Modern pentathlon at the Pan American Games

Men’s İndividual

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2023Santiago, Chile
2019Lima, PeruCharles Fernandez (Guatemala)Esteban Bustos (Chile)Sergio Villamayor (Argentina)
2015Toronto, CanadaCharles Fernandez (Guatemala)Ismael Hernández (Mexico)Nathan Schrimsher (United States)
2011Guadalajara (mex)Oscar Soto (Mexico)Andrei Gheorghe (Guatemala)Esteban Bustos (Chile)
2007Rio de Janeiro (bra)Eli Bremer (usa)Yaniel Velázquez (cub)Joshua Riker-Fox (can)
2003Santo Domingo (dom)Vakhtang Jagorachvili (usa)Chad Senior (usa)Sergio Salazar (mex)
1999Winnipeg (can)Velizar Iliev (usa)Brett Weatherbie (usa)Sergio Salazar (mex)
1987Indianapolis (usa)Robert Stull (usa)Barry Kennedy (can)Harvey Cain (usa)
1963São Paulo (bra)Robert Beck (usa)Richard Stoll (usa)James Moore (usa)
1959Chicago (usa)Wenceslau Malta (bra)George Lambert (usa)Leslie Bleamaster (usa)
1955Mexico City (mex)José Pérez Mier (mex)Edgard O’Hare (usa)David Romero (mex)
1951Buenos Aires (arg)Eric Tinoco Marquez (bra)James Thompson (usa)Enrique Rettberg (arg)

Women’s İndividual

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2023Santiago, Chile
2019Lima,Mariana Arceo (Mexico)Samantha Achterberg (United States)Leydi Moya (Cuba)
2015Toronto, CanadaYane Marques (Brazil)Tamara Vega (Mexico)Mayan Oliver (Mexico)
2011Guadalajara (mex)Margaux Isaksen (United States)Yane Marques (Brazil)Tamara Vega (Mexico)
2007Rio de Janeiro (bra)Yane Marques (bra)Monica Pinette (can)Mickelle Kelly (usa)
2003Santo Domingo (dom)Anita Allen (usa)Samantha Harvey (bra)Mary Beth Larsen-Jagorachvili (usa)
1999Winnipeg (can)Mary Beth Larsen (usa)Rocio Arias (mex)Kara Grant (can)

Men’s relay

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruMexico 
Duilio Carrillo
José Melchor Silva
United States 
Brendan Anderson
Amro El-Geziry
Argentina
Sergio Villamayor
Emmanuel Zapata

Women’s relay

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruUnited States 
Samantha Achterberg
Jessia Davis
Cuba
Elani Camara Rodriguez
Leydi Moya
Brazil 
Isabela Abreu
Priscila Oliveira

Mixed relay

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruUnited States 
Amro El-Geziry
Isabella Isaksen
Cuba
Jose Ricardo Figueroa
Leydi Moya
Guatemala 
María Diéguez
Charles Fernandez

Men’s Team (Defunct)

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
1963São Paulo (bra)United StatesBrazilMexico
1959Chicago (usa)United StatesBrazilMexico
1955Mexico City (mex)MexicoUnited StatesChile
1951Buenos Aires (arg)United StatesBrazilArgentina