Men FINA World Junior Swimming Championships

50 m freestyle

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryVladyslav Bukhov (Ukraine) David Curtiss (United States) Adam Chaney (United States)

100 m freestyle

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryAndrey Minakov (Russia) Joshua Liendo (Canada) Robin Hanson (Sweden)

200 m freestyle

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryLuca Urland (USA)Robin Hanson (Sweden)Murilo Sartori (Brazil)

400 m freestyle

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryGabor Zombori (Hungary)Thomas Neill (AUS)Aleksandr Egorov (Russia)

800 m freestyle

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryFranko Grgiç (Croatia)Ilia Sibirtsev (Russia)Thomas Neill (AUS)

1500 m freestyle

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryFranko Grgiç (Croatia) Thomas Neill (AUS) Ilia Sibirtsev (Russia)

50 m backstroke

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryJan Čejka (Czech Republic) Wyatt Davis (United States) Thomas Ceccon (Italy)

100 m backstroke

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryThomas Ceccon (İtaly)Nikolay Zuev (Russia)Wyatt Davis (USA)

200 m backstroke

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryWyatt Davis (USA) Carson Foster (United States) Mewen Tomac (France)

50 m breaststroke

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryVladislav Gerasimenko (Russia) Gabe Mastromatteo (Canada) Archie Goodburn (Great Britain)

100 m breaststroke

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryVladislav Gerasimenko (Russia)Josh Matheny (USA)Kevin Houseman (USA)

200 m breaststroke

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryJosh Matheny (United States) Shoma Sato (Japan) Yuta Arai (Japan)

50 m butterfly

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryThomas Ceccon (Italy) Andrey Minakov (Russia) Josif Miladinov (Bulgaria)

100 m butterfly

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryAndrey Minakov (Russia)Federico Burdisso (İtaly)Egor Pavlov (Russia)

200 m butterfly

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryLuca Urlando (United States) Tomoru Honda (Japan)Federico Burdisso (Italy)

200 m individual medley

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryCarson Foster (USA)Finlay Knox (Canada)Apostolos Papastamos (Greece)

400 m individual medley

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryApostolos Papastamos (Greece) Ilia Borodin (Russia) Léon Marchand (France)

4×100 m freestyle relay

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryUnited States
Jake Magahey, Luca Urlando, Adam Chaney, Carson Foster
Russia 
Arsenii Chivilev, Aleksandr Shchegolev, Egor Pavlov, Andrey Minakov
Italy 
Federico Burdisso, Thomas Ceccon, Mario Nicotra, Stefano Nicetto

4×200 m freestyle relay

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryUnited States 
Jake Magahey, Luca Urlando, Jake Mitchell, Carson Foster
Russia 
Nikita Danilov, Aleksandr Shchegolev, Maksim Aleksandrov, Aleksandr Egorov
Australia
Thomas Neill, Mitchell Tinsley, Thomas Hauck, Alexander Grant

4×100 m medley relay

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2006Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2008Monterrey, Mexico
2011Lima, Peru
2013 Dubai, UAE
2015Singapore
2017İndianapolis, USA
2019Budapest, HungaryRussia )
Nikolay Zuev, Vladislav Gerasimenko, Andrey Minakov, Aleksandr Shchegolev
United States 
Will Grant, John Matheny, Blake Manoff, Adam Chaney
Canada 
Cole Pratt, Gabe Mastromatteo, Joshua Liendo Edwards, Finlay Knox