Pan American Weightlifting Championships

Men

55 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaJairo García (Kolombiya)Edwar Yosef (Haiti)José Ical (Guatemala)
SilkmeJairo García (Kolombiya)José Ical (Guatemala)
ToplamJairo García (Kolombiya)José Ical (Guatemala)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaYeison Michel (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Miguel Suarez (Kolombiya)José Poox (Meksika)
SilkmeMiguel Suarez (Kolombiya)José Poox (Meksika)Yeison Michel (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)
ToplamMiguel Suarez (Kolombiya)Yeison Michel (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)José Poox (Meksika)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

61 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaCristhian Zurita (Ecuador)Luis García (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Otto Oñate (Küba)
SilkmeAntonio Vázquez (Meksika)Luis García (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Arley Calderón (Küba)
ToplamAntonio Vázquez (Meksika)Luis García (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Cristhian Zurita (Ekvator)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaFrancisco Mosquera (Kolombiya)Luis García (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Otto Oñate (Küba)
SilkmeFrancisco Mosquera (Kolombiya)Otto Oñate (Küba)Arley Calderón (Küba)
ToplamFrancisco Mosquera (Kolombiya)Otto Oñate (Küba)Arley Calderón (Küba)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

67 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaJosé Osorio (Kolombiya)Jonathan Muñoz (Mexico)Jordan Wissinger (ABD)
SilkmeJonathan Muñoz (Meksika)Edgar Pineda (Guatemala)Luis Bardalez (Peru)
ToplamJonathan Muñoz (Meksika)José Osorio (Kolombiya)Edgar Pineda (Guatemala)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaLuis Javier Mosquera (Kolombiya)Jonathan Muñoz (Meksika)Luis Higuita (Kolombiya)
SilkmeLuis Javier Mosquera (Kolombiya)Edgar Pineda (Guatemala)Jonathan Muñoz (Meksika)
ToplamLuis Javier Mosquera (Kolombiya)Jonathan Muñoz (Meksika)Edgar Pineda (Guatemala)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

73 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaClarence Cummings (ABD)Luis Javier Mosquera (Kolombiya)José Gavino (Kolombiya)
SilkmeClarence Cummings (ABD)José Gavino (Kolombiya)Luis Javier Mosquera (Kolombiya)
ToplamClarence Cummings (ABD)Luis Javier Mosquera (Kolombiya)José Gavino (Kolombiya)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaJulio Mayora (Venezuela)Clarence Cummings (ABD)Jorge Cárdenas (Meksika)
SilkmeClarence Cummings (ABD)Julio Mayora (Venezuela)Jorge Cárdenas (Meksika)
ToplamClarence Cummings (ABD)Julio Mayora (Venezuela)Jorge Cárdenas (Meksika)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

81 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaBrayan Rodallegas (Kolombiya)Zacarías Bonnat (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Juan Solís (Kolombiya)
SilkmeBrayan Rodallegas (Kolombiya)Juan Solís (Kolombiya)Zacarías Bonnat (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)
ToplamBrayan Rodallegas (Kolombiya)Zacarías Bonnat (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Juan Solís (Kolombiya)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaBrayan Rodallegas (Kolombiya)Zacarías Bonnat (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Harrison Maurus (ABD)
SilkmeZacarías Bonnat (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Brayan Rodallegas (Kolombiya)Harrison Maurus (ABD)
ToplamBrayan Rodallegas (Kolombiya)Zacarías Bonnat (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Harrison Maurus (ABD)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

89 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın Madalya Gümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaArley Méndez (Şili)Jordan Cantrell (ABD)Yony Andica (Kolombiya)
SilkmeArley Méndez (Şili)Jordan Cantrell (ABD)Yony Andica (Kolombiya)
ToplamArley Méndez (Şili)Jordan Cantrell (ABD)Yony Andica (Kolombiya)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaDiego Betancur (Kolombiya)Olfides Sáez (Küba)Yeimar Mendoza (Kolombiya)
SilkmeDiego Betancur (Kolombiya)Olfides Sáez (Küba)Yeimar Mendoza (Kolombiya)
ToplamDiego Betancur (Kolombiya)Olfides Sáez (Küba)Yeimar Mendoza (Kolombiya)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

96 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaJhonatan Rivas (Kolombiya)Serafim Veli (Brezilya)Boady Santavy (Kanada)
SilkmeJhonatan Rivas (Kolombiya)Ángel Luna (Venezuela)Boady Santavy (Kanada)
ToplamJhonatan Rivas (Kolombiya)Ángel Luna (Venezuela)Boady Santavy (Kanada)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaBoady Santavy (Kanada)Jhonatan Rivas (Kolombiya)Keydomar Vallenilla (Venezuela)
SilkmeJhonatan Rivas (Kolombiya)Boady Santavy (Kanada)Nathan Damron (ABD)
ToplamJhonatan Rivas (Kolombiya)Boady Santavy (Kanada)Nathan Damron (ABD)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

102 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaD'Angelo Osorio (ABD)Paul Ferrin (Ekvator)Cristopher Pavón (Honduras)
SilkmeD'Angelo Osorio (ABD)Paul Ferrin (Ekvator)Hernán Viera (Peru)
ToplamD'Angelo Osorio (ABD)Paul Ferrin (Ekvator)Hernán Viera (Peru)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaLesman Paredes (Kolombiya)Juan Zaldívar (Küba)Jason Bonnick (ABD)
SilkmeLesman Paredes (Kolombiya)Juan Zaldívar (Küba)Javier Azcatl (Meksika)
ToplamLesman Paredes (Kolombiya)Juan Zaldívar (Küba)Jason Bonnick (ABD)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

109 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaJesús González (Venezuela)Wesley Kitts (ABD)Juan Columbié (Küba)
SilkmeWesley Kitts (ABD)Juan Columbié (Küba)Jesús González (Venezuela)
ToplamWesley Kitts (ABD)Jesús González (Venezuela)Juan Columbié (Küba)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaRafael Cerro (Kolombiya)Juan Columbié (Küba)Wesley Kitts (ABD)
SilkmeJuan Columbié (Küba)Hernán Viera (Peru)Jesús González (Venezuela)
ToplamJuan Columbié (Küba)Rafael Cerro (Kolombiya)Hernán Viera (Peru)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

+ 109 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaLuis Lauret (Küba)Caine Wilkes (ABD)Keiser Witte (ABD)
SilkmeCaine Wilkes (ABD)Luis Lauret (Küba)Luis Coca (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)
ToplamlCaine Wilkes (ABD)Luis Lauret (Küba)Keiser Witte (ABD)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaFernando Reis (Brezilya)Caine Wilkes (ABD)Raúl Manrique (Meksika)
SilkmeFernando Reis (Brezilya)Caine Wilkes (ABD)Raúl Manrique (Meksika)
ToplamFernando Reis (Brezilya)Caine Wilkes (ABD)Raúl Manrique (Meksika)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

Women

45 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaManuela Berrío (Kolombiya)Fiorella Cueva (Peru)María Benavides (Ecuador)
SilkmeManuela Berrío (Kolombiya)Fiorella Cueva (Peru)María Navarro (Nicaragua)
ToplamManuela Berrío (Kolombiya)Fiorella Cueva (Peru)María Benavides (Ecuador)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaCicely Kyle (ABD)Diana Chay (Meksika)Viviana Muñoz (Meksika)
SilkmeCicely Kyle (ABD)Diana Chay (Meksika)Viviana Muñoz (Meksika)
ToplamCicely Kyle (ABD)Diana Chay (Meksika)Viviana Muñoz (Meksika)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

49 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaAlyssa Ritchey (ABD)Beatriz Pirón (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Ana Iris Segura (Kolombiya)
SilkmeAlyssa Ritchey (ABD)Morghan King (ABD)Beatriz Pirón (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)
ToplamAlyssa Ritchey (ABD)Beatriz Pirón (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Morghan King (ABD)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaJourdan Delacruz (ABD)Nathasha Rosa (Brezilya)Dahiana Ortiz (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)
SilkmeJourdan Delacruz (ABD)Hayley Reichardt (ABD)Manuela Berrío (Kolombiya)
ToplamJourdan Delacruz (ABD)Hayley Reichardt (ABD)Manuela Berrío (Kolombiya)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

55 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaAna López (Mexico)Yenny Sinisterra (Kolombiya)Jourdan Delacruz (ABD)
SilkmeJourdan Delacruz (ABD)Alexandra Escobar (Ekvator)Yenny Sinisterra (Kolombiya)
ToplamJourdan Delacruz (ABD)Alexandra Escobar (Ekvator)Ana López (Meksika)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaGénesis Rodríguez (Venezuela)Ana López (Meksika)Nathalia Novas (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)
SilkmeAna López (Meksika)Nathalia Novas (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Shoely Mego (Peru)
ToplamAna López (Meksika)Génesis Rodríguez (Venezuela)Nathalia Novas (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

59 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaMaría Lobón (Kolombiya)Rosive Silgado (Kolombiya)Jessica Lucero (ABD)
SilkmeRosive Silgado (Kolombiya)María Lobón (Kolombiya)Jessica Lucero (ABD)
ToplamRosive Silgado (Kolombiya)María Lobón (Kolombiya)Jessica Lucero (ABD)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaRosive Silgado (Kolombiya)María Escobar (Ekvator)María Lobón (Kolombiya)
SilkmeYusleidy Figueroa (Venezuela)Janeth Gómez (Meksika)Taylor Wilkins (ABD)
ToplamYusleidy Figueroa (Venezuela)Rosive Silgado (Kolombiya)Taylor Wilkins (ABD)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

64 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaNatalia Llamosa (Kolombiya)Mercedes Pérez (Kolombiya)Maude Charron (Kanada)
SilkmeMattie Sasser (ABD)Mercedes Pérez (Kolombiya)Maude Charron (Kanada)
ToplamMercedes Pérez (Kolombiya)Natalia Llamosa (Kolombiya)Mattie Sasser (ABD)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaMaude Charron (Kanada)Angie Palacios (Ekvator)Mercedes Pérez (Kolombiya)
SilkmeMaude Charron (Kanada)Mercedes Pérez (Kolombiya)Mattie Sasser (ABD)
ToplamMaude Charron (Kanada)Mercedes Pérez (Kolombiya)Angie Palacios (Ekvator)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

71 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaKatherine Nye (ABD)Mattie Rogers (ABD)Hellen Escobar (Kolombiya)
SilkmeKatherine Nye (ABD)Mattie Rogers (ABD)Jennifer Cantú (Meksika)
ToplamKatherine Nye (ABD)Mattie Rogers (ABD)Hellen Escobar (Kolombiya)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaMari Sánchez (Kolombiya)Mailyng Echeverría (Kolombiya)Meredith Alwine (ABD)
SilkmeMeredith Alwine (ABD)Mailyng Echeverría (Kolombiya)Mari Sánchez (Kolombiya)
ToplamMeredith Alwine (ABD)Mari Sánchez (Kolombiya)Mailyng Echeverría (Kolombiya)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

76 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019KoparmaNeisi Dajomes (Ekvator)Jenny Arthur (ABD)Melisa Aguilera (Küba)
SilkmeNeisi Dajomes (Ekvator)Jenny Arthur (ABD)Kristel Ngarlem (Kanada)
ToplamNeisi Dajomes (Ekvator)Jenny Arthur (ABD)Kristel Ngarlem (Kanada)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaNeisi Dajomes (Ekvator)Katherine Nye (ABD)Aremi Fuentes (Meksika)
SilkmeNeisi Dajomes (Ekvator)Katherine Nye (ABD)Anacarmen Torres (Meksika)
ToplamNeisi Dajomes (Ekvator)Katherine Nye (ABD)Anacarmen Torres (Meksika)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

81 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın Madalya Gümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaDayana Mina (Ekvator)Anacarmen Torres (Meksika)Talía Hurtado (Küba)
SilkmeAnacarmen Torres (Meksika)Dayana Mina (Ekvator)Talía Hurtado (Küba)
ToplamAnacarmen Torres (Meksika)Dayana Mina (Ekvator)Talía Hurtado (Küba)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaMattie Rogers (ABD)Jesse Stemo (ABD)Yudelina Mejía (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)
SilkmeLeydi Solís (Kolombiya)Mattie Rogers (ABD)Yudelina Mejía (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)
ToplamMattie Rogers (ABD)Leydi Solís (Kolombiya)Jesse Stemo (ABD)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

87 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaCrismery Santana (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)María Valdés (Şili)Jaqueline Ferreira (Brezilya)
SilkmeMaría Valdés (Şili)Crismery Santana (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Tamara Salazar (Ekvator)
ToplamCrismery Santana (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)María Valdés (Şili)Tamara Salazar (Ekvator)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaCrismery Santana (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Tamara Salazar (Ekvator)Naryury Pérez (Venezuela)
SilkmeTamara Salazar (Ekvator)Crismery Santana (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Dayana Chirino (Venezuela)
ToplamCrismery Santana (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Tamara Salazar (Ekvator)Dayana Chirino (Venezuela)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

+ 87 kg

ŞampiyonaKategoriAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2019 Guatemala CityKoparmaSarah Robles (ABD)Verónica Saladín (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Tania Mascorro (Meksika)
SilkmeSarah Robles (ABD)Verónica Saladín (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Lisseth Ayoví (Ekvator)
ToplamSarah Robles (ABD)Verónica Saladín (Dominik Cumhuriyeti)Tania Mascorro (Meksika)
2020 Santo DomingoKoparmaSarah Robles (ABD)Yaniuska Espinosa (Venezuela)Lisseth Ayoví (Ekvator)
SilkmeSarah Robles (ABD)Yaniuska Espinosa (Venezuela)Lisseth Ayoví (Ekvator)
ToplamSarah Robles (ABD)Yaniuska Espinosa (Venezuela)Lisseth Ayoví (Ekvator)
2021Koparma
Silkme
Toplam

Defunct

Men Defunct

56 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008Marvin López Julio Salamanca Diego Soto
2010Sergio Álvarez BouletCarlos BernaJosé Montes
2012
2013
2014Habib de las Salas
Colombia
Francisco Barrera
Chile
Ronald Peña
Dominican Republic
2016Habib de las Salas
Colombia
Carlos Berna
Colombia
José Montes
Mexico
2017
Carlos Gonzales
Colombia
Luis García
Dominican Republic
Rafael Ferruzola
Ecuador
2018Luis García
Dominican Republic
Carlos Berna
Colombia
Wilder Posada
Colombia

62 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008Oscar Figueroa Diego Fernando Salazar Lázaro Ruiz
Cuba
2010Lázaro Ruiz
Cuba
Diego SalazarJesús López
2012
2013
2014Francisco Mosquera
Colombia
Lázaro Ruiz
Cuba
Julio Salamanca Pineda
El Salvador
2016Francisco Mosquera
Colombia
Julio Salamanca Pineda
El Salvador
Antonio Vázquez
Mexico
2017Antonio Vasquez
Mexico
Luis Fernando Higuita
Colombia
Roy López
Venezuela
2018Antonio Vázquez
Mexico
José Montes
Mexico
Luis Higuita
Colombia

69 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008Edwin Mosquera Luis Pineda Raúl Sánchez
2010Edwin MosqueraBredni RoqueJunior Sánchez
2012
2013
2014Óscar Figueroa
Colombia
Ediel Marquez
Cuba
Edwar Vasquez
Venezuela
2016Bredni Roque Mendoza
Mexico
Edwin Mosquera
Colombia
Erik Herrera
Ecuador
2017Luis Javier Mosquera
Colombia
Julio Mayora
Venezuela
Jonathan Muñoz
Mexico
2018Julio Mayora
Venezuela
Clarence Cummings Jr.
United States
Jonathan Muñoz
Mexico

77 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008José Ocando Iván Cambar (Cuba)Gabriel Mena
2010Yony AndicaFreddy TenorioIván Cambar (Cuba)
2012
2013
2014Iván Cambar (Cuba)Junior Sánchez
Venezuela
Travis Cooper
United States
2016Andrés Caicedo
Colombia
Addriel La O Garcia
Cuba
Junior Sánchez
Venezuela
2017Yeison Lopez
Colombia
Angelo Bianco III
United States
Brayan Rodallegas
Colombia
2018Hugo Montes
Colombia
Yony Andica
Colombia
Addriel La O Garcia
Cuba

85 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008Herbys Márquez Jadier Valladares Héctor Ballesteros
2010Kendrick FarrisYoelmis HernándezCarlos Andica
2012
2013
2014Yoelmis HernándezYadier NuñezFerney Manzano
2016Yoelmis Hernández
Cuba
Olfides Saez
Cuba
Pascal Plamondon
Canada
2017Yoelmis Hernández
Cuba
Jhor Moreno
Colombia
Keydomar Vallenilla
Venezuela
2018Arley Méndez
Chile
Bryan Rodallega
Colombia
Olfides Sáez
Cuba

94 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008Yoandry Hernández Eduardo Guadamud Jeffrey Wittmer
2010Wilmer TorresJavier VanegaNicolas Roberts
2012
2013
2014Javier VanegaWilmer TorresD'Angelo Osorio
2016Kendrick Farris
United States
Victor Quinones
Cuba
Yeison Arias
Venezuela
2017Colin Burns
United States
Marco Machado
Brazil
Victor Quiñones
Cuba
2018Victor Quiñones
Cuba
Jeyson Arias
Venezuela
Serafim Veli
Brazil

105 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008Bruno Laport Brandão Akos Sandor Boris Burov
2010Lázaro LópezJorge ArroyoDonald Shankle
2012
2013
2014Jorge ArroyoIan WilsonMateus Gregório
2016Jesús González
Venezuela
Donovan Ford
United States
Jorge Arroyo
Ecuador
2017Jorge Arroyo
Ecuador
Wesley Kitts
United States
Juan Columbie
Cuba
2018Wesley Kitts
United States
Jorge Arroyo
Ecuador
Jesús González
Venezuela

+ 105 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008Casey BurgenerVictor Heredia Julio Arteaga
2010Julio ArteagaSertanis TeranPatrick Judge
2012
2013
2014Caine WilkesFredy RenteriaAlberto Pupo
2016Fernando Salas
Ecuador
Caine Wilkes
United States
Anderson Calero
Ecuador
2017Caine Wilkes
United States
Fernando Salas
Ecuador
Mateus Machado
Brazil
2018Fernando Reis
Brazil
Caine Wilkes
United States
Luis Lauret
Cuba

Women Defunct

48 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008Betsi Rivas Lely Burgos Karla Moreno
2010Carolina Valencia
Mexico
Carmen Echevarría
Puerto Rico
Guillermina Candelario
Dominican Republic
2012
2013
2014Cándida Vásquez
Dominican Republic
Georgina Silvestre
Dominican Republic
Lely Burgos
Puerto Rico
2016Ana Segura
Colombia
Cándida Vásquez
Dominican Republic
Kathleen Winters
United States
2017Ana Iris Segura
Colombia
Carolina Valencia
Mexico
Alyssa Lynn Ritchey
United States
2018Andrea de la Herrán
Mexico
Socorro Villa
Mexico
Ludia Montero
Cuba

53 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008Yuderqui ContrerasAna Margot LemosJackelina Heredia
2010Rusmeris Villar
Colombia
Inmara Henríquez
Venezuela
Lely Burgos
Puerto Rico
2012
2013
2014Yuderqui Contreras
Dominican Republic
Rusmeris Villar
Colombia
Rosane Santos
Brazil
2016Beatriz Pirón
Dominican Republic
Génesis Rodríguez
Venezuela
Ana Margot Lemos Robledo
Colombia
2017Rosane dos Reis
Brazil
Caitlin Hogan
United States
Beatriz Piron
Dominican Republic
2018Beatriz Pirón
Dominican Republic
Caitlin Hogan
United States
Vanessa Quiñones
Colombia

58 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008Alexandra Escobar Geralee Vega Rusmeris Villar
2010Alexandra Escobar
Ecuador
Yuderqui Contreras
Dominican Republic
Lina Rivas
Colombia
2012
2013
2014Yusleidy Figueroa
Venezuela
Yineisy Reyes
Dominican Republic
Patricia Domínguez
Mexico
2016Yenny Álvarez
Colombia
Lina Rivas
Colombia
Alexandra Escobar
Ecuador
2017Maria Alexandra Escobar
Ecuador
Maria Lobon
Colombia
Monica Dominguez
Mexico
2018Karool Blanco
Colombia
Alexandra Escobar
Ecuador
Quisisa Guicho
Mexico

63 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008Mercedes Pérez Solenny Villasmil Iriner Jimenez
2010Nísida Palomeque
Colombia
Mercedes Pérez
Colombia
Luz Acosta
Mexico
2012
2013
2014Mercedes Perez
Colombia
Alexandra Escobar
Ecuador
Geralee Vega
United States
2016Mercedes Perez
Colombia
Eva Gurrola
Mexico
Ana Duran
Mexico
2017Mercedes Perez
Colombia
Rosive Silgado
Colombia
Maude Charron
Canada
2018Natalia Llamosa
Colombia
Jackelina Heredia
Colombia
Marina Rodríguez
Cuba

69 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008Leydi Solís Noemi Rivera Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira
2010Leidy Solís
Colombia
Norma Figueroa
Puerto Rico
Neriara Menezes
Brazil
2012
2013
2014Mercedes Pérez
Colombia
Alexandra Escobar
Ecuador
Geralee Vega
United States
2016Leydi Solís
Colombia
Martha Ann Rogers
United States
Marie-Ève Beauchemin-Nadeau
Canada
Leidy Solis
2017 ColombiaMartha Rogers
United States
Anacarmen Torres
Mexico
2018Mercedes Pérez
Colombia
Mattie Rogers
United States
Yaneisy Merino
Cuba

75 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008Jean Elisabeth Lassen Ubaldina Valoyes Natividad Domínguez
2010Ubaldina Valoyes
Colombia
Cinthya Domínguez
Mexico
Damaris Aguirre
Mexico
2012
2013
2014
Ubaldina Valoyes
Colombia
Jenny Arthur
United States
Cinthya Domínguez
Mexico
2016María Fernanda Valdés
Chile
Ubaldina Valoyes
Colombia
Aremi Fuentes
Mexico
2017Neisi Dajomes
Ecuador
Dayana Chirinos
Venezuela
Aremi Fuentes
Mexico
2018Crismery Santana
Dominican Republic
María Fernanda Valdés
Chile
Naryury Pérez
Venezuela

+ 75 Kg.

GamesGold SilverBronze
2004
2006
2008Seledina Nieves Eva Dimas Yinely Burgos
2010Oliba Nieve
Ecuador
Sarah Robles
United States
Yaniuska Espinosa
Venezuela
2012
2013
2014Yaniuska Espinosa
Venezuela
Tania Mascorro
Mexico
Naryury Perez
Venezuela
2016Tania Mascorro
Mexico
Oliba Nieve
Ecuador
Marissa Klingseis
United States