Real Madrid Baloncesto

 
Leagues Liga ACB
EuroLeague
Founded 8 March 1931; 88 years ago
History Real Madrid CF
(1931–present)
Arena WiZink Center
Capacity 15,000
Location Madrid, Spain
Team colours White, Purple, Grey

Sponsorship naming

  • Real Madrid Otaysa 1990–1991
  • Real Madrid Asegurator 1991–1992
  • Real Madrid Teka 1992–1995
  • Real Madrid Teka 1996-2000

Honours

  • Spanish League
Winners (35): 1957, 1958, 1959–60, 1960–61, 1961–62, 1962–63, 1963–64, 1964–65, 1965–66, 1967–68, 1968–69, 1969–70, 1970–71, 1971–72, 1972–73, 1973–74, 1974–75, 1975–76, 1976–77, 1978–79, 1979–80, 1981–82, 1983–84, 1984–85, 1985–86, 1992–93, 1993–94, 1999–2000, 2004–05, 2006–07, 2012–13, 2014–15, 2015–16, 2017–18, 2018-19
  • Spanish Cup
Winners (28): 1951, 1952, 1954, 1956, 1957, 1960, 1961, 1962, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1985, 1986, 1989, 1993, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2020
  • Spanish Super Cup
Winners (7): 1984–85, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2018, 2019, 2020,
  • EuroLeague
Winners (10): 1963–64, 1964–65, 1966–67, 1967–68, 1973–74, 1977–78, 1979–80, 1994–95, 2014–15, 2017–18
Runners-up (8): 1961–62, 1962–63, 1968–69, 1974–75, 1975–76, 1984–85, 2012–13, 2013–14
Semifinalists (7): 1958, 1960–61, 1969–70, 1970–71, 1971–72, 1980–81, 1986–87
Third place (2): 1982–83, 2018–19
Fourth place (7): 1976–77, 1978–79, 1985–86, 1992–93, 1995–96, 2010–11, 2016–17
Final Four (11): 1967, 1993, 1995, 1996, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2019
  • FIBA Saporta Cup (defunct)
Winners (4): 1983–84, 1988–89, 1991–92, 1996–97
Runners-up (2): 1981–82, 1989–90
  • FIBA Korać Cup (defunct)
Winners (1): 1987–88
Runners-up (1): 1990–91
  • EuroCup
Winners (1): 2006–07
Runners-up (1): 2003–04
  • Latin Cup
Winners (1): 1953
Runners-up (1): 1966
  • European Basketball Club Super Cup (semi-official, ACB International Tournament “Memorial Héctor Quiroga”, defunct)
Winners (3): 1984, 1988, 1989
Runners-up (1): 1986
Third place (2): 1983, 1985
  • FIBA Intercontinental Cup
Winners (5): 1976, 1977, 1978, 1981, 2015
Runners-up (2): 1968, 1970
Third place (2): 1966, 1975
Fourth place (3): 1969, 1974, 1980
  • McDonald’s Championship
Runners-up (1): 1988
Third place (1): 1993
Fourth place (1): 1995
  • FIBA International Christmas Tournament (Trofeo “Raimundo Saporta”-Memorial “Fernando Martín”)
Winners 26:[3] 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1980, 1981, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2006
  • Torneo Comunidad de Madrid
Winners (20): 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1991, 1994, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
  • Campeonato de Castilla
Winners (11): 1933, 1942, 1943, 1944, 1948, 1949, 1950, 1953, 1954, 1956, 1957
  • Trofeo Marca
Winners (8): 1957, 1958, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1966, 1967

Current roster

2018/2019 Team Roster2019/2020 Team Roster 2020/2021 Team Roster
Head Coach : Pablo LasoHead Coach : Pablo LasoHead Coach : Pablo Laso
Facundo Campazzo (Argentina)Facundo Campazzo (Argentina)Facundo Campazzo (Argentina)
Denver Nuggets (26 Kasım 2020)
Jaycee Carroll (USA)Jaycee Carroll (USA)Jaycee Carroll (USA)
Fabien Causeur (France)Fabien Causeur (France)Fabien Causeur (France)
Gabriel Deck (Argentina)Gabriel Deck (Argentina)Gabriel Deck (Argentina)
Rudy Fernandez Rudy FernandezRudy Fernandez
Usman Garuba Usman GarubaUsman Garuba
Ognjen Kuzmic
Crvena Zvezda (July 2019)
Nicolas Laprovittola (Argentina)
CJ Badalona (July 2019)
Nicolas Laprovittola (Argentina)
Sergio Llull Sergio LlullSergio Llull
Santiago Yusta
Iberostar Tenerife (July 2019)
Jordan Mickey
Khimki (July 2019)
Khimki (July 2020)
Alberto Abalde
Valencia Basket (June 2020)
Mario Nakiç (Serbia)Mario Nakiç (Serbia)
Oostende (January 2020)
Alex Tyus (USA)
G. Saray HDI Sigorta (27 Aralık 2020)
Anthony Randolph (USA)Anthony Randolph (USA)Anthony Randolph (USA)
Felipe Reyes Felipe ReyesFelipe Reyes
Walter Tavares (Cape verde)Walter Tavares (Cape verde)Walter Tavares (Cape verde)
Jeffery Taylor (USA)Jeffery Taylor (USA)Jeffery Taylor (USA)
Trey Thompkins (USA)Trey Thompkins (USA)Trey Thompkins (USA)
Gustavo Ayon
Zenit St.Petersburg (July 2019)
Carlos Alocen
Casademont Zaragosa (July 2020)
Sebas Saiz
Sun Rockers Shibuya (August 2019)
Boris Tisma (Croatia)
Junior Team