Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv

 
Nickname “Ha Tzehubim” (The Yellows)
Leagues Israeli Premier League
EuroLeague
Founded 1932
History Maccabi Tel Aviv B.C.
(1932–present)
Arena Menora Mivtachim Arena
Capacity 10,728
Location Tel Aviv, Israel
Team colors Yellow, blue

Honours

Israeli League

  • Winners (53): 1954–1955, 1957–1959, 1962–1964, 1967–1968, 1970–1992, 1994–2007, 2008–09, 2010–11, 2011–12, 2013–14, 2017–18, 2018–19
  • Runners-up (7): 1960–1961, 1966, 1969, 2007–08, 2009–10, 2012–13

Israeli Cup

  • Winners (44): 1955–56, 1957–58, 1958–59, 1960–61, 1962–63, 1963–64, 1965–66, 1969–70, 1970–71, 1971–72, 1972–73, 1974–75, 1976–77, 1977–78, 1978–79, 1979–80, 1980–81,1981–82, 1982–83, 1984–85, 1985–86, 1986–87, 1988–89, 1989–90, 1990–91, 1993–94, 1997–98, 1998–99, 1999–2000, 2000–01, 2001–02, 2002–03, 2003–04, 2004–05, 2005–06, 2009–10, 2010–11, 2011–12, 2012–13, 2013–14, 2014–15, 2015–16, 2016–17
  • Runners-up (6): 1962, 1969, 1996–97, 2007–08, 2017–18

Israeli League Cup

  • Winners (7): 2007, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2017
  • Runners-up (4): 2009, 2014, 2016, 2019
  • EuroLeague
Winners (6): 1976–77, 1980–81, 2000–01, 2003–04, 2004–05, 2013–14
Runners-up (9): 1979–80, 1981–82, 1986–87, 1987–88, 1988–89, 1999–00, 2005–06, 2007–08, 2010–11
Semifinalist (1): 2001–02
3rd place (3): 1978–79, 1984–85, 1990–91
4th place (1): 1977–78
Final Four (12): 1988, 1989, 1991, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2011, 2014
  • FIBA Saporta Cup (defunct)
Runners-up (1): 1966–67
  • European Super Cup (semi-official, defunct)
Winners (1): 1991
3rd place (1): 1990
  • Adriatic League
Winners (1): 2011–12
Runners-up (1): 2002–03
  • FIBA Intercontinental Cup
Winners (1): 1980
Runners-up (1): 2014
3rd place (2): 1977, 1982
4th place (1): 1987
  • FIBA International Christmas Tournament (defunct)
Winners (1): 2002
Runners-up (1): 1991
3rd place (1): 1990
4th place (2): 1989, 1992

Team Roster

2018/2019 Team Roster2019/2020 Team Roster 2020/2021 Team Roster
Head Coach : Ioannis SfairopoulosHead Coach : Ioannis SfairopoulosHead Coach : Ioannis Sfairopoulos
Alex Tyus
UNİCS Kazan (July 2019)
Elijah Bryant (USA)
Hapoel Eliat (June 2019)
Elijah Bryant (USA)
Scottie Wilbekin (Turkey) Scottie Wilbekin (Turkey)Scottie Wilbekin (Turkey)
Michael Roll
Olimpija Milano (June 2019)
Quincy Acy (USA)
Shenzhen Aviators (July 2019)
Free agent (July 2020)
Ante Zizic (Croatia)
Cleveland Cavaliers (September 2020)
Angelo Caloiaro (İtaly) Angelo Caloiaro (İtaly)Angelo Caloiaro (İtaly)
Kendrick Ray
AEK Athens (July 2019)
Othello Hunter (USA)
CSKA Moscow (July 2019)
Othello Hunter (USA)
Johnny O’Bryant
Lokomotif Kuban (June 2019)
Sandy Cohen (USA)
Green Bay Phoenix (June 2019)
Sandy Cohen (USA)
Jeremy Pargo
Santa Cruz Warriors (June 2019)
Omri Casspi
Memphis Grizzlies (June 2019)
Omri Casspi
Deni Avdija Deni Avdija
2020 NBA Draft
Chris Jones (USA)
Bursaspor (July 2020)
DeAndre Kane
Free Agent (June 2019)
Aaron Jackson (USA)
Beijing Ducks (December 2019)
Free agent (July 2020)
Oz Blayzer
Maccabi Rishon LeZion (July 2020)
Amit Aharoni Amit AharoniMax Heidegger (USA)
UCSB (July 2020)
Tyler Dorsey (Greece)
Memphis Grizzlies (June 2019)
Tyler Dorsey (Greece)
Jhon DiBartolomeo (USA)Jhon DiBartolomeo (USA)Jhon DiBartolomeo (USA)
Nate Wolters (USA)
Zalgiris (July 2019)
UNİCS Kazan (July 2020) left.
Alber Eidan
Ironi NES-Ziona (July 2020)
Jake Cohen Jake Cohen
Obradorio (July 2020)
Drahan Bender (Croatia)
Golden State Warriors (July 2020)
Dori Sahar Dori SaharDori Sahar
Harel Rinski Harel Rinski
Hapoel Ramat Gan (July 2020)
Tarik Black (USA) Tarik Black (USA)
Free agent (May 2020)
Yovel Zoosman Yovel ZoosmanYovel Zoosman
Yonathan Atias Yonathan Atias Yonathan Atias
Jalen Reynolds (USA)
Stockton Kings (December 2020)
Bayern München (July 2020) left.