Yaz Olimpiyat Oyunları Erkekler Yüzme Sonuçları

50 metre serbest

OyunlarAltın Madalya Gümüş Madalya Bronz Madalya
1988 SeoulMatt Biondi (ABD)Tom Jager (ABD)Gennadiy Prigoda (SSCB)
1992 BarcelonaAlexander Popov (Unified Team)Matt Biondi (ABD)Tom Jager (ABD)
1996 AtlantaAlexander Popov (Rusya)Gary Hall Jr. (ABD)Fernando Scherer v
2000 SydneyAnthony Ervin (ABD)
Gary Hall Jr. (ABD)
-Pieter van den Hoogenband (Hollanda)
2004 AthensGary Hall Jr. (ABD)Duje Draganja (Hırvatistan)Roland Mark Schoeman
2008 BeijingCésar Cielo (Brezilya)Amaury Leveaux (Fransa)Alain Bernard
2012 LondonFlorent Manaudou (Fransa)Cullen Jones (ABD)César Cielo (Brezilya)
2016 Rio de JaneiroAnthony Ervin (ABD)Florent Manaudou (Fransa)Nathan Adrian (ABD)
2020 TokyoCaeleb Dressel (ABD)Florent Manaudou (Fransa)Bruno Fratus (Brezilya)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

100 metre serbest

OyunlarAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1896 AthensAlfréd Hajós (Macaristan)Otto Herschmann (Avusturya)-
1900–1904Programa dahil edilmedi
1908 LondonCharles Daniels (ABD)Zoltán Halmay (Macaristan)Harald Julin (İsveç)
1912 StockholmDuke Kahanamoku (ABD)Cecil Healy (Avustralya)Ken Huszagh (ABD)
1920 AntwerpDuke Kahanamoku (ABD)Pua Kealoha (ABD)Bill Harris (ABD)
1924 ParisJohnny Weissmuller (ABD)Duke Kahanamoku (ABD)Samuel Kahanamoku (ABD)
1928 AmsterdamJohnny Weissmuller (ABD)István Bárány (Macaristan)Katsuo Takaishi (Japonya)
1932 Los AngelesYasuji Miyazaki (Japonya)Tatsugo Kawaishi (Japonya)Albert Schwartz (ABD)
1936 BerlinFerenc Csik (Macaristan)Masanori Yusa (Japonya)Shigeo Arai (Japonya)
1948 LondonWally Ris (ABD)Alan Ford (ABD)Géza Kádas (Macaristan)
1952 HelsinkiClarke Scholes (ABD)Hiroshi Suzuki (Japonya)Göran Larsson (İsveç)
1956 MelbourneJon Henricks (Avustralya)John Devitt (Avustralya)Gary Chapman (Avustralya)
1960 RomeJohn Devitt (Avustralya)Lance Larson (ABD)Manuel dos Santos
1964 TokyoDon Schollander (ABD)Robert McGregor (Büyük Britanya)Hans-Joachim Klein (Almanya)
1968 Mexico CityMichael Wenden (Avustralya)Ken Walsh (ABD)Mark Spitz (ABD)
1972 MunichMark Spitz (ABD)Jerry Heidenreich (ABD)Vladimir Bure (SSCB)
1976 MontrealJim Montgomery (ABD)Jack Babashoff (ABD)Peter Nocke (Batı Almanya)
1980 MoscowJörg Woithe (DoğuAlmanya)Per Holmertz (İsveç)Per Johansson (İsveç)
1984 Los AngelesRowdy Gaines (ABD)Mark Stockwell (Avustralya)Per Johansson (İsveç)
1988 SeoulMatt Biondi (ABD)Chris Jacobs (ABD)Stéphan Caron (Fransa)
1992 BarcelonaAlexander Popov (Unified Team)Gustavo Borges (Brezilya)Stéphan Caron (Fransa)
1996 AtlantaAlexander Popov (Rusya)Gary Hall Jr. (ABD)Gustavo Borges (Brezilya)
2000 SydneyPieter van den Hoogenband (Hollanda)Alexander PopovGary Hall Jr. (ABD)
2004 AthensPieter van den Hoogenband (Hollanda)Roland Mark Schoeman (Güney Afrika)Ian Thorpe (Avustralya)
2008 BeijingAlain Bernard (Fransa)Eamon Sullivan (Avustralya)César Cielo (Brezilya)
Jason Lezak (ABD)
2012 LondonNathan Adrian (ABD)James Magnussen (Avustralya)Brent Hayden (Kanada)
2016 Rio de JaneiroKyle Chalmers (Avustralya)Pieter Timmers (Belçika)Nathan Adrian (ABD)
2020 TokyoCaeleb Dressel (ABD)Kyle Chalmers (Avustralya)Kliment Kolesnikov (Rusya)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles  

200 metre serbest

OyunlarAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1900 ParisFrederick Lane (Avustralya)Zoltán Halmay (Macaristan)Karl Ruberl (Avusturya)
1904–1964Programa dahil edilmedi.
1968 Mexico CityMichael Wenden (Avustralya)Don Schollander (ABD)John Nelson (ABD)
1972 MunichMark Spitz (ABD)Steve Genter (ABD)Werner Lampe (Batı Almanya)
1976 MontrealBruce Furniss (ABD)John Naber (ABD)Jim Montgomery (ABD)
1980 MoscowSergey Koplyakov (SSCB)Andrey Krylov (SSCB)Graeme Brewer (Avustralya)
1984 Los AngelesMichael Gross (Batı Almanya)Mike Heath (ABD)Thomas Fahrner (Batı Almanya)
1988 SeoulDuncan Armstrong (Avustralya)Anders Holmertz (İsveç)Matt Biondi (ABD)
1992 BarcelonaYevgeny Sadovyi (Unified Team)Anders Holmertz (İsveç)Antti Kasvio (Finlandiya)
1996 AtlantaDanyon Loader (Yeni Zelenda)Gustavo Borges (Brezilya)Daniel Kowalski (Avustralya)
2000 SydneyPieter van den Hoogenband (Hollanda)Ian Thorpe (Avustralya)Massimiliano Rosolino (İtalya)
2004 AthensIan Thorpe (Avustralya)Pieter van den Hoogenband (Hollanda)Michael Phelps (ABD)
2008 BeijingMichael Phelps (ABD)Park Tae-hwan (Güney Kore)Peter Vanderkaay (ABD)
2012 LondonYannick Agnel (Fransa)Park Tae-hwan (Güney Kore)
Sun Yang (Çin)
-
2016 Rio de JaneiroSun Yang (Çin)Chad le Clos (Güney Afrika)Conor Dwyer (ABD)
2020 TokyoThomas Dean (Büyük Britanya)Duncan Scott (Büyük Britanya)Fernando Scheffer (Brezilya)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

400 metre serbest

OyunlarAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1908 LondonHenry Taylor (Büyük Britanya)Frank BeaurepaireOtto Scheff
1912 StockholmGeorge HodgsonJack Hatfield (Büyük Britanya)Harold Hardwick
1920 AntwerpNorman RossLudy LangerGeorge Vernot
1924 ParisJohnny WeissmullerArne BorgAndrew Charlton (Avustralya)
1928 AmsterdamAlberto ZorrillaAndrew CharltonArne Borg
1932 Los AngelesBuster CrabbeJean TarisTsutomu Ōyokota
1936 BerlinJack MedicaShunpei UtoShozo Makino
1948 LondonBill SmithJimmy McLaneJohn Marshall
1952 HelsinkiJean BoiteuxFord KonnoPer-Olof Östrand
1956 MelbourneMurray RoseTsuyoshi YamanakaGeorge Breen
1960 RomeMurray RoseTsuyoshi YamanakaJohn Konrads
1964 TokyoDon SchollanderFrank WiegandAllan Wood (Avustralya)
1968 Mexico CityMike BurtonRalph HuttonAlain Mosconi
1972 MunichBrad Cooper (Avustralya)Steve GenterTom McBreen
1976 MontrealBrian GoodellTim ShawVladimir Raskatov
1980 MoscowVladimir SalnikovAndrey KrylovIvar Stukolkin
1984 Los AngelesGeorge DiCarloJohn MykkanenJustin Lemberg
1988 SeoulUwe DasslerDuncan ArmstrongArtur Wojdat
1992 BarcelonaYevgeny SadovyiKieren Perkins (Avustralya)Anders Holmertz
1996 AtlantaDanyon Loader (Yeni Zelenda)Paul PalmerDaniel Kowalski (Avustralya)
2000 SydneyIan Thorpe (Avustralya)Massimiliano RosolinoKlete Keller
2004 AthensIan Thorpe (Avustralya)Grant HackettKlete Keller
2008 BeijingPark Tae-hwanZhang LinLarsen Jensen
2012 LondonSun YangPark Tae-hwanPeter Vanderkaay
2016 Rio de JaneiroMack Horton (Avustralya)Sun YangGabriele Detti
2020 TokyoAyoub Hafnaoui (Tunus)Jack McLoughlin (Avustralya)Kieran Smith (ABD)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

800 metre serbest

Oyunlar Altın Madalya Gümüş Madalya Bronz Madalya
2020 TokyoRobert Finke (ABD)Gregorio Paltrinieri (İtalya)Mykhailo Romanchuk (Ukrayna)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

1500 metre serbest

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1908 LondonHenry Taylor (Büyük Britanya)Thomas Battersby (Büyük Britanya)Frank Beaurepaire (Avustralya)
1912 StockholmGeorge Hodgson (Kanada)Jack Hatfield (Büyük Britanya)Harold Hardwick (Avustralya)
1920 AntwerpNorman Ross (ABD)George Vernot (Kanada)Frank Beaurepaire (Avustralya)
1924 ParisAndrew Charlton (Avustralya)Arne Borg (İsveç)Frank Beaurepaire (Avustralya)
1928 AmsterdamArne Borg (İsveç)Andrew Charlton (Avustralya)Buster Crabbe (ABD)
1932 Los AngelesKusuo Kitamura (Japonya)Shozo Makino (Japonya)Jim Cristy (ABD)
1936 BerlinNoboru Terada (Japonya)Jack Medica (ABD)Shunpei Uto (Japonya)
1948 LondonJimmy McLane (ABD)John Marshall (Avustralya)György Mitró (Macaristan)
1952 HelsinkiFord Konno (ABD)Shiro Hashizume (Japonya)Tetsuo Okamoto (Brezilya)
1956 MelbourneMurray Rose (Avustralya)Tsuyoshi Yamanaka (Japonya)George Breen (ABD)
1960 RomeJohn Konrads (Avustralya)Murray Rose (Avustralya)George Breen (ABD)
1964 TokyoBob Windle (Avustralya)John Nelson (ABD)Allan Wood (Avustralya)
1968 Mexico CityMike Burton (ABD)John Kinsella (ABD)Greg Brough (Avustralya)
1972 MunichMike Burton (ABD)Graham Windeatt (Avustralya)Doug Northway
1976 MontrealBrian Goodell (ABD)Bobby Hackett (ABD)Stephen Holland (Avustralya)
1980 MoscowVladimir Salnikov (SSCB)Aleksandr Chayev (SSCB)Max Metzker (Avustralya)
1984 Los AngelesMike O'Brien (ABD)George DiCarlo (ABD)Stefan Pfeiffer (Batı Almanya)
1988 SeoulVladimir Salnikov (SSCB)Stefan Pfeiffer (Batı Almanya)Uwe Dassler (Doğu Almanya)
1992 BarcelonaKieren Perkins (Avustralya)Glen Housman (Avustralya)Jörg Hoffmann (Almanya)
1996 AtlantaKieren Perkins (Avustralya)Daniel Kowalski (Avustralya)Graeme Smith (Büyük Britanya)
2000 SydneyGrant Hackett (Avustralya)Kieren Perkins (Avustralya)Chris Thompson (ABD)
2004 AthensGrant Hackett (Avustralya)Larsen Jensen (ABD)David Davies (Büyük Britanya)
2008 BeijingOussama Mellouli (Tunus)Grant Hackett (Avustralya)Ryan Cochrane (Kanada)
2012 LondonSun Yang (Çin)Ryan Cochrane (Kanada)Oussama Mellouli (Tunus)
2016 Rio de JaneiroGregorio Paltrinieri (İtalya)Connor Jaeger (ABD)Gabriele Detti (İtalya)
2020 TokyoRobert Finke (Almanya)Mykhailo Romanchuk (Ukrayna)Florian Wellbrock (Almanya)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

100 metre sırtüstü

OyunlarAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1908 LondonArno BiebersteinLudvig DamHerbert Haresnape
details Germany Denmark Great Britain
1912 StockholmHarry Hebner (ABD)Otto FahrPaul Kellner
details United States Germany Germany
1920 AntwerpWarren Kealoha (ABD)Ray Kegeris (ABD)Gérard Blitz
details United States United States Belgium
1924 ParisWarren Kealoha (ABD)Paul Wyatt (ABD)Károly Bartha
details United States United States Hungary
1928 AmsterdamGeorge Kojac (ABD)Walter Laufer (ABD)Paul Wyatt
details United States United States United States
1932 Los AngelesMasaji KiyokawaToshio IrieKentaro Kawatsu
details Japan Japan Japan
1936 BerlinAdolph Kiefer (ABD)Al Vande Weghe (ABD)Masaji Kiyokawa
details United States United States Japan
1948 LondonAllen Stack (ABD)Bob Cowell (ABD)Georges Vallerey Jr.
details United States United States France
1952 HelsinkiYoshi Oyakawa (ABD)Gilbert BozonJack Taylor (ABD)
details United States France United States
1956 MelbourneDavid TheileJon MoncktonFrank McKinney (ABD)
details Australia Australia United States
1960 RomeDavid TheileFrank McKinney (ABD)Bob Bennett (ABD)
details Australia United States United States
1964 Tokyonot included in the Olympic program
1968 Mexico CityRoland MatthesCharlie Hickcox (ABD)Ronnie Mills (ABD)
details East Germany United States United States
1972 MunichRoland MatthesMike Stamm (ABD)John Murphy (ABD)
details East Germany United States United States
1976 MontrealJohn Naber (ABD)Peter Rocca (ABD)Roland Matthes
details United States United States East Germany
1980 MoscowBengt BaronViktor KuznetsovVladimir Dolgov
details Sweden Soviet Union Soviet Union
1984 Los AngelesRick Carey (ABD)Dave WilsonMike West
details United States United States Canada
1988 SeoulDaichi SuzukiDavid Berkoff (ABD)Igor Polyansky
details Japan United States Soviet Union
1992 BarcelonaMark TewksburyJeff Rouse (ABD)David Berkoff
details Canada United States United States
1996 AtlantaJeff Rouse (ABD)Rodolfo FalcónNeisser Bent
details United States Cuba Cuba
2000 SydneyLenny Krayzelburg (ABD)Matt WelshStev Theloke
details United States Australia Germany
2004 AthensAaron Peirsol (ABD)Markus RoganTomomi Morita
details United States Austria Japan
2008 BeijingAaron Peirsol (ABD)Matt Grevers (ABD)Arkady Vyatchanin (Rusya)
Hayden Stoeckel (Avustralya)
2012 LondonMatt Grevers (ABD)Nick Thoman (ABD)Ryosuke Irie (Japonya)
2016 Rio de JaneiroRyan Murphy (ABD)Xu Jiayu (Çin)David Plummer (ABD)
2020 TokyoEvgeny Rylov (Rusya)Kliment Kolesnikov (Rusya)Ryan Murphy (ABD)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

200 metre sırtüstü

OyunlarAltın Madalya Gümüş Madalya Bronz Madalya
1900 ParisErnst Hoppenberg (Almanya)Karl Ruberl (Avusturya)Johannes Drost (Hollanda)
1904–1960Programa dahil edilmedi.
1964 TokyoJed Graef (ABD)Gary Dilley (ABD)Bob Bennett (ABD)
1968 Mexico CityRoland Matthes (Doğu Almanya)Mitch Ivey (ABD)Jack Horsley (ABD)
1972 MunichRoland Matthes (Doğu Almanya)Mike Stamm (ABD)Mitch Ivey (ABD)
1976 MontrealJohn Naber (ABD)Peter Rocca (ABD)Dan Harrigan (ABD)
1980 MoscowSándor Wladár (Macaristan)Zoltán Verrasztó (Macaristan)Mark Kerry (Avusyralya)
1984 Los AngelesRick Carey (ABD)Frédéric Delcourt (Fransa)Cameron Henning (Kanada)
1988 SeoulIgor Polyansky (SSCB)Frank Baltrusch (Doğu Almanya)Paul Kingsman (Yeni Zelenda)
1992 BarcelonaMartín López-Zubero (İspanya)Vladimir Selkov (Unified Team)Stefano Battistelli (İtalya)
1996 AtlantaBrad Bridgewater (ABD)Tripp Schwenk (ABD)Emanuele Merisi (İtalya)
2000 SydneyLenny Krayzelburg (ABD)Aaron Peirsol (ABD)Matt Welsh (Avusyralya)
2004 AthensAaron Peirsol (ABD)Markus Rogan (Avusturya)Răzvan Florea (Romanya)
2008 BeijingRyan Lochte (ABD)Aaron Peirsol (ABD)Arkady Vyatchanin (Rusya)
2012 LondonTyler Clary (ABD)Ryosuke Irie (Japonya)Ryan Lochte (ABD)
2016 Rio de JaneiroRyan Murphy (ABD)Mitch Larkin (Avusyralya)Evgeny Rylov (Rusya)
2020 TokyoEvgeny Rylov (Rusya)Ryan Murphy (ABD)Luke Greenbank (Büyük Britanya)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

100 metre kurbağalama

OyunlarAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1968 Mexico CityDon McKenzie (ABD)Vladimir Kosinsky (SSCB)Nikolai Pankin (SSCB)
1972 MunichNobutaka Taguchi (Japonya)Tom Bruce (ABD)John Hencken (ABD)
1976 MontrealJohn Hencken (ABD)David Wilkie (Büyük Britanya)Arvydas Juozaitis (SSCB)
1980 MoscowDuncan Goodhew (Büyük Britanya)Arsens Miskarovs (SSCB)Peter Evans (Avustralya)
1984 Los AngelesSteve Lundquist (ABD)Victor Davis (Kanada)Peter Evans (Avustralya)
1988 SeoulAdrian Moorhouse (Büyük Britanya)Károly Güttler (Macaristan)Dmitry Volkov (SSCB)
1992 BarcelonaNelson Diebel (ABD)Norbert Rózsa (Macaristan)Phil Rogers (Avustralya)
1996 AtlantaFrédérik Deburghgraeve (Belçika)Jeremy Linn (ABD)Mark Warnecke (Almanya)
2000 SydneyDomenico Fioravanti (İtalya)Ed Moses (ABD)Roman Sloudnov (Rusya)
2004 AthensKosuke Kitajima (Japonya)Brendan Hansen (ABD)Hugues Duboscq (Fransa)
2008 BeijingKosuke Kitajima (Japonya)Alexander Dale Oen (Norveç)Hugues Duboscq (Fransa)
2012 LondonCameron van der Burgh (Güney Afrika)Christian Sprenger (Avustralya)Brendan Hansen (ABD)
2016 Rio de JaneiroAdam Peaty (Büyük Britanya)Cameron van der Burgh (Güney Afrika)Cody Miller (ABD)
2020 TokyoAdam Peaty (Büyük Britanya)Arno Kamminga (Hollanda)Nicolo Martinenghi (İtalya)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

200 metre kurbağalama

OyunlarAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1908 LondonFrederick Holman (Büyük Britanya)William Robinson (Büyük Britanya)Pontus Hanson (İsveç)
1912 StockholmWalter Bathe (Almanya)Wilhelm Lützow (Almanya)Paul Malisch (Almanya)
1920 AntwerpHåkan Malmrot (İsveç)Thor Henning (İsveç)Arvo Aaltonen (Finlandiya)
1924 ParisRobert Skelton (ABD) Joseph De Combe (Belçika)Bill Kirschbaum (ABD)
1928 AmsterdamYoshiyuki Tsuruta (Japonya)Erich Rademacher (Almanya)Teófilo Yldefonso (Filipinler)
1932 Los AngelesYoshiyuki Tsuruta (Japonya)Reizo Koike (Japonya)Teófilo Yldefonso (Filipinler)
1936 BerlinTetsuo Hamuro (Japonya)Erwin Sietas (Almanya)Reizo Koike (Japonya)
1948 LondonJoe Verdeur (ABD) Keith Carter (ABD) Bob Sohl (ABD)
1952 HelsinkiJohn Davies (Avustralya)Bowen Stassforth (ABD) Herbert Klein (Almanya)
1956 MelbourneMasaru Furukawa (Japonya)Masahiro Yoshimura (Japonya)Kharis Yunichev
1960 RomeBill Mulliken (ABD) Yoshihiko Osaki (Japonya)Wieger Mensonides (Hollanda)
1964 TokyoIan O'Brien (Avustralya)Georgy Prokopenko (SSCB) Chet Jastremski (ABD)
1968 Mexico CityFelipe Muñoz (Meksika) Vladimir Kosinsky (SSCB) Brian Job (ABD)
1972 MunichJohn Hencken (ABD) David Wilkie (Büyük Britanya)Nobutaka Taguchi (Japonya)
1976 MontrealDavid Wilkie (Büyük Britanya)John Hencken (ABD) Rick Colella (ABD)
1980 MoscowRobertas Žulpa (SSCB) Albán Vermes (Macaristan)Arsens Miskarovs (SSCB)
1984 Los AngelesVictor Davis (Kanada) Glenn Beringen (Avustralya)Étienne Dagon (İsviçre)
1988 SeoulJózsef Szabó (Macaristan)Nick Gillingham (Büyük Britanya)Sergio López (İspanya)
1992 BarcelonaMike Barrowman (ABD) Norbert Rózsa (Macaristan)Nick Gillingham (Büyük Britanya)
1996 AtlantaNorbert Rózsa (Macaristan)Károly Güttler (Macaristan)Andrey Korneyev (Rusya)
2000 SydneyDomenico Fioravanti (İtalya)Terence Parkin (Güney Afrika) Davide Rummolo (İtalya)
2004 AthensKosuke Kitajima (Japonya)Dániel Gyurta (Macaristan)Brendan Hansen (ABD)
2008 BeijingKosuke Kitajima (Japonya)Brenton Rickard (Avustralya)Hugues Duboscq (Fransa)
2012 LondonDániel Gyurta (Macaristan)Michael Jamieson (Büyük Britanya)Ryo Tateishi (Japonya)
2016 Rio de JaneiroDmitriy Balandin (Kazakistan)Josh Prenot (ABD)Anton Chupkov (Rusya)
2020 TokyoZac Stubblety-Cook (Avustralya)Arno Kamminga (Hollanda)Matti Mattsson (Finlandiya)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles 

100 metre kelebek

OyunlarAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1968 Mexico CityDoug Russell (ABD)Mark Spitz (ABD)Ross Wales (ABD)
1972 MunichMark Spitz (ABD)Bruce Robertson (Kanada)Jerry Heidenreich (ABD)
1976 MontrealMatt Vogel (ABD)Joe Bottom (ABD)Gary Hall Sr. (ABD)
1980 MoscowPär Arvidsson (İsveç)Roger Pyttel (Doğu Almanya)David López-Zubero (İspanya)
1984 Los AngelesMichael Gross (Batı Almanya)Pablo Morales (ABD)Glenn Buchanan (Avustralya)
1988 SeoulAnthony Nesty (Surinam)Matt Biondi (ABD)Andy Jameson (Büyük Britanya)
1992 BarcelonaPablo Morales (ABD)Rafał Szukała (Polonya)Anthony Nesty (Surinam)
1996 AtlantaDenis Pankratov (Rusya)Scott Miller (Avustralya)Vladislav Kulikov (Rusya)
2000 SydneyLars Frölander (İsveç)Michael Klim (Avustralya)Geoff Huegill (Avustralya)
2004 AthensMichael Phelps (ABD)Ian Crocker (ABD)Andriy Serdinov (Ukrayna)
2008 BeijingMichael Phelps (ABD)Milorad Čavić (Sırbistan)Andrew Lauterstein (Avustralya)
2012 LondonMichael Phelps (ABD)Chad le Clos (Güney Afrika)
Yevgeny Korotyshkin (Rusya)
-
2016 Rio de JaneiroJoseph Schooling (Singapur)László Cseh (Macaristan)
Chad le Clos (Güney Afrika)
Michael Phelps (ABD)
-
2020 TokyoCaeleb Dressel (ABD)Kristóf Milák (Macaristan)Noè Ponti (İsviçre)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

200 metre kelebek

OyunlarAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1956 MelbourneWilliam Yorzyk (ABD)Takashi Ishimoto (Japonya)György Tumpek (Macaristan)
1960 RomeMike Troy (ABD)Neville Hayes (Avustralya)Dave Gillanders (ABD)
1964 TokyoKevin Berry (Avustralya)Carl Robie (ABD)Fred Schmidt (ABD)
1968 Mexico CityCarl Robie (ABD)Martyn Woodroffe (Büyük Britanya)John Ferris (ABD)
1972 MunichMark Spitz (ABD)Gary Hall Sr. (ABD)Robin Backhaus (ABD)
1976 MontrealMike Bruner (ABD)Steve Gregg (ABD)Bill Forrester (ABD)
1980 MoscowSergey Fesenko Sr. (SSCB)Philip Hubble (Büyük Britanya)Roger Pyttel (Doğu Almanya)
1984 Los AngelesJon Sieben (Avustralya)Michael Gross (Batı Almanya)Rafael Vidal (Venezuela)
1988 SeoulMichael Gross (Batı Almanya)Benny Nielsen (Danimarka)Anthony Mosse (Yeni Zelenda)
1992 BarcelonaMelvin Stewart (ABD)Danyon Loader (Yeni Zelenda)Franck Esposito (Fransa)
1996 AtlantaDenis Pankratov (Rusya)Tom Malchow (ABD)Scott Goodman (Avustralya)
2000 SydneyTom Malchow (ABD)Denys Sylantyev (Ukrayna)Justin Norris (Avustralya)
2004 AthensMichael Phelps (ABD)Takashi Yamamoto (Japonya)Steve Parry (Büyük Britanya)
2008 BeijingMichael Phelps (ABD)László Cseh (Macaristan)Takeshi Matsuda (Japonya)
2012 LondonChad le Clos (Güney Afrika)Michael Phelps (ABD)Takeshi Matsuda (Japonya)
2016 Rio de JaneiroMichael Phelps (ABD)Masato Sakai (Japonya)Tamás Kenderesi (Macaristan)
2020 TokyoKristóf Milák (Macaristan)Tomoru Honda (Japonya)Federico Burdisso (İtalya)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

200 metre bireysel Bayrak

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1968 Mexico CityCharlie Hickcox 8ABD)Greg Buckingham 8ABD)John Ferris 8ABD)
1972 MunichGunnar Larsson (İsveç)Tim McKee (ABD)Steve Furniss 8ABD)
1976–1980Programa dahil edilmedi.
1984 Los AngelesAlex Baumann (Kanada)Pablo Morales (ABD)Neil Cochran (Büyük Britanya)
1988 SeoulTamás Darnyi (Macaristan)Patrick Kühl (Doğu Almanya)Vadim Yaroshchuk (SSCB)
1992 BarcelonaTamás Darnyi (Macaristan)Greg Burgess (ABD)Attila Czene (Macaristan)
1996 AtlantaAttila Czene (Macaristan)Jani Sievinen (Finlandiya)Curtis Myden (Kanada)
2000 SydneyMassimiliano Rosolino (İtalya)Tom Dolan (ABD)Tom Wilkens ABD)
2004 AthensMichael Phelps (ABD)Ryan Lochte (ABD)George Bovell (Trinidad and Tobago)
2008 BeijingMichael Phelps (ABD)László Cseh (Macaristan)Ryan Lochte (ABD)
2012 LondonMichael Phelps (ABD)Ryan Lochte (ABD)László Cseh (Macaristan)
2016 Rio de JaneiroMichael Phelps (ABD)Kosuke Hagino (Japonya)Wang Shun (Çin)
2020 TokyoWang Shun (Çin)Duncan Scott (Büyük Britanya) Jeremy Desplanches (İsviçre)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

400 metre bireysel Bayrak

OyunlarAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1964 TokyoDick RothRoy SaariGerhard Hetz
1968 Mexico CityCharlie HickcoxGary Hall Sr.Michael Holthaus
1972 MunichGunnar LarssonTim McKeeAndrás Hargitay
1976 MontrealRod StrachanTim McKeeAndrey Smirnov
1980 MoscowOleksandr SydorenkoSergey Fesenko Sr.Zoltán Verrasztó
1984 Los AngelesAlex BaumannRicardo PradoRob Woodhouse
1988 SeoulTamás DarnyiDavid WhartonStefano Battistelli
1992 BarcelonaTamás DarnyiEric NamesnikLuca Sacchi
1996 AtlantaTom DolanEric NamesnikCurtis Myden
2000 SydneyTom DolanErik VendtCurtis Myden
2004 AthensMichael PhelpsErik VendtLászló Cseh
2008 BeijingMichael PhelpsLászló CsehRyan Lochte
2012 LondonRyan LochteThiago PereiraKosuke Hagino
2016 Rio de JaneiroKosuke HaginoChase KaliszDaiya Seto
2020 TokyoChase Kalisz (ABD)Jay Litherland (ABD)Brendon Smith (Avustralya)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

4 × 100 metre serbest bayrak

OyunlarAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1964 TokyoABDAlmanyaAvustralya
Steve ClarkHorst LöfflerDavid Dickson
Mike AustinFrank WiegandPeter Doak
Gary IlmanUwe JacobsenJohn Ryan
Don SchollanderHans-Joachim KleinBob Windle
Lary Schulhof
1968 Mexico CityABDSSCBAvustralya
Zac ZornSemyon Belits-GeimanGreg Rogers
Stephen RerychViktor MazanovBob Windle
Mark SpitzGeorgi KulikovRobert Cusack
Ken WalshLeonid IlyichovMichael Wenden
Don Schollander
William Johnson
David Johnson
Michael Wall
1972 MunichABDSSCBDoğu Almanya
David EdgarVladimir BureRoland Matthes
John MurphyViktor MazanovWilfried Hartung
Jerry HeidenreichViktor AboimovPeter Bruch
Mark SpitzIgor GrivennikovLutz Unger
Dave Fairbank
Gary Conelly
1976–1980Programa dahil edilmedi.
1984 Los AngelesABDAvustralyaİsveç
Chris CavanaughGreg FasalaThomas Lejdström
Mike HeathNeil BrooksBengt Baron
Matt BiondiMichael DelanyMikael Örn
Rowdy GainesMark StockwellPer Johansson
Tom Jager
Robin Leamy
1988 SeoulABDSSCBDoğu Almanya
detailsChris JacobsGennadiy PrigodaDirk Richter
Troy DalbeyYuri BashkatovThomas Flemming
Tom JagerNikolay YevseyevLars Hinneburg
Matt BiondiVladimir TkacenkoSteffen Zesner
Shaun Jordan
Doug Gjertsen
Brent Lang
1992 BarcelonaABDUnifed TakımAlmanya
detailsJoe HudepohlPavlo KhnykinChristian Tröger
Matt BiondiGennadiy PrigodaDirk Richter
Tom JagerYuri BashkatovSteffen Zesner
Jon OlsenAlexander PopovMark Pinger
Shaun JordanVladimir PyshnenkoAndreas Szigat
Joel ThomasVeniamin TayanovichBengt Zikarsky
1996 AtlantaABDRusyaAlmanya
detailsJon OlsenVladimir PyshnenkoMark Pinger
Josh DavisAlexander PopovBjörn Zikarsky
Brad SchumacherRoman YegorovChristian Tröger
Gary Hall Jr.Vladimir PredkinBengt Zikarsky
David FoxDenis PimankovAlexander Lüderitz
Scott Tucker
2000 SydneyAvustralyaABDBrezilya
detailsMichael KlimAnthony ErvinFernando Scherer
Chris FydlerNeil WalkerGustavo Borges
Ashley CallusJason LezakCarlos Jayme
Ian ThorpeGary Hall Jr.Edvaldo Valério
Todd PearsonScott Tucker
Adam PineJosh Davis
2004 AthensGüney AfrikaHollandaABD
detailsRoland SchoemanJohan KenkhuisIan Crocker
Lyndon FernsMitja ZastrowMichael Phelps
Darian TownsendKlaas-Erik ZweringNeil Walker
Ryk NeethlingPieter van den HoogenbandJason Lezak
Mark VeensGabe Woodward
Nate Dusing
Gary Hall Jr.
2008 BeijingABDFransaAvustralya
detailsMichael PhelpsAmaury LeveauxEamon Sullivan
Garrett Weber-GaleFabien GilotAndrew Lauterstein
Cullen JonesFrédérick BousquetAshley Callus
Jason LezakAlain BernardMatt Targett
Nathan AdrianGrégory MalletLeith Brodie
Ben Wildman-TobrinerBoris SteimetzPatrick Murphy
Matt Grevers
2012 LondonFransaABDRusya
detailsAmaury LeveauxNathan AdrianAndrey Grechin
Fabien GilotMichael PhelpsNikita Lobintsev
Clément LefertCullen JonesVladimir Morozov
Yannick AgnelRyan LochteDanila Izotov
Alain BernardJimmy FeigenYevgeny Lagunov
Jérémy StraviusMatt GreversSergey Fesikov
Ricky Berens
Jason Lezak
2016 Rio de JaneiroABDFransaAvustralya
Caeleb DresselMehdy MetellaJames Roberts
Michael PhelpsFabien GilotKyle Chalmers
Ryan HeldFlorent ManaudouJames Magnussen
Nathan AdrianJeremy StraviusCameron McEvoy
Jimmy FeigenClément MignonMatthew Abood
Blake PieroniWilliam Meynard
Anthony Ervin
2020 Tokyo
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

4 × 200 metre serbest bayrak

OyunlarAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1908 LondonBüyük BritanyaMacaristanABD
John DerbyshireJózsef MunkHarry Hebner
Paul RadmilovicImre ZachárLeo Goodwin
William FosterBéla Las TorresCharles Daniels
Henry TaylorZoltán HalmayLeslie Rich
1912 StockholmAvustralyaABDBüyük Britanya
Cecil HealyKen HuszaghWilliam Foster
Malcolm ChampionHarry HebnerThomas Battersby
Leslie BoardmanPerry McGillivrayJack Hatfield
Harold HardwickDuke KahanamokuHenry Taylor
1920 AntwerpABDAvustralyaBüyük Britanya
Perry McGillivrayHenry HayLeslie Savage
Pua KealohaWilliam HeraldPercy Peter
Norman RossIvan StedmanHenry Taylor
Duke KahanamokuFrank BeaurepaireHarold Annison
1924 ParisABDAvustralyaİsveç
Wally O'ConnorMaurice ChristieGeorg Werner
Harry GlancyErnest HenryOrvar Trolle
Ralph BreyerFrank BeaurepaireÅke Borg
Johnny WeissmullerAndrew CharltonArne Borg
1928 AmsterdamABDJaponyaKanada
Austin ClappNobuo AraiGarnet Ault
Walter LauferTokuhei SadaMunroe Bourne
George KojacKatsuo TakaishiJames Thompson
Johnny WeissmullerHiroshi YoneyamaWalter Spence
1932 Los AngelesJaponyaABDMacaristan
Yasuji MiyazakiFrank BoothAndrás Wanié
Masanori YusaGeorge FisslerLászló Szabados
Takashi YokoyamaMaiola KaliliAndrás Székely
Hisakichi ToyodaManuella KaliliIstván Bárány
1936 BerlinJaponyaABDMacaristan
-Masanori YusaRalph FlanaganÁrpád Lengyel
Shigeo SugiuraJohn MacionisOszkár Abay-Nemes
Masaharu TaguchiPaul WolfÖdön Gróf
Shigeo AraiJack MedicaFerenc Csik
1948 LondonABDMacaristanFransa
-Wally RisElemér SzathmáryJoseph Bernardo
Jimmy McLaneGyörgy MitróHenri Padou, Jr.
Wally WolfImre NyékiRené Cornu
Bill SmithGéza KádasAlexandre Jany
1952 HelsinkiABDJaponyaFransa
-Wayne MooreHiroshi SuzukiJoseph Bernardo
Bill WoolseyYoshihiro HamaguchiAldo Eminente
Ford KonnoToru GotoAlexandre Jany
Jimmy McLaneTeijiro TanikawaJean Boiteux
1956 MelbourneAvustralyaABDSSCB
-Kevin O'HalloranDick HanleyVitaly Sorokin
John DevittGeorge BreenVladimir Struzhanov
Murray RoseBill WoolseyGennady Nikolayev
Jon HenricksFord KonnoBoris Nikitin
1960 RomeABDJaponyaAvustralya
George HarrisonMakoto FukuiDavid Dickson
Dick BlickHiroshi IshiiJohn Devitt
Mike TroyTsuyoshi YamanakaMurray Rose
Jeff FarrellTatsuo FujimotoJohn Konrads
1964 TokyoABDAlmanyaJaponya
Steve ClarkHorst-Günter GregorMakoto Fukui
Roy SaariGerhard HetzKunihiro Iwasaki
Gary IlmanFrank WiegandToshio Shoji
Don SchollanderHans-Joachim KleinYujiaki Okabe
1968 Mexico CityABDAvustralyaSSCB
John NelsonGreg RogersVladimir Bure
Stephen RerychGraham WhiteSemyon Belits-Geiman
Mark SpitzBob WindleGeorgi Kulikov
Don SchollanderMichael WendenLeonid Ilyichov
1972 MunichABDBatı AlmanyaSSCB
John KinsellaKlaus SteinbachIgor Grivennikov
Fred TylerWerner LampeViktor Mazanov
Steve GenterHans VosselerGeorgi Kulikov
Mark SpitzHans FassnachtVladimir Bure
1976 MontrealABDSSCBBüyük Britanya
Mike BrunerVladimir RaskatovAlan McClatchey
Bruce FurnissAndrey BogdanovDavid Dunne
John NaberSergey KopliakovGordon Downie
Jim MontgomeryAndrey KrylovBrian Brinkley
1980 MoscowSSCBDoğu AlmanyaBrezilya
Sergey KoplyakovFrank PfützeJorge Fernandes
Vladimir SalnikovJörg WoitheMarcus Mattioli
Ivar StukolkinDetlev GrabsCyro Delgado
Andrey KrylovRainer StrohbachDjan Madruga
1984 Los AngelesABDBatı AlmanyaBüyük Britanya
Mike HeathThomas FahrnerNeil Cochran
David LarsonDirk KorthalsPaul Easter
Jeff FloatAlexander SchowtkaPaul Howe
Bruce HayesMichael GrossAndrew Astbury
1988 SeoulABDDoğu AlmanyaBatı Almanya
Troy DalbeyUwe DasslerErik Hochstein
Matt CetlinskiSven LodziewskiThomas Fahrner
Doug GjertsenThomas FlemmingRainer Henkel
Matt BiondiSteffen ZesnerMichael Gross
1992 BarcelonaUnified TeamİsveçABD
Dmitry LepikovChrister WallinJoe Hudepohl
Vladimir PyshnenkoAnders HolmertzMelvin Stewart
Veniamin TayanovichTommy WernerJon Olsen
Yevgeny SadovyiLars FrölanderDoug Gjertsen
Aleksey KudryavtsevScott Jaffe
Yury MukhinDan Jorgensen
1996 AtlantaABDİsveçAlmanya
Josh DavisAnders LyrbringChristian Tröger
Joe HudepohlAnders HolmertzAimo Heilmann
Brad SchumacherChrister WallinChristian Keller
Ryan BerubeLars FrölanderSteffen Zesner
Jon OlsenKonstantin Dubrovin
Oliver Lampe
2000 SydneyAvustralyaABDHollanda
Ian ThorpeScott GoldblattMartijn Zuijdweg
Michael KlimJosh DavisJohan Kenkhuis
Todd PearsonJamie RauchMarcel Wouda
Bill KirbyKlete KellerPieter van den Hoogenband
Grant HackettNate DusingMark van der Zijden
Daniel KowalskiChad Carvin
2004 AthensABDAvustralyaİtalya
Michael PhelpsGrant HackettEmiliano Brembilla
Ryan LochteMichael KlimMassimiliano Rosolino
Peter VanderkaayNicholas SprengerSimone Cercato
Klete KellerIan ThorpeFilippo Magnini
Dan KetchumTodd PearsonMatteo Pelliciari
Scott GoldblattAntony MatkovichFederico Cappellazzo
Craig Stevens
2008 BeijingABDRusyaAvustralya
Michael PhelpsDanila IzotovPatrick Murphy
Ryan LochteYevgeny LagunovGrant Hackett
Ricky BerensNikita LobintsevGrant Brits
Peter VanderkaayAlexander SukhorukovNick Ffrost
David WaltersMikhail PolischukKirk Palmer
Erik VendtLeith Brodie
Klete Keller
2012 LondonABDFransaÇin
Ryan LochteAmaury LeveauxHao Yun
Conor DwyerGrégory MalletLi Yunqi
Ricky BerensClément LefertJiang Haiqi
Michael PhelpsYannick AgnelSun Yang
Charlie HouchinJérémy StraviusLü Zhiwu
Matt McLeanDai Jun
Davis Tarwater
2016 Rio de JaneiroABDBüyük BritanyaJaponya
Conor DwyerStephen MilneKosuke Hagino
Townley HaasDuncan ScottNaito Ehara
Ryan LochteDaniel WallaceYuki Kobori
Michael PhelpsJames GuyTakeshi Matsuda
Clark SmithRobbie Renwick
Jack Conger
Gunnar Bentz
2020 TokyoBüyük BritanyaRusyaAvustralya
Thomas DeanMartin MalyutinAlexander Graham
James GuyIvan GirevKyle Chalmers
Matthew RichardsEvgeny RylovZac Incerti
Duncan ScottMikhail DovgalyukThomas Neill
Calum JarvisAleksandr KrasnykhMack Horton
Mikhail VekovishchevElijah Winnington

4 × 100 metre karışık Bayrak

OyunlarAltın Madalya Gümüş Madalya Bronz Madalya
1960 RomeABDAvustralyaJaponya
Frank McKinneyDavid TheileKazuo Tomita
Paul HaitTerry GathercoleKoichi Hirakida
Lance LarsonNeville HayesYoshihiko Osaki
Jeff FarrellGeoff ShiptonKeigo Shimizu
1964 TokyoABDAlmanyaAvustralya
Thompson MannErnst KüppersPeter Reynolds
Bill CraigEgon HenningerIan O'Brien
Fred SchmidtHorst-Günter GregorKevin Berry
Steve ClarkHans-Joachim KleinDavid Dickson
1968 Mexico CityABDDoğu AlmanyaSSCB
Charlie HickcoxRoland MatthesYuri Gromak
Don McKenzieEgon HenningerVladimir Nemshilov
Doug RussellHorst-Günter GregorVladimir Kosinsky
Ken WalshFrank WiegandLeonid Ilyichov
1972 MunichABDDoğu AlmanyaKanada
Mike StammRoland MatthesErik Fish
Tom BruceKlaus KatzurWilliam Mahony
Mark SpitzHartmut FlöcknerBruce Robertson
Jerry HeidenreichLutz UngerRobert Kasting
1976 MontrealABDKanadaBatı Almanya
John NaberStephen PickellKlaus Steinbach
John HenckenGraham SmithWalter Kusch
Matt VogelClay EvansMichael Kraus
Jim MontgomeryGary MacDonaldPeter Nocke
1980 MoscowAvustralyaSSCBBüyük Britanya
Mark KerryViktor KuznetsovGary Abraham
Peter EvansArsens MiskarovsDuncan Goodhew
Mark TonelliYevgeny SeredinDavid Lowe
Neil BrooksSergey KoplyakovMartin Smith
1984 Los AngelesABDKanadaAvustralya
Rick CareyMike WestMark Kerry
Steve LundquistVictor DavisPeter Evans
Pablo MoralesTom PontingGlenn Buchanan
Rowdy GainesSandy GossMark Stockwell
1988 SeoulABDKanadaSSCB
David BerkoffMark TewksburyIgor Polyansky
Richard SchroederVictor DavisDmitry Volkov
Matt BiondiTom PontingVadim Yaroshchuk
Chris JacobsSandy GossGennadiy Prigoda
1992 BarcelonaABDUnified Team Kanada
Jeff RouseVladimir SelkovMark Tewksbury
Nelson DiebelVasily IvanovJonathan Cleveland
Pablo MoralesPavlo KhnykinMarcel Gery
Jon OlsenAlexander PopovStephen Clarke
David BerkoffVladimir PyshnenkoTom Ponting
Hans DerschVladislav Kulikov
Melvin StewartDmitry Volkov
Matt Biondi
1996 AtlantaABDRusyaAvustralya
Jeff RouseVladimir SelkovPhil Rogers
Jeremy LinnStanislav LopukhovMichael Klim
Mark HendersonDenis PankratovScott Miller
Gary Hall Jr.Alexander PopovSteven Dewick
Josh DavisRoman IvanovskyToby Haenen
Kurt GroteVladislav Kulikov
John HargisRoman Yegorov
Tripp Schwenk
2000 SydneyABDAvustralyaAlmanya
Lenny KrayzelburgMatt WelshStev Theloke
Ed MosesRegan HarrisonJens Kruppa
Ian CrockerGeoff HuegillThomas Rupprath
Gary Hall Jr.Michael KlimTorsten Spanneberg
Neil WalkerJosh Watson
Tommy HannanRyan Mitchell
Jason LezakAdam Pine
Ian Thorpe
2004 AthensABDAlmanyaJaponya
Aaron PeirsolSteffen DriesenTomomi Morita
Brendan HansenJens KruppaKosuke Kitajima
Ian CrockerThomas RupprathTakashi Yamamoto
Jason LezakLars ConradYoshihiro Okumura
Lenny KrayzelburgHelge Meeuw
Mark Gangloff
Michael Phelps
Neil Walker
2008 BeijingABDAvustralyaJaponya
Aaron PeirsolHayden StoeckelJunichi Miyashita
Brendan HansenBrenton RickardKosuke Kitajima
Michael PhelpsAndrew LautersteinTakuro Fujii
Jason LezakEamon SullivanHisayoshi Sato
Matt GreversAshley Delaney
Mark GangloffChristian Sprenger
Ian CrockerAdam Pine
Garrett Weber-GaleMatt Targett
2012 LondonABDJaponyaAvustralya
Matt GreversRyosuke IrieHayden Stoeckel
Brendan HansenKosuke KitajimaChristian Sprenger
Michael PhelpsTakeshi MatsudaMatt Targett
Nathan AdrianTakuro FujiiJames Magnussen
Nick ThomanBrenton Rickard
Eric ShanteauTommaso D'Orsogna
Tyler McGill
Cullen Jones
2016 Rio de JaneiroABDBüyük BritanyaAvustralya
Ryan MurphyChris Walker-HebbornMitch Larkin
Cody MillerAdam PeatyJake Packard
Michael PhelpsJames GuyDavid Morgan
Nathan AdrianDuncan ScottKyle Chalmers
David PlummerCameron McEvoy
Kevin Cordes
Tom Shields
Caeleb Dressel
2020 TokyoABD
Ryan Murphy
Michael Andrew
Caeleb Dressel
Zach Apple
Büyük Britanya
Luke Greenbank
Adam Peaty
James Guy
Duncan Scott
İtalya
Thomas Ceccon
Nicolò Martinenghi
Federico Burdisso
Alessandro Miressi
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

10 km. Maraton

OyunlarAltın MadalyaGümüş Madalya Bronz Madalya
2008 BeijingMaarten van der Weijden (Hollanda)David Davies (Büyük Britanya)Thomas Lurz (Almanya)
2012 LondonOussama Mellouli (Tunus)Thomas Lurz (Almanya) Richard Weinberger (Kanada)
2016 Rio de JaneiroFerry Weertman (Hollanda) Spyridon Gianniotis (Yunanistan)Marc-Antoine Olivier (Fransa)
2020 TokyoFlorian Wellbrock (Almanya) Kristóf Rasovszky (Macaristan) Gregorio Paltrinieri (İtalya)
2024 Paris
2028 Los Angeles

Mi