
 Singapore (SIN)
1981 Manila Singapore (SIN)
1983 Singapore Indonesia (INA) Thailand (THA) Singapore (SGP)
Diana WuisanLoysawai PatcharinLeow Hock Moi
Lilik WinarniLadda KumuthpongpanichPatricia Kim
Carla TejakusumaSupawadel PilsuwanTan Ah Tee
1985 Bangkok Singapore (SIN)
1987 Jakarta Singapore (SIN) Indonesia (INA) Malaysia (MAS)
Patricia KimMulatsihLau Wai Cheng
Koh Li PingRossy Pratiwi DipoyantiTan Ah Tee
Tan Ah TeeLidya WayulanLeong Mee Wan
 Thailand (THA)
Chanida Khendoknoi
Suwaporn Prapkutikul
1989 Kuala Lumpur Indonesia (INA) Singapore (SIN)
1991 Manila Indonesia (INA) Singapore (SIN)
1993 Singapore Indonesia (INA) Malaysia (MAS) Singapore (SIN)
Phua Bee Sim
Chong Choi Thing
1995 Chiang Mai Indonesia (INA) Singapore (SIN)
1997 Jakarta Indonesia (INA) Vietnam (VIE) Singapore (SIN)
Jing Jun Hong
Lau Yu Han
Koh Li Ping
Tan Paey Fern
 Thailand (THA)
1999 Bandar Seri Begawan Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Indonesia (INA)
Tan Paey FernPornsri AriyachotimaChristine Ferliana
Lee Su HuiNanthana KomwongRossy Pratiwi Dipoyanti
Jing Jun HongAnisara MuangsukPutri Septi Naulina Hasibuan
Li Jia WeiTidaporn VongboonCeria Nilasari Jusma
Suttilux RattanaprayoonFauziah Yulianti
 Vietnam (VIE)
Tran Le Phuong Linh
Ngo Thu Thuy
Nguyen Mai Thy
Nguyen Ngoc Uyen
2001 Kuala Lumpur Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Malaysia (MAS)
Tan Paey FernPornsri AriyachotimaBeh Lee Fong
Jing Jun HongNanthana KomwongBeh Lee Wei
Zhang Xue LingAnisara MuangsukNg Sock Khim
Li Jia WeiTidaporn Vongboon Vietnam (VIE)
Tran Le Phuong Linh
Luong Thi Tam
Ngo Thu Thuy
Nguyen Mai Thy
2003 Hanoi Singapore (SIN) Myanmar (MYA) Indonesia (INA)
Tan Paey FernSoe Mya Mya AyeeiChristine Ferliana
Jing Jun HongEi Ei MyoCeria Nilasari Jusma
Zhang Xue LingTin Tin ThanIstiyani Lindawati
Li Jia WeiHlaing Su YinRuri Raung
Xu YanThwe Thwe YuSepty Diah Susiloningrum
 Thailand (THA)
Nanthana Komwong
Jongkon Kaewsalai
Anisara Muangsuk
Suttilux Rattanaprayoon
Tidaporn Vongboon
2005 Manila Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Indonesia (INA)
Tan Paey FernNanthana KomwongChristine Ferliana
Li JiaweiAnisara MuangsukCeria Nilasari Jusma
Zhang XuelingSuttilux RattanaprayoonIstiyanti Lindawati
 Myanmar (MYA)
Aye Lu
Ei Ei Myo
Zin Myat Phyu
2007 Nakhon Ratchasima Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Malaysia (MAS)
Sun BeibeiNanthana KomwongGam Gaik Ding
Tan Paey FernAnisara MuangsukChiu Soo Jiin
Li JiaweiSuttilux RattanaprayoonNg Sock Khim
Yu MengyuPriyakan TriampoBeh Lee Wei
Wang YueguTidaporn Vongboon Vietnam (VIE)
Vu Thi Ha
Mai Xuan Hang
Pham Thi Thien Kim
Luong Thi Tam
Mai Hoang My Trang
2009 Vientiane Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Malaysia (MAS)
Sun BeibeiNanthana KomwongChiu Soo Jiin
Feng TianweiAnisara MuangsukFan Xiao Jun
Wang YueguSuthasini SawettabutBeh Lee Wei
 Vietnam (VIE)
Mai Xuan Hang
Luong Thi Tam
Mai Hoang My Trang
2011 Palembang/JakartaNot held
2013 Naypyidaw Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Malaysia (MAS)
Hwee Yee HerngTamolwan KhetkhuanWei Beh Lee
Yu MengyuNanthana KomwongAngeline Tang An Qi
Isabelle Li SiyunAnisara MuangsukHo Ying
Lin YePiyaporn PannakLee Rou You
Zhou Yihan Vietnam (VIE)
Phan Hoàng Tường Giang
Nguyen The Viet Linh
Nguyễn Thị Nga
Mai Hoàng Mỹ Trang
2015 Singapore Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Malaysia (MAS)
Li Si Yun IsabelleTamolwan KhetkhuanNg Sock Khim
Yu MengyuNanthana KomwongAngeline Tang An Qi
Feng TianweiPiyaporn PannakHo Ying
Lin YeOrawan ParanangLee Rou You
Zhou YihanSuthasini Sawettabut Vietnam (VIE)
Phan Hoàng Tường Giang
Vũ Thị Hà
Pham Thi Thien Kim
Nguyễn Thị Nga
Mai Hoàng Mỹ Trang
2017 Kuala Lumpur Singapore (SGP) Thailand (THA)] Indonesia (INA)
Yee Herng HweeTamolwan KhetkhuanHani Tri Azhari
Yu MengyuNanthana KomwongGustin Dwijayanti
Feng TianweiOrawan ParanangKharisma Nur Hawwa
Lin YeJinnipa SawettabutLilis Indriani
Zhou YihanSuthasini SawettabutNovita Oktariyani
 Malaysia (MAS)
Ng Sock Khim
Ting Hie Phin
Alice Chang Li Sian
Lee Rou You
Ho Ying
2019 PhilippinesNOT HELD

Mixed Team

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1965 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia (MAS)
Lee Mun Chew
Ong Mei Mei
1967 Bangkok Malaysia (MAS) Singapore (SIN)
Lim Hee PengTan Khoon Hong
Chong Suk FongTan Kek Hiang
1969 Bangkok Malaysia (MAS) Malaysia (MAS)
1971 Kuala Lumpur Singapore (SIN)
Tan Khoon Hong
Peck Noi Huay
1973 Singapore Malaysia (MAS)
Peong Tah Seng
Tan Sok Hong
 Singapore (SIN)
Chia Chong Boon
Tan Kek Hiang
1975 Bangkok Malaysia (MAS) Malaysia (MAS) Singapore (SIN)
Peong Tah SengFan Sim Wai
Tan Sok HongLim Guat Hoon Singapore (SIN)
1977 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia (MAS)
Peong Tah Seng
Tan Sok Hong
1979 Jakarta Malaysia (MAS)
Tay Kee
Tan Sok Hong
1981 Manila Malaysia (MAS)
Peong Tah Seng
Goh Shwu Fang
1983 Singapore Indonesia (INA) Indonesia (INA) Malaysia (MAS)
Haryono WongFaisal RachmanPeong Tah Seng
Lilik WinarniCarla TejasukmanaSim Khooi Lan
 Thailand (THA)
Manop Kantawang
Loysawai Patcharin
1985 Bangkok Malaysia (MAS)
Peong Tah Seng
Tan Ai Wah
 Singapore (SIN)
Loy Soo Cheow
Patricia Kim
1987 Jakarta Indonesia (INA) Malaysia (MAS)
Tay Kee
Leong Mee Wan
 Singapore (SIN)
Loy Soo Chew
Patricia Kim
1989 Kuala Lumpur Singapore (SIN) Indonesia (INA)
Loy Soo Han
Koh Li Ping Singapore (SIN)
Lay Soo Chew
Patricia Kim
1991 Manila Indonesia (INA) Singapore (SIN)
Loy Soo Han
Koh Li Ping
1993 Singapore Indonesia (INA) Singapore (SIN)
Loy Soo Han
Koh Li Ping
 Singapore (SIN)
Sim Yong Wah
Tan Paey Fern
1995 Chiang Mai Singapore (SIN) Indonesia (INA)
 Singapore (SIN)
1997 Jakarta Vietnam (VIE) Singapore (SIN) Indonesia (INA)
Cuong Vu ManhSen Yew FaiM Al Arkam
Thuy Ngo ThuJing Jun HongFauziah Yulianti
 Indonesia (INA)
Hadiyudo Prayitmo
Rossy Pratiwi Dipoyanti
1999 Bandar Seri Begawan Singapore (SIN) Indonesia (INA) Singapore (SIN)
Zhang Tai YongAl. ArkamDuan Yong Jun
Jing Jun HongFauziah YuliantiLi Jia Wei
 Thailand (THA)
Phakpoom Sanguansin
Anisara Muangsuk
2001 Kuala Lumpur Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Singapore (SIN)
Zhang Tai YongPhakpoom SanguansinDuan Yong Jun
Jing Jun HongNanthana KomwongLi Jia Wei
 Vietnam (VIE)
Vu Manh Cuong
Ngo Thu Thuy
2003 Hanoi Singapore (SIN) Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA)
Cai Xiao LiZhang Tai YongPhakpoom Sanguansin
Li Jia WeiJing Jun HongNanthana Komwong
 Thailand (THA)
Phuchong Sanguansin
Anisara Muangsuk
2005 Manila Singapore (SIN) Singapore (SIN) Malaysia (MAS)
Yang ZiCai XiaoliMuhd Shakirin Ibrahim
Zhang XuelingLi JiaweiBeh Lee Wei
 Thailand (THA)
Chaisit Chaitat
Anisara Muangsuk
2007 Nakhon Ratchasima Singapore (SIN) Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA)
Yang ZiGao NingPhakpoom Sanguansin
Li JiaweiSun BeibeiNanthana Komwong
 Thailand (THA)
Phuchong Sanguansin
Anisara Muangsuk
2009 Vientiane Singapore (SIN) Singapore (SIN) Malaysia (MAS)
Yang ZiGao NingMuhd Shakirin Ibrahim
Wang YueguFeng TianweiBeh Lee Wei
 Thailand (THA)
Phakpoom Sanguansin
Nanthana Komwong
2011 Palembang/Jakarta Singapore (SIN) Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA)
Yang ZiGao NingChaisit Chaitat
Sun BeibeiFeng TianweiNanthana Komwong
 Vietnam (VIE)
Đinh Quang Linh
Mai Hoàng Mỹ Trang
2013 NaypyidawNot held
2015 Singapore Singapore (SIN) Thailand (THA) Singapore (SIN)
Yang ZiPadasak TanviriyavechakulLi Hu
Yu MengyuSuthasini SawettabutZhou Yihan
 Vietnam (VIE)
Đinh Quang Linh
Mai Hoàng Mỹ Trang
2017 Kuala Lumpur Thailand (THA) Singapore (SGP) Singapore (SGP)
Padasak TanviriyavechakulPang Xue JieChew Zhe Yu Clarence
Suthasini SawettabutYu MengyuZhou Yihan
 Vietnam (VIE)
Đinh Quang Linh
Mai Hoàng Mỹ Trang
2019 PhilippinesNot held