Racquetball at the Pan American Games

Men’s Singles

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1995 Mar del PlataJohn EllisMichael BronfeldSherman Greenfeld
 United States United States Canada
1999 WinnipegAdam KarpMichael BronfeldRob de Jesús
 United States United States Puerto Rico
2003 Santo DomingoJack HuczekMike GreenRocky Carson
 United States Canada United States
Gilberto Mejia
 Mexico
2011 GuadalajaraRocky CarsonGilberto MejiaÁlvaro Beltrán
 United States Mexico Mexico
Vincent Gagnon
 Canada
2015 TorontoRocky CarsonÁlvaro BeltránConrrado Moscoso
 United States Mexico Bolivia
Daniel de la Rosa
 Mexico
2019 LimaRodrigo MontoyaÁlvaro BeltránConrrado Moscoso
 Mexico Mexico Bolivia
Mario Mercado
 Colombia

Men’s Doubles

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1995 Mar del PlataSudsy MonchikChris Brumwell Venezuela
and Tim Sweeneyand Jacques Demers
 United States Canada
1999 WinnipegDouglas GanimRoger HarripersadÁlvaro Beltrán
and Drew Kachtikand Kelly Kerrand Javier Moreno
 United States Canada Mexico
2003 Santo DomingoÁlvaro BeltránRubén GonzálezDaniel Maggi
and Javier Morenoand Mike Guidryand Shai Manzuri
 Mexico United States Argentina
Corey Osborne
and François Viens
 Canada
2011 GuadalajaraÁlvaro BeltránCésar CastilloTimothy Landeryou
and Javier Morenoand Jorge Hirsekornand Kristofer Odegard
 Mexico Venezuela Canada
Christopher Crowther
and Shane Vanderson
 United States
2015 TorontoJose RojasConrrado MoscosoTimothy Landeryou
and Jansen Allenand Roland Kellerand Vincent Gagnon
 United States Bolivia Canada
Álvaro Beltrán
and Javier Moreno
 Mexico
2019 LimaJavier MarConrrado MoscosoRocky Carson
and Rodrigo Montoyaand Roland Kellerand Charles Pratt
 Mexico Bolivia United States
Andres Acuña
and Felipe Camacho
 Costa Rica

Men’s Team

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1995 Mar del PlataUnited StatesCanadaVenezuela
2011 GuadalajaraMexico United StatesColombia
Álvaro BeltránRocky CarsonFrancisco Gómez
Gilberto MejiaChristopher CrowtherAlejandro Herrera
Javier MorenoShane VandersonJuan Herrera
Juan Torres
 Ecuador (ECU)
José Álvarez
Fernando Ríos
José Ugalde
2015 TorontoMexico United StatesBolivia
Álvaro BeltránRocky CarsonCarlos Keller
Daniel de la RosaJansen AllenRoland Keller
Javier MorenoJose RojasConrrado Moscoso
Jake BredenbeckCanada 
Vincent Gagnon
Mike Green
Coby Iwaasa
Tim Landeryou
2019 LimaBolivia Colombia United States 
Carlos KellerSebastian FrancoRocky Carson
Roland KellerMario MercadoCharles Pratt
Conrrado MoscosoJake Bredenbeck
Mexico 
Álvaro Beltrán
Javier Mar
Rodrigo Montoya

Women’s Singles

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1995 Mar del PlataMichelle GouldCheryl GudinasCarol McFetridge
 United States United States Canada
1999 WinnipegCheryl GudinasChristie Van HeesLaura Fenton
 United States Canada United States
2003 Santo DomingoCheryl GudinasLaura FentonAngela Grisar
 United States United States Chile
Lori-Jane Powell
 Canada
2011 GuadalajaraPaola LongoriaRhonda RajsichCheryl Gudinas
 Mexico United States United States
María José Vargas
 Bolivia
2015 TorontoPaola LongoriaMaría José VargasVeronica Sotomayor
 Mexico Argentina Ecuador
Rhonda Rajsich
 United States
2019 LimaPaola LongoriaMaría José VargasAdriana Riveros
 Mexico Argentina Colombia
Natalia Mendez
 Argentina

Women’s Doubles

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1995 Mar del PlataUnited States
Joy MacKenzie
Jackie Paraiso
Canada
Vicky Brown-Shanks
Deborah Ward
Mexico
1999 WinnipegUnited States
Joy MacKenzie
Jackie Paraiso
Canada
Lori-Jane Powell
Deborah Ward
Chile
Angela Grisar
Loreta Barriga
2003 Santo DomingoMexico
Susana Acosta
Rosa Torres
United States
Jackie Rice
Kim Russell
Bolivia
Paola Núñez
Caroli Santos
Canada
Josée Grand'Maître
Julie Neubauer
2011 GuadalajaraMexico
Paola Longoria
Samantha Salas
United States
Rhonda Rajsich
Aimee Ruiz
Chile
Angela Grisar
Carla Muñoz
Ecuador
María Córdova
María Muñoz
2015 TorontoMexico
Paola Longoria
Samantha Salas
Argentina
Veronique Guillemette
María José Vargas
Ecuador
Veronica Sotomayor
María Muñoz
United States
Rhonda Rajsich
Kim Russell Waselenchuk
2019 LimaMexico
Paola Longoria
Samantha Salas
Guatemala
Gabriela Martinez
María Rodriguez
United States
Kelani Lawrence
Rhonda Rajsich
Argentina
Natalia Mendez
María José Vargas
2023 Santiago 

Women’s Team

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1995 Mar del PlataUnited StatesCanada Mexico 
2011 GuadalajaraMexico 
Paola Longoria
Samantha Salas
United States
Cheryl Gudinas
Rhonda Rajsich
Aimee Ruiz
Bolivia 
Jenny Daza
Cintia Loma
María José Vargas
Ecuador 
María Córdova
María Muñoz
2015 TorontoMexico 
Paola Longoria
Samantha Salas
United States
Michelle Key
Rhonda Rajsich
Kim Russell Waselenchuk
Canada
Jennifer Saunders
Frédérique Lambert
Ecuador 
Veronica Sotomayor
María Muñoz
2019 LimaMexico 
Paola Longoria
Samantha Salas
Montserrat Mejia
Argentina
Natalia Mendez
María José Vargas
United States
Kelani Lawrence
Rhonda Rajsich
Bolivia 
Valeria Centellas
Angelica Barrios
Jenny Daza
2023 Santiago