Sambo at the European Games

Men’s events

52 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusTigran Kirakosyan (ARM)Aghasif Samadov (AZE)Andrei Kurbakov (RUS)
Givi Nadareishvili (GEO)
2023Krakow, Poland

57 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAymergen Atkunov (Russia)Islam Gasumov ( Azerbaijan)Uladzislau Burdz (Belarus)
Vakhtangi Chidrashvili (Georgia)
2019Minsk, BelarusVakhtangi Chidrashvili (Georgia)Sayan Khertek (RUS)Uladzislau Burdz (Belarus)
Mehman Khalilov (AZE)
2023Krakow, Poland

74 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanStsiapan Papou (Belarus)Amil Gasimov (Azerbaijan)Kakha Mamulashvili (Georgia)
Azamat Sidakov (Russia)
2019Minsk, BelarusLevan Nakhutsrishvili (GEO)Stanislav Skryabin (RUS)Arsen Ghazaryan (ARM)
Stsiapan Papou (BLR)
2023Krakow, Poland

90 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAlsim Chernoskulov (Russia)Andrei Kazusionak (Belarus)Davit Karbelashvili (Georgia)
Radvilas Matukas (Lithuania)
2019Minsk, BelarusSergey Ryabov (RUS)Andrei Kazusionak (BLR)Dmitrij Gerasimenko (SRB)
Paata Ghviniashvili (GEO)
2023Krakow, Poland

+ 100 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanArtem Osipenko (Russia)Vasif Safarbayov (Azerbaijan)Yury Rybak (Belarus)
Razmik Tonoyan (Ukraine)
2019Minsk, BelarusBeka Berdzenishvili (GEO)Yury Rybak (BLR)Artem Osipenko (RUS)
Vladimir Gajić (SRB)
2023Krakow, Poland

Women’s events

48 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusElena Bondareva (RUS)Anastasiia Novikova (UKR)Anfisa Kapayeva (BLR)
Tsvetelina Tsvetanova (BUL)
2023Krakow, Poland

52 Kg.

(YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAnna Kharitonova (Russia)Nazakat Khalilova (Azerbaijan)Magdalena Varbanova (Bulgaria)
Rūta Aksionova
 Lithuania)
2019Minsk, BelarusDiana Ryabova (RUS)Maryna Zharskaya (BLR)Irene Díaz (ESP)
Paulina Eșanu (MDA)
2023Krakow, Poland

56 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusTatiana Kazeniuk (RUS)Anastasiia Arkhipava (BLR)Laure Fournier (FRA)
Daniela Poroineanu (ROU)
2023Krakow, Poland

60 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanYana Kostenko (Russia)Kalina Stefanova (Bulgaria)Katsiaryna Prakapenka (Belarus)
Daniela Hondiu (Romania)
2019Minsk, BelarusVera Harelikava (BLR)Sabina Artemciuc (MDA)Yana Kostenko (RUS)
Yaiza Jiménez (ESP)
2023Krakow, Poland

64 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanTatsiana Matsko (Belarus)Olena Sayko (Ukraine)Anna Shcherbakova (Russia)
Sarah Loko (France)
2019Minsk, BelarusEkaterina Onoprienko (RUS)Olena Sayko (UKR)Anda Valvoi (ROU)
Tatsiana Matsko (BLR)
2023Krakow, Poland

68 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanIvana Jandrić (Serbia)Volha Namazava (BLR)Céline Condé (France)
Olga Zakhartsova (Russia)
2019Minsk, BelarusLucija Babić (CRO)Kateryna Moskalova (UKR)Marina Mokhnatkina (RUS)
Volha Namazava (BLR)
2023Krakow, Poland

72 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusAnzhela Zhylinskaya (BLR)Nino Odzelashvili (GEO)Galina Ambartsumian (RUS)
Nataliya Smal (UKR)
2023Krakow, Poland

80 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusMariya Oryashkova (BUL)Zhanara Kusanova (RUS)Sviatlana Tsimashenka (BLR)
Halyna Kovalska (UKR)
2023Krakow, Poland

+ 80 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusAnastasiia Sapsai (UKR)Elene Kebadze (GEO)Alina Păunescu (ROU)
Anna Balashova (RUS)
2023Krakow, Poland