RK Vardar

  • Macedonian Handball Super League
 Winner (13): 1998–99, 2000–01, 2001–02, 2002–03, 2003–04, 2006–07, 2008–09, 2012–13, 2014–15, 2015–16, 2016–17, 2017–18, 2018–19
  • Macedonian Handball Cup
 Winner (13): 1997, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2007, 2008, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
  • Macedonian Handball Super Cup
 Winner (2): 2017, 2018
  • EHF Champions League
 Winner: 2016–17, 2018-19
  • EHF Cup Winners’ Cup
 Third placed (2): 1998–99, 2004-2005
  • SEHA League
 Winner (5): 2011–12, 2013–14, 2016–17, 2017–18, 2018–19
 Runner-up: 2012–13, 2015–16
  • IHF Super Globe
 Third placed: 2017

Roster

2018-2019 Team Squads2019/2020 Team Squads2020/2021 Team Squads
Head Coach : Roberto García Parrondo
(June 2019 Leaving)
Head Coach : David Pisonero
Sacked (November 2019)
Head Coach : Stevče Aluševski
Head Coach : Stevče Aluševski
Khalifa Ghedbane (GK)Khalifa Ghedbane (GK)
Dejan Milosavljev (GK)
Füsche Berlin (August 2019)
Artūrs Kuģis (GK) 
TV Grosswallstadt (July 2019)
Marko Kizić (GK)Marko Kizić (GK) Marko Kizić (GK)
Vlado Nedanovski
Retires (July 2019)
Dimitar Dimitrioski 
RK Metalurg Skopje (July 2019)
Dimitar Dimitrioski
Timur Dibirov Timur Dibirov Timur Dibirov
Martin Popovski
(July 2019)
Alen Kjosevski
RK Vardar Junior
Alen Kjosevski
Ivan Čupić Ivan Čupić Ivan Čupić
Daniil Shishkarev Daniil Shishkarev
Stojanče Stoilov Stojanče Stoilov Stojanče Stoilov
Rogerio Moraes Ferreira
Telekom Veszprem (July 2019)
Domen Sikošek Pelko 
HC Bruck (July 2019)
Gleb Kalarash Gleb Kalarash Gleb Kalarash
Christian Dissinger Christian Dissinger Christian Dissinger
Sergei Gorbok Sergei Gorbok
Marko Miševski
Grenoble St-Martin-d’Hères MIH (July 2019)
Dejan Kukulovski
RK Vardar Junior
Igor Karačić
PGE Vive Kielce (July 2019)
Pavel Atman 
TSV Hannover-Burgdorf (July 2019)
Staš Skube Staš Skube
Janja Vojvodić
CS Minaur Baia Mare (July 2019)
José Toledo 
Wisła Płock (July 2019)
Dainis Krištopāns Dainis Krištopāns
Dmitrii Kiselev Borko Ristovski (GK) 
S.L. Benfica (March 2020)