Rhythmic gymnastics at the European Games

Individual

All-around

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanYana Kudryavtseva (Russia)Margarita Mamun (Russia)Melitina Staniouta (Belarus)
2019Minsk, BelarusDina Averina (Russia)Linoy Ashram (Israel)Katsiaryna Halkina (Belarus)
2023Krakow, Poland

Ball

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanYana Kudryavtseva (Russia)Ganna Rizatdinova (Ukraine)Melitina Staniouta (Belarus)
2019Minsk, BelarusLinoy Ashram (Israel)Katrin Taseva (Bulgaria)Dina Averina (Russia)
2023Krakow, Poland

Clubs

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanYana Kudryavtseva (Russia)Ganna Rizatdinova (Ukraine)Melitina Staniouta (Belarus)
2019Minsk, BelarusLinoy Ashram (Israel)Katrin Taseva (Bulgaria)Dina Averina (Russia)
2023Krakow, Poland

Hoop

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanMargarita Mamun (Russia)Melitina Staniouta (Belarus)Neta Rivkin (Israel)
2019Minsk, BelarusDina Averina (Russia)Katsiaryna Halkina (Belarus)Vlada Nikolchenko (Ukraine)
2023Krakow, Poland

Ribbon

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanYana Kudryavtseva (Russia)Marina Durunda (Azerbaijan)Salome Pazhava (Georgia)
2019Minsk, BelarusDina Averina (Russia)Linoy Ashram (Israel)Katrin Taseva (Bulgaria)
2023Krakow, Poland

Group

All-around

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanRussia
Diana Borisova
Daria Kleshcheva
Anastasia Maksimova
Anastasiia Tatareva
Maria Tolkacheva
Sofya Skomorokh
Israel
Yuval Filo
Alona Koshevatskiy
Ekaterina Levina
Karina Lykhvar
Ida Mayrin
Belarus
Ksenya Cheldishkina
Maria Kadobina
Aliaksandra Narkevich
Valeriya Pischelina
Arina Tsitsilina
Hanna Dudzenkova
2019Minsk, BelarusBelarus
Hanna Haidukevich
Anastasiya Rybakova
Hanna Shvaiba
Arina Tsitsilina
Karyna Yarmolenka
Bulgaria
Simona Dyankova
Stefani Kiryakova
Madlen Radukanova
Erika Zafirova
Laura Traets
Russia
Vera Biryukova
Anastasia Maksimova
Anastasia Shishmakova
Anzhelika Stubailo
Maria Tolkacheva
2023Krakow, Poland

5 Ribbons

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanRussia
Diana Borisova
Anastasia Maksimova
Anastasiia Tatareva
Maria Tolkacheva
Sofya Skomorokh
Ukraine
Olena Dmytrash
Yevgeniya Gomon
Oleksandra Gridasova
Valeriia Gudym
Anastasiya Voznyak
Israel
Yuval Filo
Alona Koshevatskiy
Ekaterina Levina
Karina Lykhvar
Ida Mayrin
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

Balls

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusRussia
Vera Biryukova
Anastasia Maksimova
Anastasia Shishmakova
Anzhelika Stubailo
Maria Tolkacheva
Bulgaria
Simona Dyankova
Stefani Kiryakova
Madlen Radukanova
Erika Zafirova
Laura Traets
Belarus
Hanna Haidukevich
Anastasiya Rybakova
Hanna Shvaiba
Arina Tsitsilina
Karyna Yarmolenka
2023Krakow, Poland

6 Clubs and 2 Hoops

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanBelarus
Ksenya Cheldishkina
Maria Kadobina
Valeriya Pischelina
Arina Tsitsilina
Hanna Dudzenkova
Israel
Yuval Filo
Alona Koshevatskiy
Ekaterina Levina
Karina Lykhvar
Ida Mayrin
Ukraine
Olena Dmytrash
Yevgeniya Gomon
Oleksandra Gridasova
Valeriia Gudym
Anastasiya Voznyak
2019Minsk, Belarus
2023Krakow, Poland

6 Clubs and 2 Hoops

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusBelarus
Hanna Haidukevich
Anastasiya Rybakova
Hanna Shvaiba
Arina Tsitsilina
Karyna Yarmolenka
Ukraine
Alina Bykhno
Tetiana Dovzhenko
Diana Myzherytska
Anastasiya Voznyak
Valeriya Yuzviak
Bulgaria
Simona Dyankova
Stefani Kiryakova
Madlen Radukanova
Erika Zafirova
Laura Traets
2023Krakow, Poland