Segunda División

ClubWinners
Murcia8
Real Betis7
Deportivo La Coruña5
Sporting Gijón5
Oviedo5
Málaga4
Osasuna4
Alavés4
Sevilla4
Las Palmas4
Celta Vigo3
Hércules3
Valladolid3
Real Sociedad3
Granada3
Alcoyano3
Racing Santander2
Mallorca2
Levante2
Elche2
Castellón2
Sabadell2
Mérida2
Valencia2
Pontevedra2
Real Jaén2
Zaragoza1
Rayo Vallecano1
Cádiz1
Espanyol1
Tenerife1
Numancia1
Recreativo1
Córdoba1
Atlético Madrid1
Lleida1
Albacete Balompié1
Burgos1
Eibar1
Xerez1
Real Burgos1
AD Almería1
Cultural Leonesa1
Atlético Tetuán1
Castilla1
SezonŞampiyon
(Manager)
İkinciPlay off şampiyonu
1929Sevilla (not promoted)Iberia SC (not promoted)
1929–30AlavésSporting Gijón (not promoted)
1930–31ValenciaSevilla (not promoted)
1931–32Real BetisReal Oviedo (not promoted)
1932–33Real OviedoAtlético Madrid (not promoted)
1933–34SevillaAtlético Madrid
1934–35HérculesOsasuna
1935–36Celta de VigoReal Zaragoza
1939–40Real MurciaDeportivo La Coruña (not promoted)
1940–41GranadaReal SociedadCastellón and Deportivo La Coruña
1941–42Real BetisReal Zaragoza
1942–43SabadellReal Sociedad
1943–44Sporting de GijónReal Murcia
1944–45AlcoyanoHérculesCelta de Vigo
1945–46SabadellDeportivo La Coruña
1946–47AlcoyanoGimnàstic de TarragonaReal Sociedad
1947–48Real ValladolidDeportivo La Coruña
1948–49Real SociedadMálaga
SeasonNorthern Group WinnerSouthern Group WinnerOther teams promoted
1949–50Racing de SantanderAlcoyanoLleida and Real Murcia
1950–51Sporting de GijónMoghreb Athletic TétouanReal Zaragoza and Las Palmas
1951–52Real OviedoMálaga
1952–53OsasunaReal Jaén
1953–54AlavésLas PalmasHércules and Málaga
1954–55Cultural y Deportiva LeonesaReal Murcia
1955–56OsasunaReal JaénReal Zaragoza and CD Condal
1956–57Sporting de GijónGranada
1957–58Real OviedoReal Betis
1958–59Elche CFReal Valladolid
1959–60Racing de SantanderMallorca
1960–61OsasunaTenerife
1961–62Deportivo La CoruñaCórdobaReal Valladolid and Málaga
1962–63PontevedraReal MurciaLevante and Espanyol
1963–64Deportivo La CoruñaLas Palmas
1964–65PontevedraMallorcaSabadell and Málaga
1965–66Deportivo La CoruñaHérculesGranada
1966–67Real SociedadMálagaReal Betis
1967–68Deportivo La CoruñaGranada
SeasonChampionsRunner UpOther teams promoted
1968–69SevillaCelta de VigoMallorca
1969–70Sporting de GijónMálagaEspanyol
1970–71Real BetisBurgosDeportivo La Coruña and Córdoba
1971–72Real OviedoCastellónReal Zaragoza
1972–73Real MurciaElcheRacing de Santander
1973–74Real BetisHérculesSalamanca
1974–75Real OviedoRacing de SantanderSevilla
1975–76BurgosCelta de VigoMálaga
1976–77Sporting de GijónCádizRayo Vallecano
1977–78Real ZaragozaRecreativo de HuelvaCelta de Vigo
1978–79AD AlmeríaMálagaReal Betis
1979–80Real MurciaReal ValladolidOsasuna
1980–81CastellónCádizRacing de Santander
1981–82Celta de VigoSalamancaMálaga
1982–83Real MurciaCádizMallorca
1983–84Castilla (not promoted due to being Real Madrid's reserve team)Bilbao Athletic (not promoted due to being Athletic Bilbao's reserve team)Hércules, Racing de Santander and Elche
1984–85Las PalmasCádizCelta de Vigo
1985–86Real MurciaSabadellMallorca
1986–87ValenciaLogroñésCelta de Vigo
1987–88MálagaElcheReal Oviedo
1988–89CastellónRayo VallecanoMallorca and Tenerife
1989–90Real BurgosReal BetisEspanyol
1990–91Albacete BalompiéDeportivo La Coruña
1991–92Celta de VigoRayo Vallecano
1992–93LleidaReal ValladolidRacing de Santander
1993–94EspanyolReal BetisCompostela
1994–95MéridaRayo VallecanoSalamanca
1995–96HérculesLogroñésExtremadura
1996–97MéridaSalamancaMallorca
1997–98AlavésExtremaduraVillarreal
1998–99MálagaAtlético Madrid B (not promoted due to being Atlético Madrid's reserve team)Numancia, Sevilla and Rayo Vallecano
1999–2000Las PalmasOsasunaVillarreal
2000–01SevillaReal BetisTenerife
2001–02Atlético MadridRacing de SantanderRecreativo de Huelva
2002–03Real MurciaReal ZaragozaAlbacete Balompié
2003–04LevanteNumanciaGetafe
2004–05CádizCelta de VigoDeportivo Alavés
2005–06Recreativo de HuelvaGimnàstic de TarragonaLevante
2006–07Real ValladolidUD AlmeríaReal Murcia
2007–08NumanciaMálagaSporting de Gijón
2008–09XerezReal ZaragozaTenerife
2009–10Real SociedadHérculesLevante
2010–11Real BetisRayo VallecanoGranada
2011–12Deportivo La CoruñaCelta de VigoReal Valladolid
2012–13ElcheVillarrealAlmeria
2013–14EibarDeportivo La CoruñaCórdoba
2014–15Real BetisSporting GijónLas Palmas
2015–16AlavésLeganésOsasuna
2016–17LevanteGironaGetafe
2017–18Rayo VallecanoHuescaValladolid
2018–19Osasuna
Jagoba Arrasate
Granada
Diego Martínez
Mallorca
Vicente Moreno
2019–20Huesca
Michel
Cádiz
Álvaro Cervera
Elche
Pacheta
2020–21