Swimming at the European Games

  Men's events 
EventGoldSilverBronze
50 m freestyleZiv KalontorovGiovanni IzzoAleksei Brianskiy
 Israel Italy Russia
100 m freestyleDuncan ScottAlessandro MiressiVladislav Kozlov
 Great Britain Italy Russia
200 m freestyleDuncan ScottCameron KurleElisei Stepanov
 Great Britain Great Britain Russia
400 m freestylePaul HentschelDimitrios DimitriouErnest Maksumov
 Germany Greece Russia
800 m freestyleNicolas D'OrianoMarcos Rodríguez MesaHenning Mühlleitner
 France Spain Germany
1500 m freestyleNicolas D'OrianoErnest MaksumovMarc Hinawi
 France Russia Israel
50 m backstrokeFilipp ShopinMarek UlrichAndrii Khloptsov
 Russia Germany Ukraine
100 m backstrokeLuke GreenbankFilipp ShopinMarek Ulrich
 Great Britain Russia Germany
200 m backstrokeLuke GreenbankMikita TsmyhRoman Larin
 Great Britain Belarus Russia
50 m breaststrokeAndrius ŠidlauskasNikola ObrovacTobias Bjerg
 Lithuania Croatia Denmark
100 m breaststrokeAnton ChupkovAndrius ŠidlauskasCharlie Attwood
 Russia Lithuania Great Britain
200 m breaststrokeAnton ChupkovKirill MordashevLuke Davies
 Russia Russia Great Britain
50 m butterflyAndrii KhloptsovPaweł SendykDaniil Pakhomov
 Ukraine Poland Russia
100 m butterflyDaniil PakhomovAlberto Lozano MateosDaniil Antipov
 Russia Spain Russia
200 m butterflyDaniil PakhomovGiacomo CariniMatthias Marsau
 Russia Italy France
200 m individual medleySteffan SebastianJarvis ParkinsonMartyn Walton
 Austria Great Britain Great Britain
400 m individual medleyNikolay SokolovIgor BalyberdinKarol Zbutowicz
 Russia Russia Poland
4×100 m freestyle relay Great Britain (GBR) Italy (ITA) Russia (RUS)
Duncan Scott (49.46)Alessandro Miressi (50.09)Vladislav Kozlov (50.44)
Martyn Walton (49.43)Giovanni Izzo (50.34)Aleksei Brianskiy (50.09)
Daniel Speers (50.68)Ivano Vendrame (50.21)Elisei Stepanov (49.76)
Cameron Kurle (49.81)Alessandro Bori (49.55)Igor Shadrin (49.93)
Thomas FannonManuel FrigoGeorg Gutmann
Sergei Sudakov
4×200 m freestyle relay Russia (RUS) Great Britain (GBR) Germany (GER)
Aleksandr Prokofev (1:50.29)Duncan Scott (1:49.89)Paul Hentschel (1:49.78)
Nikolay Snegirev (1:48.89)Martyn Walton (1:50.42)Henning Muehlleitner (1:50.77)
Ernest Maksumov (1:48.96)Kyle Chisholm (1:50.02)Konstantin Walter (1:50.39)
Elisei Stepanov (1:47.94)Cameron Kurle (1:49.03)Moritz Brandt (1:49.83)
Igor ShadrinAlexander Lohmar
Daniil AntipovThore Bermel
4×100 m medley relay Russia (RUS) Great Britain (GBR) Poland (POL)
Filipp Shopin (55.47)Luke Greenbank (54.64)Jakub Skierka (55.85)
Anton Chupkov (1:00.27)Charlie Attwood (1:01.36)Jacek Arentewicz (1:01.22)
Daniil Pakhomov (51.55)Duncan Scott (52.79)Michał Chudy (52.86)
Vladislav Kozlov (49.09)Martyn Walton (50.22)Paweł Sendyk (49.38)
Roman LarinJoe HulmeDamian Chrzanowski
Egor SuchkovLuke DaviesMichał Brzuś
Daniil AntipovKyle Chisholm
Aleksei BrianskiyCameron Kurle
Women's events
EventGoldSilverBronze
50 m freestyleMaria KamenevaMarrit SteenbergenJulie Kepp Jensen
 Russia Netherlands Denmark
100 m freestyleMarrit SteenbergenArina OpenyshevaMaria Kameneva
 Netherlands Russia Russia
200 m freestyleArina OpenyshevaMarrit SteenbergenLeonie Kullmann
 Russia Netherlands Germany
400 m freestyleArina OpenyshevaLeonie KullmannAnastasiya Kirpichnikova
 Russia Germany Russia
800 m freestyleHolly HibbottAnastasiya KirpichnikovaMarina Castro Atalaya
 Great Britain Russia Spain
1500 m freestyleSveva SchiazzanoJanka JuhászMarina Castro Atalaya
 Italy Hungary Spain
50 m backstrokeCaroline PilhatschPauline MahieuMaria Kameneva
 Austria France Russia
100 m backstrokePolina EgorovaMaria KamenevaPauline Mahieu
 Russia Russia France
200 m backstrokePolina EgorovaMaxime WoltersMaryna Kolesynkova
 Russia Germany Ukraine
50 m breaststrokeMaria AstashkinaLaura KelschNolwenn Herve
 Russia Germany France
100 m breaststrokeMaria AstashkinaGiuila VeronaDaria Chikunova
 Russia Italy Russia
200 m breaststrokeMaria AstashkinaGiuila VeronaLayla Black
 Russia Italy Great Britain
50 m butterflyPolina EgorovaCaroline PilhatschJulie Kepp Jensen
 Russia Austria Denmark
100 m butterflyPolina EgorovaAmelia ClynesIlektra Lebl
 Russia Great Britain Greece
Laura Stephens
 Great Britain
200 m butterflyJulia MrozinskiElisa Scrapa VidalBoglarka Bonecz
 Germany Italy Hungary
200 m individual medleyMaxime WoltersIlaria CusinatoAbbie Wood
 Germany Italy Great Britain
400 m individual medleyAbbie WoodIlaria CusinatoAnja Crevar
 Great Britain Italy Serbia
4×100 m freestyle relay Russia (RUS) Netherlands (NED) Great Britain (GBR)
Arina Openysheva (55.06)Pien Schravesande (57.64)Darcy Deakin (56.75)
Vasilissa Buinaia (56.75)Frederique Janssen (56.87)Madeleine Crompton (56.93)
Olesia Cherniatina (56.88)Laura van Engelen (56.59)Hannah Featherstone (56.56)
Maria Kameneva (54.94)Marrit Steenbergen (53.00)Georgia Coates (55.56)
Polina EgorovaJosien WijkhuijsHolly Hibbott
Anastasiya Kirpichnikova
4×200 m freestyle relay Russia (RUS) Netherlands (NED) Great Britain (GBR)
Anastasiya Kirpichnikova (2:01.54)Laura van Engelen (2:01.39)Hannah Featherstone (2:02.85)
Arina Openysheva (1:58.04)Frederique Janssen (2:03.27)Darcy Deakin (2:01.76)
Olesia Cherniatina (2:02.82)Marieke Tienstra (2:01.95)Holly Hibbott (2:00.34)
Irina Krivonogova (2:01.05)Marrit Steenbergen (1:58.04)Georgia Coates (1:59.89)
Maria KamenevaMadeleine Crompton
Mariana Petrova
4×100 m medley relay Russia (RUS) Netherlands (NED) Great Britain (GBR)
Maria Kameneva (1:01.39)Iris Tjonk (1:02.82)Rebecca Sherwin (1:03.84)
Maria Astashkina (1:07.61)Tes Schouten (1:10.79)Layla Black (1:09.26)
Polina Egorova (59.64)Josein Wijkhuis (1:01.35)Amelia Clynes (1:00.11)
Arina Openysheva (54.58)Marrit Steenbergen (53.03)Georgia Coates (55.89)
Daria ChikunovaMarieke TienstraEmma Cain
Alexandra ChesnokovaFrederique JanssenAbbie Wood
Vasilissa BuinaiaDarcy Deakin
Mixed events
EventGoldSilverBronze
4×100 m freestyle relay Russia (RUS) Great Britain (GBR) Germany (GER)
Vladislav Kozlov (50.07)Duncan Scott (49.59)Alexander Lohmar (51.23)
Elisei Stepanov (50.25)Martyn Walton (50.37)Leonie Kullmann (56.39)
Mariia Kameneva (55.07)Darcy Deakin (55.51)Katrin Gottwald (55.77)
Arina Openysheva (54.91)Georgia Coates (56.18)Konstantin Walter (50.35)
Igor ShadrinCameron KurleHana van Loock
Aleksei BrianskiyMadeleine Crompton
Vasilissa BuinaiaDaniel Speers
Olesia CherniatinaHannah Featherstone
4×100 m medley relay Russia (RUS) Great Britain (GBR) Germany (GER)
Mariia Kameneva (1:01.85)Luke Greenbank (54.86)Maxine Wolters (1:01.48)
Anton Chupkov (1:00.42)Charlie Attwood (1:00.78)Leo Schmidt (1:02.66)
Daniil Pakhomov (52.04)Amelia Clynes (1:00.85)Johannes Tesch (53.81)
Arina Openysheva (55.22)Georgia Coates (55.54)Katrin Gottwald (56.32)
Filip ShopinJoe LitchfieldMarek Ulrich
Daria ChikunovaLuke DaviesLaura Kelsch
Roman ShevliakovAbbie WoodHana van Loock
Vasilissa BuinaiaHannah Featherstone