Shooting at the European Games

Men’s events

10 meter air pistol

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanDamir Mikec (Serbia)João Costa (Portugal)Juraj Tužinský (Slovakia)
2019Minsk, BelarusArtem Chernousov (Russia)Oleh Omelchuk (Ukraine)Lauris Strautmanis (Latvia)
2023Krakow, Poland

10 meter air rifle

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanVitali Bubnovich (Belarus)Niccolo Campriani (Italy)Sergey Richter (Israel)
2019Minsk, BelarusSergey Richter (Israel)Sergey Kamenskiy (Russia)Filip Nepejchal (Czech Republic)
2023Krakow, Poland

25 meter rapid fire pistol

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanChristian Reitz (Germany)Alexei Klimov (Russia)Oliver Geis (Germany)
2019Minsk, BelarusOliver Geis (Germany)Jean Quiquampoix (France)Clément Bessaguet (France)
2023Krakow, Poland

50 meter pistol

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanDamir Mikec (Serbia)Pavol Kopp (Slovakia)Abdullah Ömer Alimoğlu (Turkey)
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

50 meter rifle prone

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanHenri Junghänel (Germany)Marco De Nicolo (Italy)Sergei Martynov (Belarus)
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

50 meter rifle three positions

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanValerian Sauveplane (France)Petar Gorša (Croatia)Vitali Bubnovich (Belarus)
2019Minsk, BelarusSergey Kamenskiy (Russia)Yury Shcherbatsevich (Belarus)István Péni (Hungary)
2023Krakow, Poland

Skeet

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanValerio Luchini (Italy)Stefan Nilsson (Sweden)Marko Kemppainen (Finland)
2019Minsk, BelarusStefan Nilsson (Sweden)Tomáš Nýdrle (Czech Republic)Gabriele Rossetti (Italy)
2023Krakow, Poland

Trap

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAlexey Alipov (Russia)Erik Varga (Slovakia)Giovanni Pellielo (Italy)
2019Minsk, BelarusDavid Kostelecký (Czech Republic)Valerio Grazini (Italy)Aaron Heading (Great Britain)
2023Krakow, Poland

Double trap

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanVitaly Fokeev (Russia)Richárd Bognár (Hungary)Antonino Barillà (Italy)
2019Minsk, Belarus
2023Krakow, Poland

Women’s events

10 meter air pistol

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanZorana Arunović (Serbia)Sonia Franquet (Spain)Viktoria Chaika (Belarus)
2019Minsk, BelarusZorana Arunović (Serbia)Anna Korakaki (Greece)Antoaneta Boneva (Bulgaria)
2023Krakow, Poland

10 meter air rifle

)YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAndrea Arsović (Serbia)Sarah Hornung (Switzerland)Barbara Engleder (Germany)
2019Minsk, BelarusLaura Georgeta Coman (Romania)Nina Christen (Switzerland)Nikola Mazurová (Czech Republic)
2023Krakow, Poland

25 meter pistol

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanHeidi Diethelm Gerber (Switzerland)Antoaneta Boneva (Bulgaria)Monika Karsch (Germany)
2019Minsk, BelarusAnna Korakaki (Greece)Heidi Diethelm Gerber (Switzerland)Antoaneta Boneva (Bulgaria)
2023Krakow, Poland

50 meter rifle three positions

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanPetra Zublasing (Italy)Laurence Brize (France)Olivia Hofmann (Austria)
2019Minsk, BelarusYulia Zykova (Russia)Nikola Mazurová (Czech Republic)Polina Khorosheva (Russia)
2023Krakow, Poland

Skeet

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAmber Hill (Great Britain)Diana Bacosi (Italy)Chiara Cainero (Italy)
2019Minsk, BelarusDiana Bacosi (Italy)Lucie Anastassiou (France)Chiara Cainero (Italy)
2023Krakow, Poland

Trap

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanFátima Gálvez (Spain)Arianna Perilli San (Marino)Elena Tkach (Russia)
2019Minsk, BelarusSilvana Stanco (Italy)Jessica Rossi (Italy)Fátima Gálvez (Spain)
2023Krakow, Poland

Mixed events

10 meter air pistol

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanGermany
Christian Reitz
Monika Karsch
Greece
Anna Korakaki
Konstantinos Malgarinos
Russia
Vladimir Gontcharov
Ekaterina Korshunova
2019Minsk, BelarusRussia
Artem Chernousov
Vitalina Batsarashkina
Serbia
Damir Mikec
Zorana Arunović
Germany
Christian Reitz
Sandra Reitz
2023Krakow, Poland

10 meter air rifle

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanItaly
Niccolo Campriani
Petra Zublasing
Denmark
Steffen Olsen
Stine Nielsen
Russia
Sergey Kruglov
Daria Vdovina
2019Minsk, BelarusRussia
Sergey Kamenskiy
Yulia Karimova
Russia
Vladimir Maslennikov
Anastasia Galashina
Czech Republic
Filip Nepejchal
Aneta Brabcová
2023Krakow, Poland

Skeet

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanItaly
Valerio Luchini
Diana Bacosi
Cyprus
Georgios Achilleos
Andri Eleftheriou
France
Anthony Terras
Lucie Anastassiou
2019Minsk, BelarusItaly
Gabriele Rossetti
Chiara Cainero
Italy
Riccardo Filippelli
Diana Bacosi
Czech Republic
Jakub Tomeček
Barbora Šumová 
2023Krakow, Poland

Trap

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanSlovakia
Erik Varga
Zuzana Štefečeková
Russia
Alexey Alipov
Elena Tkach
San Marino
Manuel Mancini
Alessandra Perilli
2019Minsk, BelarusSpain
Antonio Bailón
Fátima Gálvez
Italy
Giovanni Pellielo
Jessica Rossi
Russia
Alexey Alipov
Daria Semianova
2023Krakow, Poland

50 metre rifle three prone

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusSwitzerland
Jan Lochbihler
Nina Christen
Austria
Bernhard Pickl
Franziska Peer
Russia
Kirill Grigoryan
Polina Khorosheva
2023Krakow, Poland

25 metre standard pistol

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusGermany
Oliver Geis
Doreen Vennekamp
Germany
Christian Reitz
Monika Karsch
Ukraine
Olena Kostevych
Pavlo Korostylov
2023Krakow, Poland

50 metre pistol

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusRussia
Artem Chernousov
Margarita Lomova
Latvia
Lauris Strautmanis
Agate Rašmane
Georgia
Tsotne Machavariani
Nino Salukvadze
2023Krakow, Poland