Rowing European Universities Games

Men’s Event

M1X

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsTU Dresden (Germany)Kaunas University of Technology (Lithuania)Tilburg University (Netherlands)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalKaunas University of Technology (Lithuania)University of Eastern Finland (Finland)Budapest University of Technology and Economics (Hungary)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

LM1x

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsUniversity of Lucerne (Switzerland)University of Porto (Portugal)University of Liege (Belgium)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalSlovak University of Technology in Bratislava (Slovakia)Reading University (Great Britain)Marmara University (Turkey)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

LM2x

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsTU Dortmund (Germany)Budapest University of Technology and Economics (Hungary)Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Zürich (Switzerland)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalUniversity of Coimbra (Portugal)
Afonso Duarte Costa
Dinis Duarte Costa
Marmara University (Turkey)
Mert Kaan Kartal
Fatih Unsal
Reading University (Great Britain)
Franklin Hamilton
Sean O’mahony
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

LM2-

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsUniversity of Wurzburg (Germany)University of Twente (Netherlands)Nottingham Trent University (Great Britain)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalUniversity of Wageningen (Netherlands)
Tijmen Van Rietbergen
Julian Bakker
University of Nottingham (Great Britain)
Robert Muscroft
George Crouchley
University of Coimbra (Portugal)
Pedro Afonso Ribeiro Restolho Mateus
João Sampaio Gomes
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

M2X

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsSwiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne (Switzerland)Cardiff University (Great Britain)University of Liege (Belgium)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalReading University (Great Britain)
George Lawton
Rory Harris
niversity of Hannover (Germany)
Cornelius Bernhard Dietrich
Paul Konrad Peter
Eindhoven University of Technlogy (Netherlands)
Robert Tiemeijer
Christiaan Rosendaal
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

M2-

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsSzechenyi Istvan University (Hungary)Kadir Has University (Turkey)Erasmus University Rotterdam 1 (Netherlands)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalSzechenyi Istvan University (Hungary)
Adrián Juhász
Béla Simon
University of Stuttgart (Germany)
Moritz Korthals
Simon Kramm
Szechenyi Istvan University (Hungary)
Álmos Sőnfeld
Gergo Ocsenasz
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

M4-

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsNewcastle University (Great Britain)Tilburg University (Netherlands)TU Dresden (Germany)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalUniversity of Cambridge (Great Britain)
Callum Sullivan
Jonty Page
Robert Harris
Reginald Mitchell
University of London (Great Britain)
Richard Clarke
Will Carey
Yiana Shakespeare
Thomas Worthington
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (Germany)
Rupert Pretzler
Lars Von Deyn
Simon Gessler
Jan Nitschke
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

M4x

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsTU Berlin (Germany)Reading University (Great Britain)University of Würzburg (Germany)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalUniversity of Bremen (Germany)
Cedric Borchers
André Fabian Müller
Stefan Giesen
Janosch Brinker
Reading University (Great Britain)
Alexander Badcott
Olly Dix
Luke Reiser
Laurence O’connor
University of Zurich (Switzerland)
Johannes Geers
Maximilian Karczewski
Hendrik Nelis
Moritz Schneider
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

LM4-

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsImperial College London (Great Britain)University of Würzburg (Germany)University of Amsterdam (Netherlands)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalUniversity of Oxford (Great Britain)
Sooraj Mahesh
Ian Mcgurgan
Alexander Pavitt
Jonathan Martin
Szechenyi Istvan University (Hungary)
Bence Szabó
Roland Szigeti
Rajmund Szlovák
Balázs Fiala
University of Lyon (France)
Thibault Corsin
Baptiste Guerinot
Alexandre Beal
Antoine Chatry
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

LM4x

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsUtrecht University (Netherlands)Imperial College London (Great Britain)University of Hamburg (Germany)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalKarlsruhe Institute of Technology (Germany)
Adrian Elter
Johann Fox
Adrian Seiler
Antoine Duchesne
University of Klagenfurt (Austria)
Daniel Krobath
Maximilian Andreas Riedel
Tobias Riedel
Maximilian Lex
University of Bath (Great Britain)
Max Valentine
John Laurenson
James Martin
Thomas Bowles
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

M8

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsSzechenyi Istvan University (Hungary)Norwegian University of Science and Technology (Norway)University of Zagreb (Croatia)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalImperial College London (Great Britain)
Oliver Hines
Edward Bentley
Alexander Ball
Dugald Fraser
David Simmonds
Jack Walsh
Jonathan Edwards
William Le Brocq
Thomas Smith
Delft University of Technology (Netherlands)
Friso Dam
Pieter Degeling
Ruben Vergroesen
Carlo De Beer
Thijs Van Der Zee
Ries Meijssen
Allard De Boeij
Jaime Aalders
Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen (Germany)
Jonas Kell
Roman Kristan
Vincent Schmitz
Lovis Heinrich
Petar Cetkovic
Lukas Klapheck
Sebastian Wellie
Michel Overlack
Tim Bauerle
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

Women’s Event

LW1x

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsSwiss Federal Institute of Technology Zürich (Switzerland)Szechenyi Istvan University (Hungary)Loughborough University (Great Britain)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalUniversity of Porto (Portugal)Utrecht University (Netherlands)Corvinus University of Budapest (Hungary)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

W1x

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsCardiff University (Great Britain)Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Zürich (Switzerland)University of Zürich (Switzerland)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalUniversity of Bochum (Germany)University of Munster (Germany)Szechenyi Istvan University (Hungary)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

LW2x

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsDurham University (Great Britain)University of Bremen (Germany)University of Vienna (Austria)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalUniversity of Porto (Portugal)
Joana Isabel Bela Branco
Inês Leite Oliveira
University of Wurzburg (Germany)
Sophia Wolf
Julia Wolf
University of Twente (Netherlands)
Johanna Boogert
Lisanne De Weert
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

W2x

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsUniversity of Lausanne (Switzerland)Delft University of Technology (Netherlands)University of Bremen (Germany)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalUniversity of Duisburg-Essen (Germany)
Mareike Adams
Leonie Neuhaus
Reading University (Great Britain)
Lucy Ryan
Chloe Knight
Delft University of Technology (Netherlands)
Veerle Koot
Amber Stienstra
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

W2-

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsUniversity of Lucerne (Switzerland)University of Bremen (Germany)Newcastle University (Great Britain)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalBudapest University of Technology and Economics (Hungary)
Dóra Polivka
Eszter Krémer
Utrecht University (Netherlands)
Danielle Bruel
Lisanne Van Der Lelij
Justus Liebig University Giessen (Germany)
Mara Weber
Norma June Elisabeth Diel
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

LW4x

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsOxford University (Great Britain)Tilburg University (Netherlands)University of Heidelberg (Germany)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalDelft University of Technology (Netherlands)
Laurina Van Dijke
Pauline Verkaik
Annabel Oggel
Lieke Michielsen
University of Wurzburg (Germany)
Sina Schäfer
Sophia Wolf
Mia Elisabeth Müller
Julia Wolf
Durham University (Great Britain)
Alicia Schwarzenbach
Madeleine Orr
Saskia Devereux
Ashleigh Mason
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

W4x

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsUniversity of Economy Bydgoszcz (Poland)Imperial College London (Great Britain)University of Hamburg (Germany)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalReading University (Great Britain)
Anna Smart
Francesca Bratt
Chloe Knight
Lucy Ryan
University of Erlangen-Nuremberg (Germany)
Vera Brockherde
Larissa Bugert
Luisa Mathern
Ruth Hotop
University of Cambridge (Great Britain)
Emma Andrews
Abigail Parker
Kelsey Barolak
Rebecca Dell
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

W4-

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsDelft University of Technology (Netherlands)University of Bremen (Germany)Newcastle University (Great Britain)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalDelft University of Technology (Netherlands)
Jolien Heddes
Renée Van Zanten
Inge Visser
Katherina De Smit
University of Twente (Netherlands)
Marjolein Scheffers
Maaike Doorn
Evi Nijhof
Anne-lynn Paalvast
Imperial College London (Great Britain)
Gledisa Musollari
Naomi Doye
Alexandra Stonehill
Phillipa England
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

W8+

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2014Rotterdam, NetherlandsNewcastle University (Great Britain)Delft University of Technology (Netherlands)University of Zürich (Switzerland)
2016Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalUniversity of Bristol (Great Britain)
Charlotte Greenwood
Sally Elphick
Alice Lovett
Phoebe Beer
Grace Ward-allen
Natalie Dixon
Jemima Lucas
Anna Roe
University of London (Great Britain)
Kesiah Roe
Maud Moir
Ally French
Louise Cox
Harriet Orr
Emily Lindberg
Amber Pierce
Robyn Hart-winks
University of Zagreb (Croatia)
Ana Jovanović
Ela Gračan
Ivana Vilenica
Ena Gutić
Ana Katušin
Lena Suzić
Katarina Lara Žaja
Dorja Cepetić
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Łódź, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary