Meistriliiga

Meistriliiga, known as the A. Le Coq Premium Liiga for sponsorship reasons) is the highest division of the Estonian Football Association annual football championship. The league was founded in 1992, and is semi-professional with amateur clubs allowed to compete.

ClubWinners
Flora13
Levadia9
Nõmme Kalju2
Lantana2
Norma2
TVMK1
FCI Tallinn1
SeasonChampionsRunners-upTop goalscorerGoals
1992Norma TallinnEesti Põlevkivi Sergei Bragin (Norma)18
1992–93Norma TallinnFC Flora Sergei Bragin (Norma)27
1993–94FC Flora 
Roman Ubakivi
Norma Maksim Gruznov (Narva Trans/Tevalte)21
1994–95FC Flora 
Roman Ubakivi
Lantana-Marlekor Serhiy Morozov (Lantana-Marlekor)25
1995–96FC Lantana TallinnFC Flora Lembit Rajala (Flora)16
1996–97FC Lantana TallinnFC Flora Sergei Bragin (Lantana)18
1997–98FC Flora 
Teitur Thordarson
Tallinna Sadam Konstantin Kolbassenko (Tallinna Sadam)18
1998FC Flora 
Teitur Thordarson
Tallinna Sadam Konstantin Kolbassenko (Tallinna Sadam)13
1999FCI Levadia TallinnTulevik Toomas Krõm (Levadia)19
2000FCI Levadia TallinnFC Flora Egidijus Juška (TVMK)
 Toomas Krõm (Levadia)
24
2001FC Flora 
Arno Pijpers
TVMK Maksim Gruznov (Narva Trans)37
2002FC Flora 
Arno Pijpers
Levadia Andrei Krõlov (TVMK)37
2003FC Flora 
Arno Pijpers
TVMK Tor Henning Hamre (Flora)39
2004FCI Levadia TallinnTVMK Vjatšeslav Zahovaiko (Flora)28
2005TVMKLevadia Tarmo Neemelo (TVMK)41
2006FCI Levadia TallinnNarva Trans Maksim Gruznov (Narva Trans)31
2007FCI Levadia TallinnFC Flora Dmitri Lipartov (Narva Trans)30
2008FCI Levadia TallinnFC Flora Ingemar Teever (Nõmme Kalju)23
2009FCI Levadia TallinnSillamäe Kalev Vitali Gussev (Levadia)26
2010FC Flora 
Martin Reim
Levadia Sander Post (Flora)24
2011FC Flora 
Martin Reim
Nõmme Kalju Aleksandrs Čekulajevs (Narva Trans)46
2012Nõmme KaljuLevadia Vladislav Ivanov (Sillamäe Kalev/Narva Trans)23
2013FCI Levadia TallinnNõmme Kalju Vladimir Voskoboinikov (Nõmme Kalju)23
2014FCI Levadia TallinnSillamäe Kalev Yevgeni Kabaev (Sillamäe Kalev)36
2015FC Flora 
Norbert Hurt
Levadia Ingemar Teever (Levadia)24
2016InfonetLevadia Yevgeni Kabaev (Sillamäe Kalev)25
2017FC Flora 
Argo Arbeiter
Levadia Albert Prosa (FCI Tallinn)
 Rauno Sappinen (Flora)
27
2018Nõmme Kalju FCI Levadia Liliu (Nõmme Kalju)31
2019FC Flora
Jürgen Henn
FCI Levadia Erik Sorga (Flora)31
2020FC Flora
Jürgen Henn
Paide LinnameeskondRauno Sappinen (Flora)26
2021
2022