Men’s Boxing at the Pan American Games

49 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2011 GuadalajaraJoselito Velasquez (Mexico)Yosvany Veitía (Cuba)Anthony Ortiz (Puerto Rico)
Juan Gabriel Medina (Dominican Republic)
2015 TorontoJoselito Velasquez (Mexico)Yoahnys Argilago (Cuba)Joel Finol (Venezuela)
Victor Santillan (Dominican Republic)
2019 LimaÓscar Collazo (Puerto Rico)Yuberjén Martínez (Colombia)Kevin Arias (Nicaragua)
Damián Arce (Cuba)

52 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2011 GuadalajaraRobeisy Ramirez (Cuba)Dagoberto Aguero (Dominican Republic)Juliao Neto (Brazil)
Braulio Avila (Mexico)
2015 TorontoAntonio Vargas (United States)Yosvany Veitía (Cuba)Ceiber Avila (Colombia)
David Jimenez (Costa Rica)
2019 LimaRodrigo Marte (Dominican Republic)Yosvany Veitía (Cuba)Yankiel Rivera (Puerto Rico)
Ramón Quiroga (Argentina)

56 Kg.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2011 GuadalajaraLázaro Álvarez (Cuba)Oscar Valdez (Mexico)Angel Rodriguez (Venezuela)
Robenilson de Jesus (Brazil)
2015 TorontoAndy Cruz (Cuba)Hector Luis Garcia (Dominican Republic)Kenny Lally (Canada)
Francisco Martinez (United States)
2019 LimaOsvel Caballero (Cuba)Duke Ragan (United States)Lucas Fernández (Uruguay)
Alexy De La Cruz (Dominican Republic)

60 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruLázaro Álvarez (Cuba)Leonel de los Santos (Dominican Republic)Leodan Pezo (Peru)
Luis Angel Cabrera (Venezuela)
2015Toronto, CanadaLázaro Álvarez (Cuba)Lindolfo Delgado (Mexico)Kevin Luna (Guatemala)
Jose Rosario (Puerto Rico)
2011Guadalajara (mex)Yasnier Toledo Lopez (Cuba)Robson Conceicao (Brazil)Angel Gutierrez (Mexico)
Angel Suarez (Puerto Rico)
2007Rio de Janeiro (bra)Yordenis Ugas (cub)Everton Lopes (bra)José Pedraza (prc)
Luis Rueda (arg)
2003Santo Domingo (dom)Mario Kindelan (cub)Alexander de Jesús (prc)Manuel Félix Díaz (dom)
Francisco Javier Vargas (mex)
1999Winnipeg (can)Mario Kindelan (cub)Dana Laframboise (can)Christian Bejarano (mex)
Patric López (ven)
1995Mar del Plata (arg)Julio González (cub)Acelino Freitas (bra)Francisco Osorio (col)
Michael Strange (can)
1991La Habana (cub)Julio González (cub)Patrice Brooks (usa)Leslie Deltroi (can)
(jam)
1987Indianapolis (usa)Julio González (cub)José Pérez (ven)Héctor Arroyo (prc)
Marc Menard (can)
1983Caracas (ven)Pernell Whitaker (usa)Ángel Herrera (cub)Ángel Beltres (dom)
Alberto Cortez (arg)
1979San Juan (prc)Adolfo Horta (cub)Roberto Andino (prc)Guillermo Fernández (ven)
Rafael Rodríguez (dom)
1975Mexico City (mex)Chris Clarke (can)Aaron Pryor (usa)Luis Echaide (cub)
Odalis Pérez (ven)
1971Cali (col)Luis Dávila (prc)Alfonso Pérez (col)James Busceme (usa)
Marcos Jurado (ecu)
1967Winnipeg (can)Enrique Regueiferos (cub)Luis Minami (per)Ronald Harris (usa)
Juan Ribero (uru)
1963São Paulo (bra)Roberto Caminero (cub)João da Silva (bra)Barry Foster (jam)
1959Chicago (usa)Abel Laudonio (arg)Gualberto Gutiérrez (uru)Mario Romero (ven)
1955Mexico City (mex)Miguel Ángel Pondola (arg)Gerardo Clemente (prc)Ricardo Orta (ven)
1951Buenos Aires (arg)Oscar Galarco (arg)Fernando Araneda (chl)Willi Hunter (usa)

64 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2003Santo Domingo (dom)Patric López (ven)Isidro Mosquea (dom)Marcos Costa (bra)
Juan de Dios Navarro (mex)
2007Rio de Janeiro (bra)Karl Dargan (usa)Jonathan González (prc)Myke Carvalho (bra)
Inocente Fiss (cub)
2011Guadalajara (mex)Rosniel Iglesias (Cuba)Valentino Knowles (Bahamas)Joelvis Hernandez (Venezuela)
Everton Lopes (Brazil)
2015Toronto, CanadaArtur Biarslanov (Canada)Yasnier Toledo Lopez (Cuba)Joedison Teixeira (Brazil)
Luis Arcon (Venezuela)
2019Lima, PeruAndy Cruz (Cuba)Keyshawn Davis (United States)Alston Ryan (Antigua and Barbuda)
Michael Alexander (Trinidad and Tobago)

69 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2003Santo Domingo (dom)Lorenzo Aragón (cub)Juan McPherson (usa)Alfredo Angulo (mex)
Euris González (dom)
2007Rio de Janeiro (bra)Pedro Lima (bra)Demetrius Andrade (usa)Diego Chaves (arg)
Ricardo Smith (jam)
2011Guadalajara (mex)Carlos Banteur (Cuba)Oscar Molina (Mexico)Mian Hussain (Canada)
Myke Carvalho (Brazil)
2015Toronto, CanadaGabriel Maestre (Venezuela)Rosniel Iglesias (Cuba)Juan Ramon Solano (Dominican Republic)
Alberto Palmeta (Argentina)
2019Lima, PeruRoniel Iglesias (Cuba)Rohan Polanco (Dominican Republic)Delante Johnson (United States)
Gabriel Maestre (Venezuela)

75 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruArlen López (Cuba)Hebert Carvalho (Brazil)Lesther Espino (Nicaragua)
Troy Isley (United States)
2015Toronto, CanadaArlen López (Cuba)Jorge Luis Vivas (Colombia)Misael Rodriguez (Mexico)
Endri Saavedra (Venezuela)
2011Guadalajara (mex)Emilio Correa (Cuba)Jaime Cortez (Ecuador)Juan Carlos Rodriguez (Venezuela)
Brody Blair (Canada)
2007Rio de Janeiro (bra)Emilio Correa (Cuba)Argenis Nuñez (dom)Glaucelio Abreu (bra)
Carlos Gangora (ecu)
2003Santo Domingo (dom)Juan Ubaldo (dom)Yordanis Despaigne (cub)Alexander Brand (col)
Jean Pascal (can)
1999Winnipeg (can)Yohason Martínez (cub)Arthur Palac (usa)José Luis Herrera (col)
Jim Rodríguez (ven)
1995Mar del Plata (arg)Ariel Hernández (cub)Ricardo Araneda (chl)John Arroyo (col)
Ronald Simms (usa)
1991La Habana (cub)Ramón Garbey (cub)Chris Johnson (can)Michael DeMoss (usa)
Richard Santiago (prc)
1987Indianapolis (usa)Ángel Espinoza (cub)Otis Grant (can)Juan Montiel (uru)
(ven)
1983Caracas (ven)Bernardo Comas (cub)Alfredo Delgado (prc)Pedro Gamarro (ven)
(tri)
1979San Juan (prc)José Gómez (cub)Carlos Fonseca (bra)Oscar Florentin (arg)
Alfred Thomas (guy)
1975Mexico City (mex)Alejandro Montoya (cub)Fernando Martins (bra)Nicolas Arredondo (mex)
Idelfonso Gómez (nic)
1971Cali (col)Faustino Quinales (ven)Jerry Otis (usa)Carlos Franco (uru)
Agustin Zaragoza (mex)
1967Winnipeg (can)Jorge Víctor Ahumada (arg)Luis Fabré (bra)Joaquín Delis (cub)
Carlos Franco (uru)
1963São Paulo (bra)Luiz Cesar (bra)Leonardo Alcolea (cub)Fidel Odreman (ven)
1959Chicago (usa)Abrão do Souza (bra)Bobby Foster (usa)Carl Crawford (guy)
1955Mexico City (mex)Orville Pitts (usa)Miguel Safatle Ali (chl)

81 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruJulio Cesar de la Cruz (Cuba)Julio Castillo (Ecuador)Abner Teixeira (Brazil)
José Lucar (Peru)
2015Toronto, CanadaJulio Cesar de la Cruz (Cuba)
Albert Ramirez (Venezuela)
Juan Carrillo (Colombia)
Rogelio Romero (Mexico)
2011Guadalajara (mex)Julio Cesar de la Cruz (Cuba)Yamaguchi Falcao (Brazil)Carlos Gongora (Ecuador)
Armando Pina (Mezico)
2007Rio de Janeiro (bra)Eleider Álvarez (col)Yuciel Napoles (cub)Julio Castillo (ecu)
Christopher Downs (usa)
2003Santo Domingo (dom)Ramiro Reducindo (mex)Yoan Pablo Hernández (cub)Argenis Casimiro (dom)
Edgar Ramón Muñoz (ven)
1999Winnipeg (can)Humberto Savigne (cub)Laudelino Barros (bra)Troy Amos-Ross (can)
Hugo Garay (arg)
1995Mar del Plata (arg)Antonio Tarver (usa)Thompson García (ecu)Gabriel Hernández (dom)
Edgardo Santos (prc)
1991La Habana (cub)Orestes Solano (cub)Raimundo Yant (ven)Terrence Poole (guy)
(can)
1987Indianapolis (usa)Pablo Romero (cub)Nelson Adams (prc)Andrew Maynard (usa)
Wilfred Moses (guy)
1983Caracas (ven)Pablo Romero (cub)Evander Holyfield (usa)Miguel Mosna (arg)
Carlos Salazar (ven)
1979San Juan (prc)Anthony Tucker (usa)Dennis Jackson (prc)Patrick Fennel (can)
Clemente Ortiz (dom)
1975Mexico City (mex)Orestes Pedroso (cub)León Spinks (usa)João Batista (bra)
Juan Suárez (arg)
1971Cali (col)Raymond Russell (usa)Waldemar de Oliveira (bra)Humberto Salguero (arg)
William Titley (can)
1967Winnipeg (can)Arthur Redden (usa)Juan Torres (arg)Manuel Castañón (mex)
Marijan Kholar (can)
1963São Paulo (bra)Fred Lewis (usa)Ronald Holmes (jam)Ruben Alves (bra)
1959Chicago (usa)Amos Johnson (usa)Rafael Gargiulo (arg)Carlos Lucas (chl)
1955Mexico City (mex)Luiz Ignacio (bra)Abel Escalante (arg)John Stewart (usa)
1951Buenos Aires (arg)Rinaldo Ansaloni (arg)Lucio Gratone (bra)John Stewart (usa)

91 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruErislandy Savon (Cuba)Julio Castillo (Ecuador)Abner Teixeira (Brazil)
José Lucar (Peru)
2015Toronto, CanadaErislandy Savon (Cuba)Deivis Julio (Colombia)Samir el-Mais (Canada)
Miguel Veliz (Chile)
2011Guadalajara (mex)Leinier Perot (Cuba)Julio Castillo (Ecuador)Yamil Peralta (Argentina)
Anderson Emanuel (Barbados)
2007Rio de Janeiro (bra)Osmay Acosta (cub)José Payares (ven)Rafael Lima (bra)
Jorge Quiñonez (ecu)
2003Santo Domingo (dom)Odlanier Solis (cub)Kertson Manswell (tri)Jason Douglas (can)
Devin Vargas (usa)
1999Winnipeg (can)Odlanier Solis (cub)Mark Simmons (can)Marcelino Novaes (bra)
Kerron Seid (jam)
1995Mar del Plata (arg)Felix Savón (cub)Lafon Brewster (usa)Santiago Palavecino (arg)
(prc)
1991La Habana (cub)Felix Savón (cub)Shannon Briggs (usa)Tom Glesby (can)
1987Indianapolis (usa)Felix Savón (cub)Juan Díaz (arg)Domenic d’Amico (can)
Michael Bent (usa)
1983Caracas (ven)Aurelio Toyo (cub)Henry Tillman (usa)Virgilio Frias (dom)
Alex Stewart (jam)

+ 91 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Lima, PeruDainier Pero (Cuba)Cristian Salcedo (Colombia)Ricardo Brown (Jamaica)
Richard Torrez (United States)
2015Toronto, CanadaLeinier Perot (Cuba)Edgar Munoz (Venezuela)Cam Awesome (United States)
Rafael Lima (Brazil)
2011Guadalajara (mex)Italo Perea (Cuba)Juan Isidro Hiracheta (Mexico)Gerardo Bisbal (Puerto Rico)
Isaias Mena (Colombia)
2007Rio de Janeiro (bra)Robert Alfonso (cub)Oscar Rivas (col)Didier Bence (can)
Antonio Nogueira (bra)
2003Santo Domingo (dom)Jason Estrada (usa)Michael López (cub)Víctor Bisbal (prc)
Sebastian Ignacio Ceballo (arg)
1999Winnipeg (can)Alexis Rubalcaba (cub)Davin King (usa)Claudio Aires Silva (bra)
Manuel Azar (arg)
1995Mar del Plata (arg)Leonardo Martínez (cub)Jean-François Bergeron (can)Lance Whitaker (usa)
(ven)
1991La Habana (cub)Roberto Balado (cub)Harold Arroyo (prc)Terry Campbell (can)
Elio Ibarra (arg)
1987Indianapolis (usa)Jorge González (cub)Lennox Lewis (can)Carlos Barcelete (bra)
Riddick Bowe (usa)
1983Caracas (ven)Jorge González (cub)Eloy Loaiza (ven)Tyrell Biggs (usa)