EuroHockey Junior Championship

Men Edition

TeamWinners
Netherlands9
Germany6
Spain3
Belgium1
SeasonHostWinnerScoreRunner-up
1976Hamburg, West GermanyNetherlands2–0Spain
1977Folkestone, EnglandWest Germany4–3Netherlands
1978Dublin, IrelandNetherlands6–2Ireland
1981Barcelona, SpainWest Germany2–1Belgium
1984Rome, ItalyGermany3–2Netherlands
1988Santander, SpainWest Germany3–0England
1992Vught, NetherlandsNetherlandsSpain
1996Vejle, DenmarkNetherlands3–2Germany
1998Poznań, PolandGermany3–2England
2000Madrid, SpainSpain4–4 
(4–3 p.s.)
Germany
2002Lausanne, SwitzerlandNetherlandsGermany
2004Nivelles, BelgiumSpainGermany
2006Prague, Czech RepublicNetherlandsGermany
2008San Sebastián, SpainSpain1–0 Netherlands
2010Siemianowice Śląskie, PolandNetherlands4–1Belgium
2012's-Hertogenbosch, NetherlandsBelgium2–2
(3–2 s.o.)
Netherlands
2014Waterloo, BelgiumNetherlands5–2Germany
2017Valencia, SpainNetherlands
Alexander Cox
2–2
Noud Schoenaker, Boris Burkhardt / Aleis Lemaire, Gregory Stockbroekx (5–3 pen.)
Belgium
2019Valencia, SpainGermany
Valentin Altenburg
5-3
Raphael Hartkopf (3), Jan Schıffer, Thies Prinz / Stuart Rushmere, James Oates, Duncan Scott
England

Women Edition

TeamWinners
Netherlands10
Germany8
Spain1
YearHostWinnerScoreRunner-up
1977Vienna, AustriaWest GermanyNetherlands
1978Celle, West GermanyNetherlandsRound-robinWest Germany
1979Düsseldorf, West GermanyWest GermanyNetherlands
1981Barcelona, SpainNetherlands2–1Germany
1984Dundee, ScotlandNetherlands2–1West Germany
1988Paris, FranceWest Germany3–1England
1992Edinburgh, ScotlandGermany2–1Netherlands
1996Cardiff, WalesGermany2–2
(6–5 p.s.)
Ukraine
1998Belfast, IrelandGermany4–2Netherlands
2000Leipzig, GermanyNetherlandsEngland
2002Alcalá la Real, SpainNetherlandsEngland
2004Dublin, IrelandNetherlandsGermany
2006Catania, ItalyGermanyEngland
2008Valencia, SpainGermany2–1Netherlands
2010Lille, FranceNetherlands4–1England
2012's-Hertogenbosch, NetherlandsNetherlands9–1Spain
2014Waterloo, BelgiumNetherlands
Alyson Annan
2–0
Lieke van Wijk, Macey de Ruiter
Germany
2017Valencia, SpainNetherlands
Rick Mathijssen
6–0
Ginella Zerbo, Freeke Moes (2), Maud Renders, Imme van der Hoek, Yibbi Jansen
Belgium
2019Valencia, SpainSpain
Jordi Alastrue
1-1
Estel Forte / Danigue Van Der Veerdonk (4-3 SO)
Netherlands