Slovak Cup

  Şampiyonluk  
Slovan Bratislava17
Spartak Trnava7
Inter Bratislava6
VSS Košice5
Lokomotíva Košice3
AS Trenčín3
Žilina2
Artmedia Petržalka2
Dukla Banská Bystrica2
Tatran Prešov1
DAC Dunajská Streda1
MFK Ružomberok1
FC Senec1
Matador Púchov1
Chemlon Humenné1
FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce1
SeasonWinner
(Manager)
ScoreRunner-upVenue
1960–61Dynamo Žilina1–1pFC Lokomotíva Košice
1961–69Tournament not played
1969–70Slovan Bratislava2–2
1–0
Dukla Banská Bystrica2 matches played
1970–71Spartak Trnava2–0
0–1
Slovan Bratislava
1971–72Slovan Bratislava1–2
4–1
Spartak Trnava
1972–73VSS Košice3–0
3–3
Tatran Prešov
1973–74Slovan Bratislava0–0
2–2
(6–5p)
Spartak Trnava
1974–75Spartak Trnava2–0
1–2
AC Nitra
1975–76Slovan Bratislava0–0
2–1
Inter Bratislava
1976–77Lokomotíva Košice0–2
4–0
ZVL Žilina
1977–78Jednota Trenčín1–0
3–1
Slovan Bratislava
1978–79Lokomotíva Košice2–2
3–0
Inter Bratislava
1979–80ZŤS Košice2–4
5–0
ZVL Žilina
1980–81Dukla Banská Bystrica1–1
1–0
ZŤS Košice
1981–82Slovan Bratislava3–1
0–0
ZŤS Petržalka
1982–83Slovan Bratislava0–0
1–1
Plastika Nitra
1983–84Inter Bratislava2–0
1–0
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1984–85Lokomotíva Košice1–0
1–1
Tatran Prešov
1985–86Spartak Trnava1–0ZVL ŽilinaFutbalový štadión Prievidza
1986–87DAC Dunajská Streda0–0
(6–5p)
Plastika NitraŠtadión Antona Malatinského
1987–88Inter Bratislava1–0Spartak TrnavaŠtadión na Sihoti
1988–89Slovan Bratislava2–1ZVL Považská BystricaŠtadión Hlohovec
1989–90Inter Bratislava6–0ZVL ŽilinaMestský štadión Žiar nad Hronom
1990–91Spartak Trnava1–0FC NitraŠtadión pod Čebraťom
1991–92Tatran Prešov2–0Lokomotíva KošiceStadium MUDr. Ivan Chodák
1992–931.FC Košice0–0
(5–4p)
DAC Dunajská StredaNa Zahradkach Stadium
Cup Winners (Slovak era 1993-present)
SeasonWinnerScoreRunner-upVenue
1993–94Slovan Bratislava2–1Tatran PrešovMestský štadión Brezno
1994–95Inter Bratislava1–1  
(3–1 p.)
DAC Dunajská StredaMestský štadión (Dubnica)
1995–96Chemlon Humenné2–1Spartak TrnavaŠtadión Bukóza
1996–97Slovan Bratislava1–0  Tatran PrešovŠtadión na Sihoti
1997–98Spartak Trnava2–01. FC KošiceStadium ŠKP Inter Dúbravka
1998–99Slovan Bratislava3–0Dukla Banská BystricaMestský štadión Žiar nad Hronom
1999–00Inter Bratislava1–1  
(4–2 p.)
1. FC KošiceTatran Stadium
2000–01Inter Bratislava1–0MFK RužomberokMestský štadión (Dubnica)
2001–02Koba Senec1–1  
(4–2 p.)
Matador PúchovŠtadión MŠK Považská Bystrica
2002–03Matador Púchov
František Komňacký
2–1 
Mário Breška, Ľuboš Perniš / Zsolt Hornyák
Slovan BratislavaVojtech Schottert Stadium
2003–04Artmedia Petržalka
Michal Hipp
2–0
Marek Krejčí, Martin Mikulič
Steel Trans LičartovceMestský štadión Dunajská Streda
2004–05Dukla Banská Bystrica
Václav Daněk
2–1
Viktor Pečovský, Martin Jakubko / Anton Šoltis
Artmedia BratislavaŠtadión pod Zoborom
2005–06MFK Ružomberok
František Komňacký
0–0 
(4–3 p.)
Spartak TrnavaŠtadión Pasienky
2006–07FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce
Ján Rosinský
4–0
Maroš Choma (2), Peter Černák, Marek Plichta
FC SenecŠtadión Pasienky
2007–08Artmedia Petržalka
Vladimír Weiss
1–0
Zbyněk Pospěch
Spartak TrnavaŠtadión pod Dubňom
2008–09MFK Košice3–1
Marko Milinković, Róbert Cicman, Ján Novák / Vojtech Horváth
Artmedia PetržalkaNTC Senec
2009–10Slovan Bratislava
Dušan Tittel
6–0
Kornel Saláta, Mario Božić, Jakub Sylvestr, Karim Guédé, Michal Breznaník, Martin Dobrotka
Spartak TrnavaŠtadión Michalovce
2010–11Slovan Bratislava
Karel Jarolím
3–3 
Ľubomír Guldan (og), Filip Šebo (2) / Štefan Zošák, Ivan Lietava, Patrik Mráz (5–4 p.)
ŽilinaSNP Stadium
2011–12MSK Žilina
Frans Adelaar
3–2 
Tomáš Majtán, Miroslav Barčík, Jean Deza / Tomáš Kóňa (2)
SenicaMestský štadión Bardejov
2012–13Slovan Bratislava
Samuel Slovák
2–0
Igor Žofčák, Lester Peltier
ŽilinaŠtadión pod Čebraťom
2013–14MFK Košice
Radoslav Látal
2–1
Oumar Diaby, Martin Bukata / Róbert Vittek
Slovan BratislavaStadium Myjava
2014–15FK AS Trenčín
Martin Ševela
2–2 
Rabiu Ibrahim, Gino van Kessel / Peter Čögley (og), Jan Kalabiška (3–2 p.)
SenicaNTC Poprad
2015–16FK AS Trenčín
Martin Ševela
3–1
Stefan Maierhofer, Gino van Kessel (2) / Adam Zreľák
Slovan BratislavaŠtadión Antona Malatinského
2016–17Slovan Bratislava
Ivan Vukomanović
3–0
Milan Rundic, Aleksandar Cavric, Seydouba Soumah
MFK SkalicaNTC Poprad
2017–18Slovan Bratislava
Martin Ševela
3–1
Andraz Sporar, Vasil Bozhikov, David Holman / Peter Gal-Andrezly
MFK RužomberokŠtadión Antona Malatinského
2018–19Spartak Trnava
Michal Ščasný
3–3 
Fabian Miesenbock, Kire Markoski (2) / Filip Balaj (2), Robert Bozenik (4-1p.)
MŠK ŽilinaŠtadión pod Zoborom
2019–20SK Slovan Bratislava
Ján Kozák
1-0
Alen Ožbolt
MFK RužomberokTehelné pole, Bratislava
2020–21SK Slovan Bratislava
Vladimír Weiss
2–1
Ezekiel Isoken Henty, Vladimír Weiss / Vladimír Weiss
MŠK ŽilinaTehelné pole, Bratislava
2021–22FC Spartak Trnava
Michal Gašparík
2–1
Martin Bukata, Dyjan Carlos de Azevedo / Alen Mustafić
Slovan Bratislava
2022–23