OFC Champions League

  Winners  
Auckland City9
Waitakere United2
Team Wellington1
Adelaide City1
South Melbourne1
Wollongong Wolves1
Sydney FC1
Hekari United1
Hienghène Sport1
OFC Club Championship
SeasonWinnersScoreRunners-upVenue
1987Adelaide City
Zoran Matić
1 – 1  
Joe Mullen / Dave Witteveen (4–1 p.)
University-Mount Wellington  Hindmarsh Stadium ,  Adelaide
1999South Melbourne
Ange Postecoglou
5 – 1
Steve Isoifidis, David Clarkson, Michael Curcija, Vaughan Coveny, Steve Panopoulos / Watisoni Voli
Nadi  Prince Charles Park ,  Nadi
2001Wollongong Wolves1 – 0
Scott Chipperfield
Tafea  Lloyd Robson Stadium ,  Port Moresby
2005Sydney FC
Pierre Littbarski
2 – 0
Matthew Bingley, David Zdrilic
AS Magenta  Stade Pater ,  Papeete
2006Auckland City3 – 1
Keryn Jordan (3) / Desmond Fa'aiuaso
AS Pirae  North Harbour Stadium ,  Auckland
OFC Champions League
2007Waitakere United
Chris Milicich
1 – 2
Commins Menapi / Ronald Chandra, Josaia Bukalidi
1 – 0
Allan Pearce
BaGovind Park ,  Ba
Mount Smart Stadium ,  Auckland
2007–08Waitakere United
Chris Milicich
1 – 3
Jonathan Perry / Joe Luwi (2), James Naka
5 – 0
Benjamin Totori, Neil Emblen, Allan Pearce (2), Jake Butler
Kossa  Lawson Tama Stadium ,  Honiara
  Trusts Stadium ,  Waitakere City
2008–09Auckland City
Paul Posa
7 – 2
Matt Williams, Lee Ki-Hyung, Paul Urlovic, Ivan Vicelich, Keryn Jordan (3) / Richard Anisua (2)
2 – 2
Keryn Jordan (2) / Henry Fa'arodo, Lency Saeni
Koloale  Lawson Tama Stadium ,  Honiara
2009–10Hekari United3 – 0
Kema Jack (2), Alick Maemae
1 – 2
Kema Jack / Neil Emblen, Brent Fisher
Waitakere United  PMRL Stadium ,  Port Moresby
2010–11Auckland City
Aaron McFarland
Ramon Tribulietx
2 – 1
Manuel Exposito, Luis Corrales / Fenedy Masauvakalo
4 – 0
Alex Feneridis, Daniel Koprivcic, Manuel Exposito, Adam McGeorge
Amicale  Municipal Stadium ,  Port Vila
2011–12Auckland City
Ramon Tribulietx
2 – 1
Dave Mulligan, Daniel Koprivcic / Axel Williams
1 – 0
Manel Expósito
AS Tefana  Kiwitea Street ,  Auckland
  Stade Louis Ganivet ,  Faaa
2012–13Auckland City
Ramon Tribulietx
2 – 1
Adam Dickinson, Alex Feneridis / Chad Coombes
Waitakere United  Mount Smart Stadium ,  Auckland
2013–14Auckland City
Ramon Tribulietx
1 – 1
Emiliano Tade / Dominique Fred
2 – 1
Emiliano Tade, Ryan De Vries / Kensi Tangis
Amicale  Municipal Stadium ,  Port Vila
  Kiwitea Street ,  Auckland
2014–15Auckland City
Ramon Tribulietx
1 – 1
João Moreira / Ian Hogg (4–3 pen.)
Team Wellington  National Stadium ,  Suva
2016Auckland City
Ramon Tribulietx
3 – 0
Micah Lea'alafa (2), Clayton Lewis
Team Wellington  QBE Stadium ,  Auckland
2017Auckland City
Ramon Tribulietx
3 – 0
João Moreira (2), Ryan De Vries
2 – 0
Ryan De Vries, Emiliano Tade
Team Wellington  Kiwitea Street ,  Auckland
  David Farrington Park ,  Wellington
2018Team Wellington
José Figueira
6 – 0
Ross Allen, Henry Sinclair (2), Taylor Schrijvers, Mario Barcia, Andy Bevin
4 – 3
Dave Radrigai (og), Mario Ilich, Angus Kilkolly, Ross Allen / Benjamin Totori (2), Mohammed Shazil
Lautoka  David Farrington Park ,  Wellington
  Churchill Park ,  Lautoka
2019Hienghène Sport
Félix Tagawa
1 – 0
Antoine Roine
AS Magenta  Stade Numa-Daly Magenta ,  Nouméa