Snowboarding at the Winter Olympics

Men’s Events

(parallel) giant slalom

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2002 Salt Lake CityPhilipp Schoch (Switzerland)Richard Richardsson (Sweden)Chris Klug (United States)
2006 TurinPhilipp Schoch (Switzerland)Simon Schoch (Switzerland)Siegfried Grabner (Austria)
2010 VancouverJasey-Jay Anderson (Canada)Benjamin Karl (Austria)Mathieu Bozzetto (France)
2014 SochiVic Wild (Russia)Nevin Galmarini (Switzerland)Žan Košir (Slovenia)
2018 PyeongchangNevin Galmarini (Switzerland)Lee Sang-ho (South Korea)Žan Košir (Slovenia)

half-pipe

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1998 NaganoGian Simmen (Switzerland)Daniel Franck (Norway)Ross Powers (United States)
2002 Salt Lake CityRoss Powers (United States)Danny Kass (United States)Jarret Thomas (United States)
2006 TurinShaun White (United States)Danny Kass (United States)Markku Koski (Finland)
2010 VancouverShaun White (United States)Peetu Piiroinen (Finland)Scott Lago (United States)
2014 SochiIouri Podladtchikov (Switzerland)Ayumu Hirano (Japan)Taku Hiraoka (Japan)
2018 PyeongchangShaun White (United States)Ayumu Hirano (Japan)Scotty James (Australia)

snowboard cross

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2006 TurinSeth Wescott (United States)Radoslav Židek (Slovakia)Paul-Henri de Le Rue (France)
2010 VancouverSeth Wescott (United States)Mike Robertson (Canada)Tony Ramoin (France)
2014 SochiPierre Vaultier (France)Nikolay Olyunin (Russia)Alex Deibold (United States)
2018 PyeongchangPierre Vaultier (France)Jarryd Hughes (Australia)Regino Hernandez (Spain)

slopestyle

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2014 SochiSage Kotsenburg (United States)Ståle Sandbech (Norway)Mark McMorris (Canada)
2018 PyeongchangRed Gerard (United States)Max Parrot (Canada)Mark McMorris (Canada)

big air

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2018 PyeongchangSébastien Toutant (Canada)Kyle Mack (United States)Billy Morgan (Great Britain)

parallel slalom

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2014 SochiVic Wild (Russia)Žan Košir (Slovenia)Benjamin Karl (Austria)

parallel giant slalom

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1998 NaganoRoss Rebagliati (Canada)Thomas Prugger (Italy)Ueli Kestenholz (Switzerland)

Women’s Events

(parallel) giant slalom

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2002 Salt Lake CityIsabelle Blanc (France)Karine Ruby (France)Lidia Trettel (Italy)
2006 TurinDaniela Meuli (Switzerland)Amelie Kober (Germany)Rosey Fletcher (United States)
2010 VancouverNicolien Sauerbreij (Netherlands)Yekaterina Ilyukhina (Russia)Marion Kreiner (Austria)
2014 SochiPatrizia Kummer (Switzerland)Tomoka Takeuchi (Japan)Alena Zavarzina (Russia)
2018 PyeongchangEster Ledecká (Czech Republic)Selina Jörg (Germany)Ramona Theresia Hofmeister (Germany)

half-pipe

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1998 NaganoNicola Thost (Germany)Stine Brun Kjeldaas (Norway)Shannon Dunn (United States)
2002 Salt Lake CityKelly Clark (United States)Doriane Vidal (France)Fabienne Reuteler (Switzerland)
2006 TurinHannah Teter (United States)Gretchen Bleiler (United States)Kjersti Buaas (Norway)
2010 VancouverTorah Bright (Australia)Hannah Teter (United States)Kelly Clark (United States)
2014 SochiKaitlyn Farrington (United States)Torah Bright (Australia)Kelly Clark (United States)
2018 PyeongchangChloe Kim (United States)Liu Jiayu (China)Arielle Gold (United States)

snowboard cross

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2006 TurinTanja Frieden (Switzerland)Lindsey Jacobellis (United States)Dominique Maltais (Canada)
2010 VancouverMaëlle Ricker (Canada)Déborah Anthonioz (France)Olivia Nobs (Switzerland)
2014 SochiEva Samková (Czech Republic)Dominique Maltais (Canada)Chloé Trespeuch (France)
2018 PyeongchangMichela Moioli (Italy)Julia Pereira de Sousa Mabileau (France)Eva Samková (Czech Republic)

slopestyle

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2014 SochiJamie Anderson (United States)Enni Rukajärvi (Finland)Jenny Jones (Great Britain)
2018 PyeongchangJamie Anderson (United States)Laurie Blouin (Canada)Enni Rukajärvi (Finland)

big air

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2018 PyeongchangAnna Gasser (Austria)Jamie Anderson (United States)Zoi Sadowski-Synnott (New Zealand)

parallel slalom

(Germany)GamesGoldSilverBronze
2014 SochiJulia Dujmovits (Austria)Anke Karstens (Germany)Amelie Kober
 Germany

slalom

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1998 NaganoKarine Ruby (France)Heidi Maria Renoth (Germany)Brigitte Köck (Austria)